Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37343/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local

Sep 17 2013 (5:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KQU/Kamarkundu 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -19:05---10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  19:12-19:13-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  19:15-19:16-1m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  19:17-19:18-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  19:20-19:21-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  19:22-19:23-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  19:25-19:26-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  19:28-19:29-1m--116.14811mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  19:33-19:34-1m--119.31211mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  19:47-19:48-1m--121.96913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  19:53-19:54-1m--127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur  19:56-19:57-1m--129.67214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/SIUSingur  20:00-20:01-1m--133.23916mERSingur, West Bengal
14/==/KQUKamarkundu•  20:05-20:06-1m--135.912013mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/NKLNalikul  20:08-20:09-1m--139.86314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  20:12-20:13-1m--143.010613mERMaliya, West Bengal
17/==/HPLHaripal  20:14-20:15-1m--144.85715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/KKAEKaikala  20:18-20:19-1m--147.67914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  20:21-20:22-1m--150.28815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
20/=-/LOKLoknath  20:25-20:26-1m--154.61017mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
21/=-/TAKTarakeswar  20:40----157.1-16mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site