Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37343/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া-তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Tarakeswar लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KQU/Kamarkundu

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (08:04) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu is 3 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    -2 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:59
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KQU/Kamarkundu 

-2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:05+2210.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 20:13+620:14+61m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 20:16+620:17+61m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 20:19-20:20-1m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 20:22+420:23+41m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 20:24+020:25+01m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 20:27+620:28+61m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 20:30+020:31+01m--116.34811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 20:35+720:36+71m--119.52411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 20:42+620:43+61m--121.95712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara 20:49+720:50+71m--127.66214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur 20:52-20:53-1m--129.67214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur 20:56+720:57+71m--133.28016mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 20:59-21:00-1m--135.98313mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul 21:03+821:04+81m--140.06314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 21:07-21:08-1m--143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal 21:09+821:10+81m--145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala 21:13-21:14-1m--147.87914mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 21:16+921:17+91m--150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath 21:20-21:21-1m--154.81017mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar 21:35+0---157.1-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.