Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68637/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
number changed to 38739
Wed Jan 02, 2013 (12:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:21
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:42-01-67.22310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  21:49-21:50-1m01-64.5339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  21:53-21:54-1m01-62.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  21:56-21:57-1m31-61.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  22:00-22:01-1m31-59.9626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  22:04-22:05-1m01-56.8347mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  22:08-22:09-1m01-55.0548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  22:13-22:14-1m01-51.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  22:16-22:17-1m01-49.5757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  22:19-22:20-1m01-47.0567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria  22:24-22:25-1m01-43.2637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  22:28-22:29-1m01-40.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  22:32-22:33-1m01-37.5507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  22:36-22:37-1m21-35.0609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:41-22:42-1m01-31.0527mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  22:46-22:47-1m01-27.6667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  22:52-22:53-1m01-22.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:56-22:57-1m01-19.5928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  22:59-23:00-1m01-16.46310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  23:04-23:05-1m01-12.26610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  23:08-23:09-1m01-8.8569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  23:12-23:13-1m01-6.0476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  23:16-23:17-1m01-3.7748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail»  23:20-23:21-1m010.0514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  23:25-23:26-1m013.4529mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai  23:32-23:33-1m018.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/HAURHaur  23:37-23:38-1m0113.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  23:42-23:43-1m0117.47515mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#29/==/BCKBalichak  23:48-23:49-1m0123.66520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  23:54-23:55-1m0129.15925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur  00:01-00:01-0m0235.07028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur  00:06-00:07-1m0240.82128mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  00:27--0247.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site