Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Kharagpur with new train number 38721 wef 1/9/14 #1199432
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:43PM)

38481⇒38721/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ABB/Abada

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (10:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Abada.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    6 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:42 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:19 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Abada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:42+5010.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:50+1418:51+141m012.6358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:54-18:55-1m014.4317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:58+018:59+01m315.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:03+1319:04+131m317.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  19:11+1619:12+161m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  19:16+1419:17+141m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada•  19:19+3919:20+391m0117.8507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  19:23+1019:24+111m0120.3757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#10/==/BVABauria  19:27+1419:28+141m0124.0947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  19:30+1819:31+181m0127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:34+319:35+31m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  19:38+1919:39+191m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:42+1219:43+121m0136.21047mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  19:45-19:46-1m0139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  19:51+1419:52+141m0145.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:54+019:55+01m0147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  19:58+1619:59+161m0150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  20:03-20:04-1m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  20:08+1620:09+161m0158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:11-20:12-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  20:15+1320:16+131m0163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:19-20:20-1m0167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:24+1420:25+141m0170.7779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai  20:29-20:30-1m0175.85311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  20:35+1020:36+101m0180.28813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:39-20:40-1m0184.64715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan  20:44-20:45-1m0187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak  20:48+820:49+81m0190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:53+920:54+91m0196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur  20:58+820:59+81m01102.28728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur  21:03+1421:04+141m01108.02628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  21:20+6-01115.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site