Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 04:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 04:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38475⇒38447/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (8:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Phuleswar.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:39
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Phuleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:50+2010.0209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:58+1519:59+151m012.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:01-20:02-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:04-20:05-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:08+720:09+71m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  20:15+1720:16+171m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  20:20+1320:21+131m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  20:23-20:24-1m0117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  20:26+1320:27+131m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  20:31+1020:32+101m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  20:35+1420:36+141m0127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar•  20:39-20:40-1m0129.7757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  20:42+1520:43+151m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  20:47+1620:48+161m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  20:51-20:52-1m0139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  20:56+520:57+51m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:00-21:01-1m0147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  21:03+1521:04+151m0150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  21:08+021:09+01m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  21:13+321:14+31m0158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  21:17-21:18-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  21:21+521:22+51m0163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:25-21:26-1m0167.2234mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  21:35+3-0170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site