Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

36855/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

BZL/Belanagar --> GRAE/Gurap

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Belanagar and Gurap.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    16 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:32 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZL/Belanagar 
Arrives @ 00:36 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GRAE/Gurap 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Belanagar and Gurap

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:15+001-10.84010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  23:22+223:23+21m01-6.2499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  23:25+223:26+21m01-4.5548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar»  23:31+123:32+11m010.0579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  23:36+223:37+21m213.8347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  23:41+023:42+01m016.1996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  23:44+223:45+21m019.4588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  23:47-23:48-1m0111.37511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara  23:51+323:52+31m0115.19512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  23:54-23:55-1m0118.26115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  23:57-23:58-1m0120.23416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  00:01+300:03+22m0222.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  00:06-00:07-1m0224.94411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  00:13+500:14+91m0229.35115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  00:19-00:20-1m0233.611713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  00:21+1100:22+111m0235.56414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  00:24-00:25-1m0237.68614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  00:27-00:28-1m0240.57116mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#19/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  00:30+1100:31+111m0242.94616mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#20/==/HIHHajigarh  00:33-00:34-1m0244.46620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap•  00:36+1000:37+101m0246.69720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga  00:40-00:41-1m0251.42421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram  00:46+800:47+81m0253.55123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram  00:52-00:53-1m0257.7-22mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  00:54+800:55+81m0260.77225mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad  01:00+801:01+81m0266.88030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  01:05+801:06+81m0272.13429mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  01:14-01:15-1m0276.64130mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  01:25+0-0283.5-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site