Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

36855/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

Sep 30 2014 (1:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    16 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZL/Belanagar 
Arrives @ 00:36 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GRAE/Gurap 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Belanagar and Gurap

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -23:15+0--1-10.83910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  23:22+023:23+01m--1-6.25010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  23:25+023:26+01m--1-4.6558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar»  23:31-23:32-1m--10.0568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  23:36+023:37+01m213.7347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  23:41-23:42-1m--16.0996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  23:44+023:45+01m--19.3588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  23:47-23:48-1m--111.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  23:51-23:52-1m--115.09512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  23:54+023:55+01m--118.26116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  23:57-23:58-1m--120.23516mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  00:01+000:03+02m--221.95713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  00:06-00:07-1m--224.84411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur  00:13-00:14-1m--229.25115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  00:19+000:20+01m--233.511814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  00:21+000:22+01m--235.56315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  00:24-00:25-1m--237.68614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  00:27-00:28-1m--240.57116mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  00:30+000:31+01m--242.84616mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
20/==/HIHHajigarh  00:33-00:34-1m--244.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
21/==/GRAEGurap•  00:36+000:37+01m--246.59720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
22/==/JPQJhapandanga  00:40-00:41-1m--251.42421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
23/==/JRAEJaugram  00:46-00:47-1m--253.45123mERAstai, West Bengal
24/==/NBAENabagram  00:52-00:53-1m--257.6-22mERDattapur, West Bengal
25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  00:54+000:55+01m--260.77225mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road  01:00+001:01+01m--266.77230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  01:05-01:06-1m--271.53828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  01:14+001:15+01m--276.64130mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  01:25+0---283.4-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site