Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
First run on 22nd February 2012.
Sat Feb 18, 2012 (09:52PM)

12768/Kolkata Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express

Jan 01 2015 (3:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SRC-NGP -->HWH/SRC WAP-4 : NGP-NED -->MLY WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1570 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

15 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction»  -14:50+0210.0767mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:15+116:20+65m--1107.67442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  18:10+118:15+35m31242.767164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:11+219:18+57m--1304.979235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:35+220:50+315m--1406.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  22:18-122:20+22m--1506.972236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  01:10+001:25+315m22711.370271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  03:00+303:10+210m22821.840297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  04:05-304:10+05m32858.777299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
10/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:55+3106:00+305m12994.056316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX08:20+108:30+410m221123.869314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/MJRIMajri Junction  10:50+2310:55+195m121284.729198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
13|--|ADBAdilabad  14:25-2514:30-5m121385.270248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
14|--|KNVTKinwat  15:09-1515:10-1m--21430.461319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
15|--|HEMHimayatnagar  16:09-16:10-1m121490.831398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  18:00-18:02-2m121548.125378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
17|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  18:55+0-121570.5-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site