Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 04:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 04:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38869⇒38821/Howrah-Midnapore Fast Local
     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर फास्ट

Sep 13 2014 (12:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 51m    2 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:51 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:00+1--10.05610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:32+916:33+91m--129.7387mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/ULBUluberia  16:37+516:38+51m2132.26010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZNBagnan•  16:51+516:52+51m--145.1478mSERBagnan, West Bengal
5|--|KIGKolaghat  17:02+017:03+01m--153.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
6/==/MCAMecheda  17:06+317:07+31m--156.06210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:19+417:20+41m--168.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8/==/KHAIKhirai  17:24-17:25-1m--173.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/HAURHaur  17:29+317:30+31m--178.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:34+017:35+01m--182.46217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/BCKBalichak  17:41+217:42+21m--188.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
12/==/SMCKShyam Chak  17:46+217:47+21m--194.07125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/MPDMadpur  17:52+517:53+51m--199.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
14/==/JPRJakpur  17:57+317:58+31m--1105.83028mSERJakpur, West Bengal
15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  18:12+118:15+13m--1112.82142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
16/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  18:21+018:22+01m--1114.94946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
17%==/GKLGokulpur  18:27-18:28-1m--1119.03437mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
18/==/MDNMidnapore  18:40+0---1125.7-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site