Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 15:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 15:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (05:34PM)

38365/Howrah-Mecheda Local
হাওড়া-Mecheda স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेचेडा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:53
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:11
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:53-010.0209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:01-19:02-1m012.6408mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.3
#3/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:07-19:08-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#4/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  19:11-19:12-1m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/MRGMMaurigram  19:15-19:16-1m0110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/ADLAndul  19:18-19:19-1m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  19:23-19:24-1m0115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur  19:28-19:29-1m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/BVABauria  19:33-19:34-1m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel  19:37-19:38-1m0127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:41-19:42-1m0129.7757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia  19:44-19:45-1m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:49-19:50-1m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  19:53-19:54-1m0139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan  19:58-19:59-1m0145.1498mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16/==/DTEDeulti  20:06-20:07-1m0150.88510mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  20:10-20:11-1m0155.12210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#18/==/MCAMecheda  20:20--0158.4-9mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site