Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (17h 35m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:56AM)

36819/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (11:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Palla Road.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    24 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Palla Road 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Palla Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:25+1--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  08:32+508:33+51m--14.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  08:35+508:36+51m--16.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  08:41+408:42+41m--110.8579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  08:46+508:47+51m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  08:49-08:50-1m--116.9666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  08:53+608:54+61m--120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  08:55-08:56-1m--122.14511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/BRPABarui Para  09:01+609:02+61m--125.93812mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  09:07-09:08-1m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  09:10-09:11-1m--131.15116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  09:13+409:14+51m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  09:17-09:18-1m--135.75311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  09:23+409:24+51m--140.13715mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  09:31+009:32+01m--144.411713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  09:33+209:34+41m--146.36414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  09:36-09:37-1m--148.58614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  09:39-09:40-1m--151.35816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  09:44-09:45-1m--155.26620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  09:47+309:48+51m--157.47320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  09:52-09:53-1m--162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  09:56+409:57+51m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  10:01-10:02-1m--168.59122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  10:04+410:05+51m--171.66325mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai  10:08-10:09-1m--174.78625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPalla Road•  10:11+510:12+61m--177.66430mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  10:17+510:18+51m--182.93429mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  10:26+310:27+41m--187.53230mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:40-2---194.3-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site