Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38731⇒38709/Santragachi-Kharagpur Local
সাঁতরাগাছি-খড়গপুর স্থানীয়     संतरागाछी-खड़गपुर लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:42) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    26 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:27 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -11:00+16310.0416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/ADLAndul 11:07+1911:08+191m--14.8438mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/SELSankrail 11:13+2111:14+211m--18.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/ABBAbada 11:16+2811:17+281m--110.4507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/NALRNalpur 11:20+1911:21+191m--112.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/==/CGAChengel 11:29+2211:30+221m--119.8788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FLRPhuleswar 11:32+1611:33+161m--122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/ULBUluberia 11:36+2411:37+251m2124.9809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 11:40+2411:41+241m--128.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 11:44-11:45-1m--132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#11/==/BZNBagnan 11:49+2211:50+221m--137.8808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/GGTAGhoraghata 11:52-11:53-1m--140.4468mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/DTEDeulti 11:57+2211:58+221m--143.55110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 12:03-12:04-1m--147.72210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda 12:13+1612:14+161m--151.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 12:17-12:18-1m--153.8706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#17/==/BOPBhogpur 12:20+1212:21+121m--156.2558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#18/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 12:25-12:26-1m--159.9514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PKUPanskura Junction 12:30+1512:31+151m--163.3777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20/==/KHAIKhirai 12:35-12:36-1m--168.56611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#21/==/HAURHaur 12:40+1512:41+151m--172.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#22/==/RDURadhamohanpur 12:45-12:46-1m--177.34715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#23/==/DUANDuan 12:50-12:51-1m--180.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BCKBalichak 12:54+612:55+61m--183.58120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#25/==/SMCKShyam Chak 12:59+613:00+61m--188.97125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#26/==/MPDMadpur 13:05+613:06+61m--194.88728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#27/==/JPRJakpur 13:10+3713:11+371m--1100.72628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 13:27+1---1107.7-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site