Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38851⇒38803/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

BVA/Bauria --> MDN/Midnapore

Refresh Live Status (11h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:33) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bauria and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    24 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:08 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Bauria and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -04:25+1--1-24.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 04:34+604:35+61m--1-21.3509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 04:37-04:38-1m--1-19.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 04:40-04:41-1m31-18.1297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 04:44+404:45+41m31-16.6486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 04:51+504:52+51m--1-11.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 04:56+604:57+61m--1-8.2597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 04:59+005:00+01m--1-6.2757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 05:02+805:03+81m--1-3.7567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria» 05:07+505:08+51m--10.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 05:11-05:12-1m--13.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 05:14-05:15-1m--15.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 05:18+605:19+61m218.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 05:23+705:24+71m--112.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 05:27-05:28-1m--115.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 05:32+805:33+81m--121.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 05:36-05:37-1m--123.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 05:39+705:40+71m--126.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 05:44-05:45-1m--131.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 05:49+605:50+61m--134.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 05:53-05:54-1m--137.2706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 05:56+705:57+71m--139.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 06:01-06:02-1m--143.2414mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 06:07+606:08+61m--146.7777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 06:12-06:13-1m--151.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 06:17+706:18+71m--156.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 06:22-06:23-1m--160.66215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#28/==/BCKBalichak 06:29+706:30+71m--166.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak 06:34+606:35+61m--172.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur 06:39+806:40+81m--178.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur 06:45+506:46+51m--184.03028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 07:00+107:03+23m--191.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan 07:09-07:10-1m--193.34746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur 07:15-07:16-1m--197.32937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore• 07:30+0---1104.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site