Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 00:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 00:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38879⇒38831/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> MDN/Midnapore

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:42 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:00+6--1-115.11810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:09+1720:10+171m--1-112.3509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:12-20:13-1m--1-110.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:15-20:16-1m31-109.1297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:19+1520:20+151m31-107.7486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 20:26+2220:27+221m--1-102.9548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 20:31+1920:32+191m--1-99.31197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 20:33+2220:34+221m--1-97.3507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 20:37+1120:38+121m--1-94.8567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria 20:42+2620:43+261m--1-91.1637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 20:46+2220:47+221m--1-87.9788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 20:49+1820:50+181m--1-85.3377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 20:54+2420:55+241m21-82.8809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 20:58+2020:59+201m--1-78.8697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 21:02-21:03-1m--1-75.4667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 21:08+2021:09+201m--1-69.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 21:11-21:12-1m--1-67.3618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 21:15+2121:16+211m--1-64.26310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 21:20+021:21+01m--1-60.05010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 21:25+2221:26+221m--1-56.7629mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#21/==/BOPBhogpur 21:31+1821:32+181m--1-51.5618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#22/==/PKUPanskura Junction 21:39+1621:40+161m--1-44.4777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23/==/KHAIKhirai 21:44-21:45-1m--1-39.26611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#24/==/HAURHaur 21:49+1721:50+171m--1-34.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#25/==/RDURadhamohanpur 21:54-21:55-1m--1-30.46315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#26/==/DUANDuan 21:58-21:59-1m--1-27.36217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BCKBalichak 22:02+1222:03+121m--1-24.28120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#28/==/SMCKShyam Chak 22:07+1422:08+141m--1-18.87125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#29/==/MPDMadpur 22:13+2622:14+261m--1-12.88728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#30/==/JPRJakpur 22:18+1422:19+141m--1-7.02628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» 22:35+422:42+47m--10.02342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#32%==%GMDNGirimaidan 22:48-22:49-1m--12.33946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#33/==/GKLGokulpur 22:55+3422:56+341m--16.22937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#34/==/MDNMidnapore• 23:10+0---113.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site