Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (03:52PM)

38729⇒38707/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kulgachia.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    14 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kulgachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -07:15+8--10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:23+1807:24+181m--12.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  07:26-07:27-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:29-07:30-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:33+1607:34+161m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:37-07:38-1m--110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  07:40+1907:41+191m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  07:45+1607:46+161m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  07:48-07:49-1m--117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  07:51+2107:52+211m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria Junction  07:56+1807:57+181m--124.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  08:00+1208:01+121m--127.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  08:03-08:04-1m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  08:07+1708:08+171m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  08:12+1408:13+141m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia•  08:16-08:17-1m--139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  08:21+1908:22+191m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:25-08:26-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  08:29+1308:30+131m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  08:34+608:35+61m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  08:39+1708:40+181m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:42-08:43-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  08:46+2108:47+211m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  08:50-08:51-1m--167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:55+1708:56+171m--170.7627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai  09:01-09:02-1m--175.88811mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/HAURHaur  09:05+1309:06+131m--180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  09:10-09:11-1m--184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/DUANDuan  09:14-09:15-1m--187.86217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#30/==/BCKBalichak  09:18+1209:19+121m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#31/==/SMCKShyam Chak  09:23+1409:24+141m--196.35925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#32/==/MPDMadpur  09:30+1309:31+131m--1102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#33/==/JPRJakpur  09:36+909:37+91m--1108.01528mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  10:05-3---1115.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site