Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Shahjahanpur from 14/1/15 - 18/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:19PM)

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express

Jan 11 2015 (12:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS1-GS2-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS3-GS4-SLR. Blog# 943920.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GS3
 11
GS4
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    38 halts    Distance: 523 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLPU/Bilpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

38 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -15:35+931-35.457174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/RYSRasuriyaX  15:46+3015:48+362m--1-25.063174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/PMRPitambarpur  15:57+3715:59+392m--1-15.657171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/TSATisua  16:08+4216:10+452m--1-7.053165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BLPUBilpur»  16:18+4616:20+532m--10.054161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+5416:30+542m--17.258162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/TLHTilhar  16:40+5416:42+572m--116.965163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BTRABanthraX  16:51+5916:53+1:022m--126.734154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  17:08+5117:13+535m1135.055156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+1:0017:23+1:002m--142.451156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+1:0317:35+1:082m--150.964152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+1:0817:45+1:122m--159.554152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+1:1217:54+1:152m--165.864148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/TDPTodarpur  18:02+1:1818:04+1:182m--174.265147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+1:2018:12+1:282m--180.759152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+1:2918:23+1:332m--189.656148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+1:2118:34+1:282m3197.945146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+1:3918:49+1:432m--1107.856143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+1:4318:59+1:432m--1115.352141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+1:4219:09+1:582m--1122.252141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  19:19+1:5419:21+1:542m--1131.052139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+1:5819:33+1:582m--1139.648136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/UTAUmar TaliX  19:41+1:5719:43+2:012m--1146.040135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+2:0019:53+2:052m--1151.360132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+2:0420:06+2:052m--1162.351132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+2:0520:17+2:072m--1169.943133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/MLDMalihabad  20:25+2:0720:27+2:192m--1175.658130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+2:1320:39+2:212m--1185.26129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+1:0623:25+1:0910m51199.845124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:03+1:0200:05+1:032m32228.360124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|DYDDaryabadX  00:43+1:1600:45+1:162m--2266.458116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|RDLRudauli  01:09+1:1901:11+1:232m--2289.562112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  01:48+1:2201:53+1:275m12327.627104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+1:4502:10+1:452m12334.34098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|GGJGoshainGanj  02:58+1:2903:00+1:312m--2366.06798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:20+1:3203:22+1:342m--2388.27692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|MLPRMalipur  03:37+1:4703:39+1:462m--2407.34792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+1:4004:15+1:424m--2432.35390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|KSKheta Sarai  04:27+1:4404:29+1:442m--2443.07288mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+1:3804:50+1:402m--2465.63283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:02+1:5205:04+1:522m--2472.13683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/KSFKhalispur  05:43+1:3705:44+1:381m--2495.47083mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/BTPBabatpurXO  05:52+1:4005:54+1:392m--2504.82084mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  06:50+1:02-82523.3-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site