Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38527/Howrah-Balichak Local
হাওড়া-Balichak স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Balichak लोकल

ADL/Andul --> BCK/Balichak

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 12, 2014 (10:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Andul and Balichak.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    17 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:31
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BCK/Balichak 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Andul and Balichak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:05---1-12.22310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 11:12-11:13-1m--1-9.5509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 11:15-11:16-1m--1-7.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 11:18-11:19-1m31-6.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 11:22-11:23-1m31-4.8626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram 11:26-11:27-1m--1-1.7347mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/==/ADLAndul» 11:30-11:31-1m--10.0727mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#8/==/SELSankrail 11:34-11:35-1m--13.6668mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/NALRNalpur 11:39-11:40-1m--18.0766mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BVABauria 11:43-11:44-1m--111.8466mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 11:48-11:49-1m--114.9538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 11:52-11:53-1m--117.5686mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 11:55-11:56-1m2119.8649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 12:00-12:01-1m--124.0676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 12:04-12:05-1m--127.4807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 12:09-12:10-1m--132.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 12:13-12:14-1m--135.4628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 12:17-12:18-1m--138.58410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 12:21-12:22-1m--142.76610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 12:25-12:26-1m--146.0579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 12:29-12:30-1m--148.9446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 12:33-12:34-1m--151.1768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 12:37-12:38-1m--154.9494mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 12:42-12:43-1m--158.2389mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3220.3
#25/==/BCKBalichak• 13:15----178.5-20mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.