Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36855/Howrah - Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

BZL/Belanagar --> GRAE/Gurap

Refresh Live Status (15h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:20PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:12) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Belanagar and Gurap.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    16 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:32 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZL/Belanagar 
Arrives @ 00:36 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GRAE/Gurap 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Belanagar and Gurap

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:15+0--1-10.94010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 23:22+523:23+51m--1-6.2509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 23:25+723:26+71m--1-4.5548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar» 23:31+623:32+61m--10.0579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 23:36+523:37+51m213.8347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 23:41-23:42-1m--16.1996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 23:44+723:45+71m--19.4588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 23:47-23:48-1m--111.37511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 23:51+623:52+61m--115.19512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 23:54+023:55+01m--118.26115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 23:57-23:58-1m--120.33416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 00:01+300:03+22m--222.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 00:06-00:07-1m--224.84411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 00:13+500:14+91m--229.35115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 00:19-00:20-1m--233.611813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 00:21+900:22+91m--235.56615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 00:24-00:25-1m--237.78314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 00:27-00:28-1m--240.55016mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut 00:30+700:31+71m--242.26715mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/HIHHajigarh 00:33-00:34-1m--244.46620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap• 00:36+1100:37+111m--246.69720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga 00:40-00:41-1m--251.42421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram 00:46+900:47+91m--253.55123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram 00:52-00:53-1m--257.7-22mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 00:54+1000:55+101m--260.77225mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad 01:00+1201:01+121m--266.88030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 01:05+1201:06+121m--272.13429mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur 01:14-01:15-1m--276.74130mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:25+0---283.5-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site