Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38351/Howrah-Mecheda Local
হাওড়া-Mecheda স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेचेडा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ADL/Andul

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (12:40PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Andul.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:47
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:20---10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 17:28-17:29-1m--12.7329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.2
#3/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:35-17:36-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#4/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 17:39-17:40-1m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/MRGMMaurigram 17:43-17:44-1m--110.5347mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#6/==/ADLAndul• 17:47-17:48-1m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 17:52-17:53-1m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 17:55-17:56-1m--117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 17:58-17:59-1m--120.3457mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#10/==/BVABauria 18:04-18:05-1m--124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 18:08-18:09-1m--127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 18:11-18:12-1m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 18:15-18:16-1m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:20-18:21-1m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 18:24-18:25-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 18:30-18:31-1m--145.1578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17/==/DTEDeulti 18:37-18:38-1m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 18:42-18:43-1m--155.11710mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda 18:55----158.4-9mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site