Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38851⇒38803/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

BVA/Bauria --> MDN/Midnapore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:15PM)
Updated: Today (11:33AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bauria and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    24 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:08
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria 
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Bauria and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Speeded up by: 1m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -04:25-01-24.01710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  04:34-04:35-1m01-21.4538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  04:37-04:38-1m01-19.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  04:40-04:41-1m31-18.1297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  04:44-04:45-1m31-16.6486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  04:51-04:52-1m01-11.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  04:56-04:57-1m01-8.2597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  04:59-05:00-1m01-6.2757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  05:02-05:03-1m01-3.7567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria»  05:07-05:08-1m010.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  05:11-05:12-1m013.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  05:14-05:15-1m015.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  05:18-05:19-1m218.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  05:23-05:24-1m0112.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  05:27-05:28-1m0115.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  05:32-05:33-1m0121.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:36-05:37-1m0123.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  05:39-05:40-1m0126.96310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  05:44-05:45-1m0131.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  05:49-05:50-1m0134.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:53-05:54-1m0137.2706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  05:56-05:57-1m0139.6558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  06:01-06:02-1m0143.2414mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  06:07-06:08-1m0146.7779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai  06:12-06:13-1m0151.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  06:17-06:18-1m0156.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  06:22-06:23-1m0160.66215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#28/==/BCKBalichak  06:29-06:30-1m0166.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  06:34-06:35-1m0172.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur  06:39-06:40-1m0178.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur  06:45-06:46-1m0184.03028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  07:00-07:03-3m0191.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan  07:09-07:10-1m0193.34746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur  07:15-07:16-1m0197.32937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore•  07:30--01104.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site