Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 20:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:56AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 36818

36819/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (9:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    24 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 10:11 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palla Road/PRAE 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Palla Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -08:25+2--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  08:32+808:33+81m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  08:35+3008:36+301m--16.2558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar (2)  08:41+4108:42+411m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5)  08:46+4508:47+451m2114.5697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra (3)  08:49-08:50-1m--116.8666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road (4)  08:53+4608:54+461m--120.11168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur (3)  08:55-08:56-1m--122.04511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para (4)  09:01+4609:02+471m--125.83812mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3)  09:07-09:08-1m--129.06116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati (3)  09:10-09:11-1m--131.05216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  09:13+4409:14+441m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur (3)  09:17-09:18-1m--135.65311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur (4)  09:23+4509:24+461m--140.03715mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar (3)  09:31-09:32-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri (3)  09:33+4509:34+451m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt (3)  09:36-09:37-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3)  09:39-09:40-1m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh (3)  09:44-09:45-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap (4)  09:47+4509:48+451m--157.37320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga (3)  09:52-09:53-1m--162.24121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram (3)  09:56+4509:57+451m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram (3)  10:01-10:02-1m--168.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6)  10:04+4710:05+471m--171.46325mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai (3)  10:08-10:09-1m--174.68625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road (4)•  10:11+4610:12+461m--177.55830mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  10:17+4610:18+461m--182.33828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur (4)  10:26-10:27-1m--187.33230mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  10:40+5---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site