Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
সন্ত্রাগাছি-হজুর সাহেব নান্দেদ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     संतरागाछी-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Will Halt At Pimpalkutti W.E.F 6.10.2016
Fri Aug 26, 2016 (08:36PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Aug 25 2016 (7:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17620/17619 NED-AUB EXP & 17621/17622 AWB-RU EXP
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SRC-NGP -->HWH/SRC WAP-4 : NGP-NED -->MLY WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1577 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
    T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -14:50+1210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:15+416:20+45m01107.77442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO  18:10+418:15+75m31243.370164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.3
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:08+619:15+67m01305.576235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:35+320:50+215m01406.769198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  22:18-422:20+62m01507.572236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  01:10-1001:25+1015m22711.670272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  03:00+603:10+710m22822.447296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  04:05-1004:10+05m22865.577300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.8
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:55+1206:00+125m321000.456318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX08:20+108:30+1210m221130.667315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:24160.9
#12/==/MJRIMajri Junction  10:54+310:55+91m121291.530198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4079.4
#13|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti13:35+2713:40+225m--21370.928230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#14|--|ADBAdilabad  14:25-314:30+75m121392.070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3945.3
#15|--|KNVTKinwat  15:09+1315:10+141m021437.261319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.7
#16|--|HEMHimayatnagar  16:09+1116:10+111m121496.931404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5057.4
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  18:00-1018:02+02m121554.325378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.4
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  18:55-1-121576.7-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site