Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 24, 2014 05:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
This train will depart Santragachi only on 17th October 2013.; ****BOOKING WILL BE COMMENCED FROM 28/09/2013****
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (04:13PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 08014

08013/Santragachi - Puri (One Trip) Puja Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
AC 3 Tier: 2, Sleeper Class: 8, General Second Class: 4, Luggage Van: 2
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    -2 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 
Arrives @ 19:41
Platform# ???
    T  
Mecheda/MCA 

-2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  -19:00-310.0747mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  20:27-20:32-5m--1107.67942mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLSBalasore (4)  22:00-22:02-2m--1223.66019mSERBalasore, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4)  23:05-23:07-2m--1286.17523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5CTCCuttack Junction (5)  00:40-00:45-5m--2401.84828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6BBSBhubaneswar (4)  01:20-01:25-5m--2429.64540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  01:50-02:00-10m--2448.62025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8PURIPuri (5)  04:15----2492.5-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom