Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38873⇒38825/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 8m    8 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

8 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:12+2--10.03210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/=-/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:26+518:27+51m317.4667mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/BVABauria Junction  18:42+1318:43+131m--124.0457mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/ULBUluberia  18:54+1818:55+181m2132.27710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
5/==/BZNBagnan  19:05+1819:06+181m--145.1618mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6/==/MCAMecheda  19:19+1119:20+111m--158.25010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:35+1019:36+111m--170.6729mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8/==/HAURHaur  19:44+2019:45+201m--180.27112mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/BCKBalichak  19:54+1319:55+151m--190.85821mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  20:20+320:25+35m--1115.02142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  20:31-20:32-1m--1117.14146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
12%==/GKLGokulpur  20:38-20:39-1m--1121.22537mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
13/==/MDNMidnapore  20:55+3---1128.0-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site