Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:56AM)

36819/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

Sep 16 2014 (9:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    24 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Palla Road 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Palla Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:25+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  08:32-08:33-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  08:35-08:36-1m--16.2558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  08:41-08:42-1m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  08:46-08:47-1m2114.5697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  08:49-08:50-1m--116.8666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  08:53-08:54-1m--120.11168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  08:55+208:56+21m--122.04511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  09:01-09:02-1m--125.83812mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  09:07-09:08-1m--129.06116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  09:10+009:11+01m--131.05216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  09:13-09:14-1m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  09:17-09:18-1m--135.65311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur  09:23-09:24-1m--140.03715mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  09:31-09:32-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  09:33-09:34-1m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  09:36-09:37-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  09:39-09:40-1m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh  09:44-09:45-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap  09:47-09:48-1m--157.37320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga  09:52-09:53-1m--162.24121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram  09:56-09:57-1m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram  10:01-10:02-1m--168.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  10:04-10:05-1m--171.46325mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai  10:08-10:09-1m--174.68625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road•  10:11-10:12-1m--177.55830mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  10:17-10:18-1m--182.33828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  10:26-10:27-1m--187.33230mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:40+0---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site