Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

36855/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Belanagar and Gurap.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    16 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:32 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZL/Belanagar 
Arrives @ 00:36 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GRAE/Gurap 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Belanagar and Gurap

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:15+0--1-10.84010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  23:22+223:23+21m--1-6.2499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  23:25+223:26+21m--1-4.5548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar»  23:31+123:32+11m--10.0579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  23:36+223:37+21m213.8347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  23:41-23:42-1m--16.1996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  23:44+323:45+31m--19.4588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  23:47-23:48-1m--111.37511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABarui Para  23:51+323:52+31m--115.19512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  23:54-23:55-1m--118.26115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  23:57-23:58-1m--120.23416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  00:01+300:03+32m--222.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  00:06-00:07-1m--224.94411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  00:13+400:14+61m--229.35115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  00:19+000:20+01m--233.611713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  00:21+800:22+81m--235.56414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  00:24-00:25-1m--237.68614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  00:27+800:28+81m--240.57116mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#19/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  00:30+600:31+61m--242.94616mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#20/==/HIHHajigarh  00:33-00:34-1m--244.46620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap•  00:36+600:37+61m--246.69720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga  00:40-00:41-1m--251.42421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram  00:46+800:47+81m--253.55123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram  00:52-00:53-1m--257.7-22mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  00:54+500:55+51m--260.77225mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/PRAEPalla Road  01:00+1001:01+101m--266.88030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  01:05+901:06+91m--272.13429mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  01:14+1701:15+171m--276.64130mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  01:25+1---283.5-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site