Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BLPU/Bilpur --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach w.e.f 15.02.2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:40) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled Rake
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    38 halts    Distance: 523 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLPU/Bilpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

38 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction -15:35+4531-35.757174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX 15:46+1:0315:48+1:082m11-25.363174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpurX 15:57+1:0915:59+1:102m--1-15.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua 16:08+1:1116:10+1:122m11-7.355165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpur» 16:18+1:1316:20+1:212m--10.051163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra 16:28+1:2216:30+1:212m116.859162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar 16:40+1:2216:42+1:262m--116.658161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra 16:52+1:2616:54+1:282m1126.336154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 17:08+1:1017:13+1:155m1134.857157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 17:21+1:2117:23+1:232m--142.450157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX 17:33+1:2817:35+1:342m1150.864152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan 17:43+1:3417:45+1:422m1159.354151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 17:52+1:4517:54+1:482m1165.664149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpur 18:02+1:5018:04+1:502m1174.164147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO 18:10+1:5318:12+1:582m1180.559146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha 18:21+1:5818:23+2:032m1189.456148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX 18:32+2:0518:34+2:092m3197.845145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#18/==/KARKarnaX 18:47+2:0718:49+2:132m11107.656143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit 18:57+2:1418:59+2:142m11115.152141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX 19:07+2:1419:09+2:222m11122.152141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction 19:19+2:2219:21+2:222m11130.851138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX 19:31+2:2119:33+2:202m11139.347135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar TaliX 19:41+2:2019:43+2:292m11145.640134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#24/==/SANSandilaX 19:51+2:3019:53+2:332m11151.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX 20:04+2:3420:06+2:362m11162.351131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX 20:15+2:3620:17+2:402m11169.940131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX 20:25+2:4220:27+2:502m11175.359128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO 20:37+2:5220:39+2:592m11185.26130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:3614.4
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:15+1:2923:25+1:3710m51199.643124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:05+1:4500:07+1:462m32227.974123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#31!==!DYDDaryabad 00:38+1:5100:40+1:512m--2266.177116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 00:58+1:5501:00+1:552m--2289.248109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#33!==!FDFaizabad Junction 01:48+1:5401:53+2:005m12327.428104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:08+2:0602:10+2:072m12334.43299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.7
#35!==!GGJGoshainGanj 03:10+1:4203:12+1:432m--2366.17998mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#36!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 03:29+1:4903:31+1:512m--2388.47192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#37%--%MLPRMalipur 03:47+1:5703:49+1:582m--2407.46892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:11+2:0404:15+2:074m32432.46490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#39%--%KSKheta Sarai 04:25+2:1104:27+2:102m12443.06588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 04:48+2:1104:52+2:114m22465.84783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#41%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 05:00+2:1105:02+2:112m12472.13684mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#42/==/KSFKhalispur 05:41+1:5905:43+1:582m12495.46282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpurX 05:52+2:0105:54+2:002m12504.82085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 06:50+1:34-82523.3-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site