Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 20:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:41PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38716

38731⇒38709/Santragachi-Kharagpur Jn Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (4:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kharagpur Junction/KGP 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)»  -10:55+7310.0457mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  10:59-11:00-1m--13.0518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3/==/ADLAndul (5)  11:02+3211:03+321m--14.75410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
4/==/SELSankrail (4)  11:07+011:08+01m--18.3590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
5/==/ABBAbada (3)  11:10-11:11-1m--110.3757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
6/==/NALRNalpur (4)  11:13+1711:14+171m--112.8565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  11:18+2911:19+291m--116.5637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
8/==/CGAChengel (5)  11:22-11:23-1m--119.6788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
9/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  11:25-11:26-1m--122.25010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/ULBUluberia (6)  11:29+3011:30+301m2124.78010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  11:33-11:34-1m--128.7695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  11:37-11:38-1m--132.2667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/BZNBagnan (4)  11:43+1411:44+141m--137.6808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
14/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  11:46-11:47-1m--140.3628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
15/==/DTEDeulti (5)  11:50+1411:51+141m--143.4399mSERDeulty, West Bengal
16/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  11:55-11:56-1m--146.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda (6)  11:59+1312:00+131m--149.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  12:03-12:04-1m--152.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
19/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  12:07-12:08-1m--154.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
20/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  12:11-12:12-1m--158.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
21/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  12:16+1112:17+111m--161.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
22/==/KHAIKhirai (3)  12:21-12:22-1m--166.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
23/==/HAURHaur (4)  12:26+1412:27+141m--171.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  12:31-12:32-1m--175.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
25/==/DUANDuan (2)  12:35-12:36-1m--178.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/BCKBalichak (4)  12:39+1012:40+101m--181.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
27/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4)  12:44-12:45-1m--187.08920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/MPDMadpur (4)  12:49-12:50-1m--192.97027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
29/==/JPRJakpur (4)  12:55+1212:56+121m--198.82228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)•  13:15+2---1105.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site