Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
This train will depart Santragachi only on 17th October 2013.; ****BOOKING WILL BE COMMENCED FROM 28/09/2013****
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (04:13PM)

08013/Santragachi - Puri (One Trip) Puja Special
সন্ত্রাগাছি - পুরী (এক ট্রিপ) পূজা বিশেষ     संतरागाछी - पुरी (एक ट्रिप) पूजा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    -2 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 3
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:51
Platform# 0
    T  
PKU/Panskura Junction 

-2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  -19:00-310.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:27-20:32-5m01107.77942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:28116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore  22:00-22:02-2m01223.86020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  23:05-23:07-2m01286.27522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:33115.6
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction  00:40-00:45-5m02401.94828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar  01:20-01:25-5m02429.84540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  01:50-02:00-10m02448.72025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations02:1543.9
#8/==/PURIPuri  04:15--02492.6-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site