Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37343/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া-তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Tarakeswar लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KQU/Kamarkundu

Refresh Live Status (11h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (8:04AM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    -2 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:59
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KQU/Kamarkundu 

-2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:05+0010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  20:13+520:14+51m014.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  20:16+420:17+41m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  20:19-20:20-1m018.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  20:22-20:23-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  20:24-20:25-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  20:27+520:28+51m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  20:30+020:31+01m0116.24811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  20:35+720:36+71m0119.52511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:42+620:43+61m0122.05713mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara  20:49+720:50+71m0127.76114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  20:52-20:53-1m0129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur  20:56+820:57+81m0133.38116mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  20:59-21:00-1m0136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul  21:03+821:04+81m0140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  21:07+021:08+01m0143.310613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal  21:09+921:10+91m0145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala  21:13-21:14-1m0147.97914mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  21:16+921:17+91m0150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath  21:20-21:21-1m0154.91017mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar  21:35+0-0157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site