Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (03:52PM)

38729⇒38707/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (3:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    14 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kulgachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -07:15+3--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:23+2707:24+271m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  07:26-07:27-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:29+007:30+01m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:33+1107:34+111m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:37-07:38-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  07:40+2207:41+221m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  07:45+907:46+91m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  07:48-07:49-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  07:51+907:52+91m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  07:56+2207:57+221m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  08:00+208:01+21m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  08:03+3508:04+351m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  08:07+1908:08+191m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  08:12+3608:13+361m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia•  08:16-08:17-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  08:21+2108:22+211m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:25-08:26-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  08:29+2008:30+201m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  08:34-08:35-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  08:38+2208:39+221m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:42-08:43-1m--158.0687mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  08:45+2308:46+231m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  08:49-08:50-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:54+2008:55+201m--167.4629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
26/==/KHAIKhirai  09:00-09:01-1m--172.68811mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/HAURHaur  09:04+2909:05+291m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  09:09-09:10-1m--181.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/DUANDuan  09:13-09:14-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/BCKBalichak  09:17+1709:18+171m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
31/==/SMCKShyam Chak  09:22+1209:23+121m--193.07120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
32/==/MPDMadpur  09:28+609:29+61m--198.97027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
33/==/JPRJakpur  09:34+609:35+61m--1104.81428mSERJakpur, West Bengal
34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  10:05+4---1111.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site