Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38873⇒38825/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (3:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:22 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

8 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:12+6010.0329mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:147.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:26+1518:27+151m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#3/==/BVABauria  18:43+1618:44+161m0124.0557mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4/==/ULBUluberia  18:53+1418:54+141m2132.2709mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#5/==/BZNBagnan  19:05+1419:06+141m0145.1618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#6/==/MCAMecheda  19:19+919:20+91m0158.4469mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:36+919:37+101m0170.7727mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#8/==/HAURHaur  19:45+319:46+41m0180.27113mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#9/==/BCKBalichak  19:55+419:56+61m0190.95620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2624.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  20:22+220:25+23m01115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#11%==%GMDNGirimaidan  20:31+1720:32+171m01117.33946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#12/==/GKLGokulpur  20:38+2120:39+211m01121.32537mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#13/==/MDNMidnapore  20:55+0-01128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site