Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 09:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 09:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Kharagpur with new train number 38721 wef 1/9/14 #1199432
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:43PM)

38481⇒38721/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल

Sep 02 2014 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Abada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:50+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:58+020:59+01m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  21:01-21:02-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  21:04+021:05+01m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  21:08+121:09+11m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  21:15+421:16+41m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  21:20+1721:21+171m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada•  21:23-21:24-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  21:26+1621:27+161m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  21:31+2121:32+211m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  21:35+1521:36+151m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  21:39+021:40+01m--129.4757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  21:42+621:43+61m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:47-21:48-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  21:51+3321:52+331m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  21:56-21:57-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:00-22:01-1m--147.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  22:03-22:04-1m--150.62210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  22:08-22:09-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  22:13+822:14+81m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:16-22:17-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  22:20+1322:21+131m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:24+022:25+01m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:29+522:30+51m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  22:34+2622:35+261m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  22:39+022:40+01m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  22:44-22:45-1m--181.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan  22:48-22:49-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  22:52+822:53+81m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  22:57-22:58-1m--193.07125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  23:03-23:04-1m--198.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  23:08-23:09-1m--1104.83228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:22+11---1111.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site