Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

37343/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া-তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Tarakeswar लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (5:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu is 3 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    -2 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KQU/Kamarkundu 

-2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -19:05+0--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  19:12+319:13+31m--14.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  19:15+319:16+31m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  19:18+019:19+01m--18.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  19:21-19:22-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  19:23-19:24-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  19:26+319:27+31m--113.38810mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  19:29+019:30+01m--116.24811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  19:34+319:35+31m--119.41511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  19:45-119:47+12m--122.05712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara  19:53+219:54+21m--127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  19:56-19:57-1m--129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur  20:00+220:01+21m--133.35416mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  20:04-20:05-1m--136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul  20:08+220:09+21m--140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  20:12-20:13-1m--143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal  20:14+220:15+31m--145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala  20:18-20:19-1m--147.97914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  20:21+220:22+31m--150.58815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath  20:25-20:26-1m--154.91217mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar  20:38-4---157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site