Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38729⇒38707/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (03:52PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:18) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    22 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:56 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:15+7--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 07:24+1007:25+101m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 07:27-07:28-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 07:30-07:31-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:34+1307:35+141m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 07:41+1507:42+151m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 07:46+1607:47+161m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 07:49+2307:50+231m--117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 07:52+1807:53+181m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria 07:57+1707:58+171m--124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 08:01+2908:02+291m--127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 08:04+2708:05+271m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 08:08+1608:09+161m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 08:13+1608:14+161m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 08:17-08:18-1m--139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 08:22+1708:23+171m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:26-08:27-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 08:30+1508:31+151m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 08:35+1908:36+191m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 08:40+1508:41+151m--158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 08:44-08:45-1m--161.2706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 08:47+1508:48+151m--163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 08:52-08:53-1m--167.2694mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 08:56+1308:57+131m--170.7627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 09:02-09:03-1m--175.88811mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 09:06+1509:07+151m--180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 09:11-09:12-1m--184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 09:15-09:16-1m--187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak 09:19+809:20+81m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 09:24+1109:25+111m--196.35925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur 09:31+1209:32+121m--1102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur 09:37+1009:38+101m--1108.01628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 10:05-2---1115.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site