Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36855/Howrah - Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

PBZ/Porabazar --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:20PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:12) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Porabazar and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 
Arrives @ 01:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Porabazar and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:15+2--1-44.44010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 23:22+823:23+81m--1-39.85010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 23:25+1423:26+141m--1-38.1548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 23:31+223:32+21m--1-33.6579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 23:36+623:37+61m21-29.8347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 23:41-23:42-1m--1-27.5996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 23:44+723:45+71m--1-24.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 23:47-23:48-1m--1-22.37511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 23:51+1323:52+131m--1-18.59512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 23:54-23:55-1m--1-15.36115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 23:57-23:58-1m--1-13.33416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 00:01+1100:03+102m--2-11.65814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 00:06-00:07-1m--2-8.74411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 00:13+1300:14+141m--2-4.35115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar» 00:19-00:20-1m--20.011813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 00:21+1500:22+151m--22.06314mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 00:24-00:25-1m--24.18614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 00:27-00:28-1m--26.97116mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#19/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut 00:30+1500:31+151m--29.34616mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#20/==/HIHHajigarh 00:33-00:34-1m--210.86620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap 00:36+1700:37+171m--213.09720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga 00:40-00:41-1m--217.92421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram 00:46+1300:47+131m--219.95123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram 00:52-00:53-1m--224.1-22mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 00:54+1300:55+131m--227.27225mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad 01:00+1601:01+161m--233.28030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 01:05+1801:06+181m--238.53429mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur 01:14+1:2501:15+1:251m--243.14130mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 01:25+2---250.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site