Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38359/Howrah-Mecheda Local
হাওড়া-Mecheda স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेचेडा लोकल

BVA/Bauria --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (05:26PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bauria and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    8 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bauria and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -18:53---1-24.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:01-19:02-1m--1-21.3399mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:07-19:08-1m31-18.1297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#4/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:11-19:12-1m31-16.6626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/MRGMMaurigram 19:15-19:16-1m--1-13.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:18-19:19-1m--1-11.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:23-19:24-1m--1-8.2677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur 19:28-19:29-1m--1-3.7567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/BVABauria» 19:33-19:34-1m--10.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel 19:37-19:38-1m--13.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:41-19:42-1m--15.7757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia 19:44-19:45-1m218.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:49-19:50-1m--112.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 19:53-19:54-1m--115.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan 19:58-19:59-1m--121.1498mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16/==/DTEDeulti 20:06-20:07-1m--126.88510mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 20:10-20:11-1m--131.12210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#18/==/MCAMecheda• 20:20----134.4-9mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site