Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (03:52PM)

38729⇒38707/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -07:15+5010.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:23+1307:24+131m012.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  07:26-07:27-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:29-07:30-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:33+1707:34+171m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:37-07:38-1m0110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  07:40+1807:41+181m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  07:45+1907:46+191m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  07:48-07:49-1m0117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  07:51+2607:52+261m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria  07:56+1607:57+161m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  08:00-08:01-1m0127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  08:03+1408:04+141m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  08:07+2008:08+201m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  08:12+1408:13+141m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  08:16-08:17-1m0139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  08:21+1608:22+161m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:25-08:26-1m0147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  08:29+2008:30+201m0150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  08:34+2108:35+211m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  08:39+1408:40+141m0158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:42-08:43-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  08:46+1808:47+181m0163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  08:50-08:51-1m0167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  08:55+1508:56+151m0170.7629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai  09:01-09:02-1m0175.88811mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/HAURHaur  09:05+1709:06+171m0180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  09:10-09:11-1m0184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/DUANDuan  09:14-09:15-1m0187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#30/==/BCKBalichak  09:18+1509:19+151m0190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#31/==/SMCKShyam Chak  09:23+1509:24+151m0196.35925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#32/==/MPDMadpur  09:30+1209:31+121m01102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#33/==/JPRJakpur  09:36+1109:37+111m01108.01528mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  10:05-1-01115.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site