Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38731⇒38709/Santragachi-Kharagpur Jn Local
সন্ত্রাগাছি-খড়গপুর যোহন স্থানীয়     संतरागाछी-खड़गपुर जं लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:41PM)
Updated: Today (1:42PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    26 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:27
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 7m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -11:00-310.0416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/ADLAndul  11:07-11:08-1m014.8438mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/SELSankrail  11:13-11:14-1m018.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/ABBAbada  11:16-11:17-1m0110.4507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/NALRNalpur  11:20-11:21-1m0112.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/==/CGAChengel  11:29-11:30-1m0119.8788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FLRPhuleswar  11:32-11:33-1m0122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/ULBUluberia  11:36-11:37-1m2124.9809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  11:40-11:41-1m0128.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  11:44-11:45-1m0132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#11/==/BZNBagnan  11:49-11:50-1m0137.8808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/GGTAGhoraghata  11:52-11:53-1m0140.4468mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/DTEDeulti  11:57-11:58-1m0143.55110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  12:03-12:04-1m0147.72210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda  12:13-12:14-1m0151.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  12:17-12:18-1m0153.8706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#17/==/BOPBhogpur  12:20-12:21-1m0156.2558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#18/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  12:25-12:26-1m0159.9514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PKUPanskura Junction  12:30-12:31-1m0163.3779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20/==/KHAIKhirai  12:35-12:36-1m0168.56611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#21/==/HAURHaur  12:40-12:41-1m0172.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#22/==/RDURadhamohanpur  12:45-12:46-1m0177.34715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#23/==/DUANDuan  12:50-12:51-1m0180.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BCKBalichak  12:54-12:55-1m0183.58120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#25/==/SMCKShyam Chak  12:59-13:00-1m0188.97125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#26/==/MPDMadpur  13:05-13:06-1m0194.88728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#27/==/JPRJakpur  13:10-13:11-1m01100.72628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  13:27--01107.7-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site