Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37833/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Apr 21 2012 (5:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    12 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:06
Platform# ???
      S
TLO/Talandu 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
      S
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Talandu and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -14:45+0--1-49.93910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  14:52-14:53-1m--1-45.35010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  14:55-14:56-1m--1-43.7618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  14:58-14:59-1m--1-41.6278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  15:02-15:03-1m--1-40.3549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  15:05-15:06-1m--1-38.5279mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  15:10-15:11-1m--1-36.78810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  15:13-15:14-1m--1-33.76411mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  15:17-15:18-1m--1-30.57611mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  15:20+015:21+01m--1-28.06913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  15:23-15:24-1m--1-25.711213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  15:26-15:27-1m--1-21.96714mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  15:29+015:30+01m--1-19.714213mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  15:31-15:32-1m--1-17.43616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  15:37+015:38+01m--1-14.35415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  15:40-15:41-1m--1-12.5914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  15:54+015:55+01m--1-10.610014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  15:57-15:58-1m--1-7.26916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra  16:01-16:02-1m--1-3.87615mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu»  16:05-16:06-1m--10.010314mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan  16:09-16:10-1m--15.16618mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah  16:15+016:16+01m--110.69618mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh  16:19-16:20-1m--115.45620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram  16:22-16:23-1m--117.37520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi  16:25-16:26-1m--119.89521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur  16:29-16:30-1m--124.68322mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila  16:33-16:34-1m--128.78722mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari  16:36-16:37-1m--131.69025mERMemari, West Bengal
29/==/RSLRRasulpur  16:41-16:42-1m--137.67130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
30/==/PLAEPalsit  16:45-16:46-1m--141.27224mERPalsit, West Bengal
31/==/SKGSaktigarh  16:49-16:50-1m--144.87528mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
32/==/GRPGangpur  16:54-16:55-1m--149.82730mERGangpur, West Bengal
33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  17:10+0---156.7-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site