Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Shahjahanpur from 14/1/15 - 18/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:19PM)

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express

Jan 11 (12:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS1-GS2-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS3-GS4-SLR. Blog# 943920.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GS3
 11
GS4
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    38 halts    Distance: 523 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLPU/Bilpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

38 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -15:35+5131-35.457174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/RYSRasuriyaX  15:46+1:4015:48+1:492m--1-25.063174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/PMRPitambarpur  15:57+1:4715:59+1:502m--1-15.657171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/TSATisua  16:08+1:5916:10+2:002m--1-7.053165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BLPUBilpur»  16:18+1:5816:20+2:042m--10.054161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MKMiranpur Katra  16:28+2:0616:30+2:062m--17.258162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/TLHTilhar  16:40+2:0316:42+2:072m--116.965163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BTRABanthraX  16:51+2:1316:53+2:172m--126.734154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  17:08+1:4417:13+1:455m1135.055156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  17:21+2:0617:23+2:062m--142.451156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/KHKahiliyaX  17:33+2:0817:35+2:132m--150.964152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AIGAlgawan  17:43+2:1517:45+2:192m--159.554152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  17:52+2:1917:54+2:242m--165.864148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/TDPTodarpur  18:02+2:2618:04+2:262m--174.265147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  18:10+2:2918:12+2:382m--180.759152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/KUFKaurha  18:21+2:3718:23+2:392m--189.656148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/HRIHardoiX  18:32+2:1718:34+2:242m3197.945146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/KARKarnaX  18:47+2:5118:49+2:522m--1107.856143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MSTMasit  18:57+2:5218:59+2:512m--1115.352141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BGHBaghauliX  19:07+2:5219:09+3:022m--1122.252141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:19+3:0119:21+3:052m--1131.052139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/DLQDalelnagarX  19:31+3:0919:33+3:092m--1139.648136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/UTAUmar TaliX  19:41+3:0919:43+3:132m--1146.040135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SANSandilaX  19:51+3:1319:53+3:192m--1151.360132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/RBDRahimabadX  20:04+3:2120:06+3:212m--1162.351132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DILDilawarnagarX  20:15+3:1920:17+3:232m--1169.943133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/MLDMalihabad  20:25+3:2720:27+3:322m--1175.658130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KKJKakoriXO  20:37+3:3320:39+3:452m--1185.26129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:15+1:5423:25+1:5710m51199.845124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:03+2:0900:05+2:102m32228.360124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|DYDDaryabad  00:43+2:2200:45+2:262m--2266.458116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|RDLRudauli  01:09+2:2701:11+2:312m--2289.562112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  01:48+2:3701:53+2:465m12327.627104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:08+3:0702:10+3:062m12334.34098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|GGJGoshainGanj  02:58+2:5603:00+2:562m--2366.06798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  03:20+3:0903:22+3:132m--2388.27692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|MLPRMalipur  03:37+3:0103:39+3:032m--2407.34792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  04:11+3:1504:15+3:164m--2432.35390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|KSKheta Sarai  04:27+3:1304:29+3:132m--2443.07288mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  04:48+3:1304:50+3:152m--2465.63283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  05:02+3:1905:04+3:202m--2472.13683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/KSFKhalispur  05:43+3:0205:44+3:031m--2495.47083mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/BTPBabatpurX  05:52+3:0705:54+3:072m--2504.82084mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  06:50+2:20-82523.3-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site