Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38869⇒38821/Howrah-Midnapore Fast Local
     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर फास्ट

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BZN/Bagnan

Refresh Live Status (3h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bagnan.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    2 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:51 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:00+3010.05410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#2/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:33+1416:34+141m0129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/ULBUluberia  16:38+1116:39+111m2132.2649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#4/==/BZNBagnan•  16:51+1116:52+111m0145.1668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/KIGKolaghat  17:01-17:02-1m0155.14010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/MCAMecheda  17:07+1017:08+101m0158.4619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:20+917:21+91m0170.7779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  17:25-17:26-1m0175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/HAURHaur  17:30+1017:31+101m0180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:35-17:36-1m0184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/DUANDuan  17:39-17:40-1m0187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/BCKBalichak  17:43+817:44+81m0190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#13/==/SMCKShyam Chak  17:48+817:49+81m0196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#14/==/MPDMadpur  17:53+917:54+91m01102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#15/==/JPRJakpur  17:59+518:00+51m01108.03528mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  18:12+418:15+43m01115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#17%==%GMDNGirimaidan  18:21-18:22-1m01117.44746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#18/==/GKLGokulpur  18:27+3218:28+321m01121.33437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#19/==/MDNMidnapore  18:40+2-01128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site