Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BLPU/Bilpur --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
1A Class added Experimentally for 6 months.
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Today (10:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
AB1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    38 halts    Distance: 523 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLPU/Bilpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

38 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -15:35+5731-35.757174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX  15:46+1:0715:48+1:112m11-25.363174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpur  15:57+1:1515:59+1:152m01-15.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua  16:08+1:1616:10+1:212m01-7.355165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpur»  16:18+1:2416:20+1:272m010.051163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+1:2816:30+1:292m016.859162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar  16:40+1:3016:42+1:352m0116.658161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8/==/BTRABanthraX  16:52+1:3716:54+1:382m0126.336154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  17:08+1:3617:13+1:405m1134.857157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+1:4617:23+1:482m0142.450157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+1:5117:35+1:552m0150.864152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+1:5717:45+2:032m0159.354151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+2:0317:54+2:072m0165.664149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpurX  18:02+2:0818:04+2:082m0174.164147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+2:1018:12+2:152m0180.559146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+2:1518:23+2:192m0189.456148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+2:2018:34+2:252m3197.845145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+2:2318:49+2:272m01107.656143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+2:2718:59+2:272m01115.152141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+2:2819:09+2:432m01122.152141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:19+2:4319:21+2:442m01130.851138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+2:4319:33+2:432m01139.347135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar Tali  19:41+2:4219:43+2:472m01145.640134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+2:4619:53+2:512m01151.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+2:5120:06+2:522m01162.351131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+2:5220:17+2:542m01169.940131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX  20:25+2:5520:27+2:582m01175.359128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+3:0120:39+3:082m01185.26130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:3614.4
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+1:4323:25+1:5110m51199.543124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:05+1:5700:07+1:582m32227.974123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#31|--|DYDDaryabad  00:38+2:0300:40+2:032m02266.177116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#32|--|RDLRudauli  00:58+2:1101:00+2:112m02289.248109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#33|--|FDFaizabad Junction  01:48+2:0701:53+2:205m12327.428104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+2:2402:10+2:272m12334.43299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.7
#35|--|GGJGoshainGanj  03:10+2:1003:12+2:102m02366.17098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#36|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:31+2:1503:33+2:172m02388.48192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#37%--%MLPRMalipur  03:47+2:2303:49+2:242m02407.46892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+2:2504:15+2:244m32432.36490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#39%--%KSKheta Sarai  04:25+2:2604:27+2:262m12443.06588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+2:2704:52+2:274m22465.84884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#41%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:00+2:3005:02+2:302m12472.23683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#42/==/KSFKhalispur  05:41+2:1605:43+2:152m12495.56282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpur  05:52+2:1805:54+2:182m12504.92085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  06:50+1:59-82523.5-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site