Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 05:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 05:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37833/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Talandu and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    12 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:07 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
      S
TLO/Talandu 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
      S
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Talandu and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -14:45+001-50.1359mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  14:53+314:54+31m01-45.54910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  14:56+314:57+31m01-43.8618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  14:59-15:00-1m01-41.8278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  15:03+115:04+11m01-40.51089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  15:05-15:06-1m01-38.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  15:08+115:09+11m01-36.9889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  15:11+215:12+21m01-33.99611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  15:14+315:15+31m01-30.75111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  15:18+215:19+21m01-28.213912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  15:20+015:21+01m01-25.911213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  15:23+415:24+41m01-22.16714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  15:26+015:27+01m01-19.97113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  15:29+415:30+41m01-17.52216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  15:38-15:39-1m01-14.55415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  15:41-15:42-1m01-12.7914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  15:55-515:56+71m01-10.87214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  15:59+1116:00+111m01-7.26916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  16:03+1116:04+111m01-3.711214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu»  16:06+1216:07+121m010.07714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  16:11+1216:12+121m015.110917mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah  16:15+1316:16+151m0110.67220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh  16:20+1516:21+151m0115.411320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  16:22-16:23-1m0117.37519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  16:25+1616:26+181m0119.87221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  16:30+1816:31+181m0124.6-22mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:014.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  16:32-16:33-1m0128.74522mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  16:37+1816:38+181m0131.78925mERMemari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.9
#29/==/RSLRRasulpur  16:42+1916:43+191m0137.65930mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30/==/PLAEPalsit  16:47+1816:48+181m0141.67328mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#31/==/SKGSaktigarh  16:51+1816:52+181m0145.29129mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#32/==/GRPGangpur  16:55+1816:56+181m0149.82930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  17:10+5-0156.7-36mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site