Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:51:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:51:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:41PM)

38731⇒38709/Santragachi-Kharagpur Jn Local
সন্ত্রাগাছি-খড়গপুর যোহন স্থানীয়     संतरागाछी-खड़गपुर जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -10:55+12310.0476mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#2/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:59-11:00-1m013.1527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/ADLAndul  11:02+1611:03+161m014.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#4/==/SELSankrail  11:07+1811:08+211m018.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/ABBAbada  11:10+1811:11+181m0110.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6/==/NALRNalpur  11:13+2211:14+231m0112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#7/==/BVABauria  11:18+1711:19+181m0116.6637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/CGAChengel  11:22+3611:23+361m0119.8788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar  11:25+1511:26+151m0122.4307mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#10/==/ULBUluberia  11:31+1711:32+181m2124.9409mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  11:38+1211:39+131m0128.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#12/==/KGYKulgachia  11:42-11:43-1m0132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#13/==/BZNBagnan  11:47+2211:48+221m0137.8808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/GGTAGhoraghata  11:50-11:51-1m0140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/DTEDeulti  11:54+1911:55+191m0143.58510mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/KIGKolaghat  11:58-11:59-1m0147.75010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#17/==/MCAMecheda  12:03+1612:04+161m0151.0849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  12:06-12:07-1m0153.8476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#19/==/BOPBhogpur  12:10+2312:11+231m0156.2748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#20/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  12:14-12:15-1m0159.9514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#21/==/PKUPanskura Junction  12:19+2012:20+201m0163.3627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#22/==/KHAIKhirai  12:25-12:26-1m0168.56611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/HAURHaur  12:30+2012:31+201m0172.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#24/==/RDURadhamohanpur  12:35+012:36+01m0177.36315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#25/==/DUANDuan  12:39-12:40-1m0180.44717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#26/==/BCKBalichak  12:44+2412:45+241m0183.58120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#27/==/SMCKShyam Chak  12:49+2012:50+201m0188.98925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#28/==/MPDMadpur  12:54+3612:55+361m0194.87028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#29/==/JPRJakpur  13:00+1613:01+161m01100.73028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  13:15+4-01107.7-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site