Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36819/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PRAE/Pallaroad

Refresh Live Status (5h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:56AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    24 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Pallaroad 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:25+1--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 08:32+508:33+51m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 08:35+508:36+51m--16.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 08:41+408:42+41m--110.9579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 08:46+608:47+61m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 08:49-08:50-1m--117.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 08:53+708:54+71m--120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 08:55-08:56-1m--122.24511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 09:01+809:02+81m--125.93812mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 09:07-09:08-1m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 09:10-09:11-1m--131.15116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 09:13+609:14+61m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 09:17-09:18-1m--135.75311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 09:23+509:24+51m--140.23715mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 09:31-09:32-1m--144.411813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 09:33+409:34+41m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 09:36-09:37-1m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 09:39-09:40-1m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 09:44-09:45-1m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 09:47+509:48+61m--157.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 09:52-09:53-1m--162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 09:56+509:57+61m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 10:01+010:02+01m--168.69122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 10:04+510:05+51m--171.66225mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#25/==/CHCChanchai 10:08-10:09-1m--174.78625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad• 10:11+610:12+61m--177.66431mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 10:17+610:18+61m--182.93529mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#28/==/GRPGangpur 10:26+1610:27+161m--187.53231mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:40-1---194.4-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site