Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 00:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 00:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
not found
Sat Sep 21, 2013 (11:34PM)

39325⇒38329/Shalimar-Mecheda Local
শালিমার-Mecheda স্থানীয়     शालीमार-मेचेडा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -10:25-01-29.5318mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#2/==/PDPKPadmapukur  10:30-10:31-1m11-26.9205mSERShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:37-10:40-3m11-24.9476mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:44-10:45-1m01-21.8527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/ADLAndul  10:47-10:48-1m01-20.0548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6/==/SELSankrail  10:52-10:53-1m01-16.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/ABBAbada  10:55-10:56-1m01-14.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur  10:58-10:59-1m01-11.9757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#9/==/BVABauria  11:02-11:03-1m01-8.2477mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/CGAChengel  11:07-11:08-1m01-5.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  11:10-11:11-1m01-2.5507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia»  11:14-11:15-1m210.0609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  11:19-11:20-1m014.0697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  11:23-11:24-1m017.4667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan  11:29-11:30-1m0112.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  11:33-11:34-1m0115.6618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti  11:37-11:38-1m0118.66310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  11:42-11:43-1m0122.92810mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda•  11:50--0126.2-9mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site