Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38873⇒38825/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    8 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:22 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

8 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:15+8--10.02810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:31+1618:32+161m317.4536mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#3/==/BVABauria  18:51+1818:52+191m--124.0627mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#4/==/ULBUluberia  19:00+1619:01+161m2132.2779mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#5/==/BZNBagnan  19:11+1719:12+171m--145.1728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#6/==/MCAMecheda  19:23+1619:24+161m--158.4679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:35+1619:36+161m--170.7729mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#8/==/HAURHaur  19:44+1219:45+121m--180.27113mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#9/==/BCKBalichak  19:54+1419:55+141m--190.95420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2724.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  20:22+520:30+28m--1115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#11%==%GMDNGirimaidan  20:36+020:37+01m--1117.33946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#12/==/GKLGokulpur  20:43+1120:44+111m--1121.32537mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#13/==/MDNMidnapore  21:00+0---1128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site