Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37343/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া-তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Tarakeswar लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (5:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu is 3 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    -2 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KQU/Kamarkundu 

-2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -19:05+0010.0409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  19:12+419:13+41m014.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  19:15+419:16+41m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  19:18+519:19+51m018.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  19:21-19:22-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  19:23+019:24+01m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  19:26+319:27+31m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  19:29-19:30-1m0116.24811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  19:34+419:35+41m0119.41511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  19:45+019:47+12m0122.05712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara  19:53+219:54+21m0127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  19:56-19:57-1m0129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur  20:00+320:01+31m0133.35416mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  20:04-20:05-1m0136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul  20:08+220:09+21m0140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  20:12-20:13-1m0143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal  20:14+320:15+31m0145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala  20:18-20:19-1m0147.97914mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  20:21+320:22+31m0150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath  20:25-20:26-1m0154.91217mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar  20:38-3-0157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site