Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37343/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া-তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Tarakeswar लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (5:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KQU/Kamarkundu 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:05+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  19:12-19:13-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  19:15+019:16+01m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  19:17+019:18+01m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  19:20+019:21+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  19:22+019:23+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  19:25+219:26+21m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  19:28+019:29+01m--116.14811mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  19:33+019:34+01m--119.31211mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  19:47+019:48+01m--121.96913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  19:53-19:54-1m--127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur  19:56-19:57-1m--129.67214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/SIUSingur  20:00+020:01+01m--133.23916mERSingur, West Bengal
14/==/KQUKamarkundu•  20:05-20:06-1m--135.912013mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/NKLNalikul  20:08+220:09+21m--139.86314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  20:12-20:13-1m--143.010613mERMaliya, West Bengal
17/==/HPLHaripal  20:14+020:15+01m--144.85715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/KKAEKaikala  20:18-20:19-1m--147.67914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  20:21-20:22-1m--150.28815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
20/=-/LOKLoknath  20:25+020:26+01m--154.61017mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
21/=-/TAKTarakeswar  20:40+0---157.1-16mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site