Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38851⇒38803/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

BVA/Bauria --> MDN/Midnapore

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:33) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bauria and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    24 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:08 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Bauria and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -04:25+1--1-24.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 04:34+304:35+31m--1-21.3509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 04:37-04:38-1m--1-19.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 04:40-04:41-1m31-18.0297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 04:44+404:45+41m31-16.6486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 04:51+404:52+41m--1-11.8547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 04:56+404:57+41m--1-8.2578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 04:59+405:00+41m--1-6.3757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 05:02+405:03+41m--1-3.8576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria» 05:07+405:08+41m--10.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 05:11+405:12+41m--13.1808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 05:14+1205:15+121m--15.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 05:18+505:19+51m218.0649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 05:23+505:24+51m--112.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 05:27-05:28-1m--115.6807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#16/==/BZNBagnan 05:32+605:33+61m--121.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 05:36-05:37-1m--123.6938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 05:39+705:40+81m--126.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 05:44+405:45+41m--130.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 05:49+805:50+81m--134.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 05:53-05:54-1m--137.1676mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 05:56+705:57+71m--139.3578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 06:01-06:02-1m--143.1394mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 06:07+706:08+71m--146.4789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 06:12-06:13-1m--151.66612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 06:17+706:18+71m--156.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 06:22-06:23-1m--160.46315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#28/==/BCKBalichak 06:29+506:30+51m--166.78120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak 06:34+706:35+71m--172.18925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur 06:39+606:40+61m--178.07027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur 06:45+406:46+41m--183.83027mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 07:00+107:03+13m--190.92342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan 07:09-07:10-1m--193.14746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur 07:15+907:16+111m--197.12937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore• 07:30+1---1103.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site