Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 17:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 17:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:15PM)

38851⇒38803/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 23m    24 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:07 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Bauria Junction and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -04:25+1--1-23.71910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  04:33+1204:34+141m--1-21.1499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  04:36-04:37-1m--1-19.5468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  04:39-04:40-1m31-17.9287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  04:43+904:44+91m31-16.5607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  04:47-04:48-1m--1-13.5518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  04:50+704:51+81m--1-11.85410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  04:55+1204:56+121m--1-8.2590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  04:58-04:59-1m--1-6.2757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  05:01+805:02+81m--1-3.7565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction»  05:06+1005:07+101m--10.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  05:10+905:11+91m--13.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  05:13-05:14-1m--15.75010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  05:17+905:18+91m218.26010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  05:22-05:23-1m--112.2695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  05:26-05:27-1m--115.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  05:31+1205:32+121m--121.1538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:35-05:36-1m--123.8938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  05:38+1405:39+141m--126.9229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  05:43+605:44+51m--128.36011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  05:47+905:48+91m--131.36010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:51-05:52-1m--134.3467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  05:55+1105:56+111m--136.6747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:59-06:00-1m--140.3414mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  06:05+1506:06+151m--143.7779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
26/==/KHAIKhirai  06:10-06:11-1m--148.96611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/HAURHaur  06:15+1406:16+141m--153.36612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  06:20-06:21-1m--157.76217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  06:27+906:28+101m--163.98121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  06:32+1206:33+121m--169.38920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  06:37+906:38+101m--175.37027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  06:43+1006:44+101m--181.12628mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  07:00+007:03+13m--188.12142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
34/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  07:09-07:10-1m--190.24946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
35%==/GKLGokulpur  07:15+007:16+01m--194.32937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore•  07:30+3---1101.0-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site