Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38475⇒38447/Howrah - Panskura Local

Nov 12 2014 (10:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Phuleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -19:50---10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  19:58-19:59-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:01-20:02-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  20:04-20:05-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  20:08-20:09-1m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  20:15-20:16-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  20:20-20:21-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  20:23-20:24-1m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  20:26-20:27-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  20:31-20:32-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  20:35-20:36-1m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar•  20:39-20:40-1m--129.47510mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  20:42-20:43-1m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  20:47-20:48-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  20:51-20:52-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  20:56-20:57-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:00-21:01-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  21:04-21:05-1m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  21:09-21:10-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  21:13-21:14-1m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  21:17-21:18-1m--158.0687mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  21:20-21:21-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:24-21:25-1m--164.0214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  21:35----167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site