Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (7:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
AB1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    39 halts    Distance: 524 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLPU/Bilpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

39 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -15:30+3031-35.739174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX  15:46+4415:48+522m11-25.363174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpurX  15:57+5615:59+562m01-15.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua  16:08+5716:10+592m01-7.355165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpur»  16:18+5816:20+1:022m010.051163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+1:0116:30+1:012m016.859162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilharX  16:40+1:0416:42+1:092m0116.665161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra  16:51+1:1016:53+1:122m0126.334154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  17:08+1:0817:13+1:105m1134.857157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+1:1517:23+1:152m0142.450157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+1:1717:35+1:192m0150.864152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+1:1917:45+1:212m0159.354151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+1:2317:54+1:252m0165.664149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpurX  18:02+1:2718:04+1:262m0174.164147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+1:2818:12+1:332m0180.559146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+1:3318:23+1:352m0189.456148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+1:3718:34+1:442m3197.845145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+1:4218:49+1:502m01107.656143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+1:5018:59+1:492m01115.152141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+1:5019:09+2:002m01122.152141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:19+2:0119:21+2:012m01130.851138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+1:5919:33+1:592m01139.347135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar Tali  19:41+1:5919:43+2:122m01145.640134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+2:1219:53+2:162m01151.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+2:1620:06+2:192m01162.351131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+2:1920:17+2:202m01169.940131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX  20:25+2:2120:27+2:262m01175.359128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+2:2820:39+2:362m01185.24130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:168.4
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX22:55+4222:56+1:051m01193.619129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+1:2723:25+1:3410m51199.545124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:03+1:3100:05+1:332m32227.974123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#32|--|DYDDaryabadX  00:36+1:3800:38+1:382m02266.177116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#33|--|RDLRudauli  00:56+1:4200:58+1:412m02289.246109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#34|--|FDFaizabad Junction  01:48+1:3301:53+1:385m12327.428104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+1:4302:10+1:432m12334.43598mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.8
#36|--|GGJGoshainGanj  03:05+1:2303:07+1:222m02366.26798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#37|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:27+1:2303:29+1:242m02388.57692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#38|--|MLPRMalipur  03:44+1:2903:46+1:282m02407.46092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+1:3004:15+1:294m32432.46490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#40%--%KSKheta Sarai  04:25+1:3004:27+1:302m12443.16588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+1:2904:52+1:294m22465.84883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#42%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:00+1:3005:02+1:302m12472.33683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#43/==/KSFKhalispur  05:41+1:1505:43+1:142m12495.66283mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#44/==/BTPBabatpur  05:52+1:1705:54+1:162m12504.92085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  06:50+50-82523.5-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site