Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37833/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

TLO/Talandu --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Talandu and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    12 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:07 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
      S
TLO/Talandu 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
      S
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Talandu and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -14:45+3--1-50.235 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 14:53+814:54+81m--1-45.550 ERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 14:56+914:57+91m--1-43.861 ERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 14:59-15:00-1m--1-41.827 ERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 15:03+015:04+01m--1-40.51089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 15:05-15:06-1m--1-38.7559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 15:08+715:09+71m--1-36.8889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 15:11+1215:12+121m--1-33.99611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 15:14+815:15+81m--1-30.75111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 15:18+715:19+71m--1-28.2139 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 15:20+015:21+01m--1-25.911213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 15:23+815:24+81m--1-22.16714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 15:26-15:27-1m--1-19.97113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 15:29+815:30+81m--1-17.52216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 15:38-15:39-1m--1-14.55415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 15:41-15:42-1m--1-12.7914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 15:55+115:56+51m--1-10.872 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 15:59+716:00+71m--1-7.26916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra 16:03+716:04+71m--1-3.711215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu» 16:06+916:07+91m--10.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan 16:11+816:12+81m--15.110917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah 16:15+916:16+91m--110.67220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh 16:20+916:21+91m--115.411320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram 16:22-16:23-1m--117.37519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi 16:25+916:26+91m--119.87221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur 16:30+916:31+91m--124.6-22mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:014.1
#27/==/BGFBagila 16:32-16:33-1m--128.74522mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/==/MYMMemari 16:37+916:38+131m--131.78925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.9
#29/==/RSLRRasulpur 16:42+1316:43+131m--137.65930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30/==/PLAEPalsit 16:47+1216:48+121m--141.67328mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#31/==/SKGSaktigarh 16:51+1116:52+111m--145.29329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#32/==/GRPGangpur 16:55+816:56+81m--149.92931mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 17:10+5---156.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site