Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)

38879⇒38831/Howrah-Midnapore Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:12
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -20:02---1-111.81910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  20:10-20:11-1m--1-109.2499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:13-20:14-1m--1-107.6468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  20:16-20:17-1m31-106.1287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  20:20-20:21-1m31-104.6607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  20:24-20:25-1m--1-101.6518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  20:27-20:28-1m--1-99.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  20:32-20:33-1m--1-96.31180mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  20:34-20:35-1m--1-94.4507mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  20:38-20:39-1m--1-91.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  20:43-20:44-1m--1-88.1637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  20:47-20:48-1m--1-85.0788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:50-20:51-1m--1-82.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  20:54-20:55-1m21-79.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  20:59-21:00-1m--1-75.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  21:03-21:04-1m--1-72.5827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  21:08-21:09-1m--1-67.0538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:12-21:13-1m--1-64.3628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  21:16-21:17-1m--1-61.3229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  21:21-21:22-1m--1-59.86011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  21:25-21:26-1m--1-56.86310mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  21:31-21:32-1m--1-51.5617mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/PKUPanskura Junction  21:39-21:40-1m--1-44.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
24/==/KHAIKhirai  21:44-21:45-1m--1-39.26611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
25/==/HAURHaur  21:49-21:50-1m--1-34.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
26/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:54-21:55-1m--1-30.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/DUANDuan  21:58-21:59-1m--1-27.36217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/BCKBalichak  22:02-22:03-1m--1-24.28121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  22:07-22:08-1m--1-18.87120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/MPDMadpur  22:13-22:14-1m--1-12.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
31/==/JPRJakpur  22:18-22:19-1m--1-7.02628mSERJakpur, West Bengal
32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  22:35-22:45-10m--10.02142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
33/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  22:51-22:52-1m--12.14946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
34%==/GKLGokulpur  22:57-22:58-1m--16.22937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
35/==/MDNMidnapore•  23:12----112.9-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site