Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Kharagpur with new train number 38721 wef 1/9/14 #1199432
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:43PM)

38481⇒38721/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (10:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Abada.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    6 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:42 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Abada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:42+12--10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:50+1618:51+161m--12.6358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:54+018:55+01m--14.4317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:58-18:59-1m315.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:03+2619:04+261m317.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  19:11+2919:12+291m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  19:16+4319:17+431m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada•  19:19-19:20-1m--117.8507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  19:23+2019:24+201m--120.3757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#10/==/BVABauria Junction  19:27+2819:28+281m--124.0947mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  19:30+1:2119:31+1:211m--127.1528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:34+019:35+01m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  19:38+5119:39+511m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:42+4719:43+471m--136.21047mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  19:45-19:46-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  19:51+2219:52+221m--145.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:54-19:55-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  19:58+3019:59+301m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  20:03-20:04-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  20:08+3120:09+311m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:11-20:12-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  20:15+920:16+91m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:19-20:20-1m--167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:24+1820:25+181m--170.7777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai  20:29-20:30-1m--175.85311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  20:35+5320:36+531m--180.28813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:39-20:40-1m--184.64715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan  20:44-20:45-1m--187.86217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak  20:48+1:1920:49+1:191m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:53+5720:54+571m--196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur  20:58+5720:59+571m--1102.28728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur  21:03+5121:04+511m--1108.02628mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  21:20+25---1115.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site