Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 08:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 08:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 17/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:36PM)

12327/Upasana Express

Jan 11 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-PC-B1-A1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH-MB WAP4(HWH shed ) , MB-DDN -WDM3A LKO shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29
Platform# ???
  T  F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

0 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -13:00-810.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  15:29-15:34-5m--1200.484113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:32-16:34-2m--1281.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  16:59-17:01-2m21310.938271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10-18:15-5m--1355.084143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53-18:55-2m--1408.36653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26-19:28-2m--1442.55848mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:00-21:10-10m61531.87857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40-22:42-2m--1649.24967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  00:37-00:47-10m--2743.12183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  01:35-01:55-20m--2759.57582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  03:50-03:52-2m12902.86699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
13%==%NHHNihalgarhXO04:38-04:40-2m--2953.334108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  07:15-07:30-15m521042.269124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BEBareilly Junction  10:55-11:00-5m221277.660174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MBMoradabad Junction12:30-12:55-25m--21367.963201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  15:35-16:00-25m121535.724294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
18%--%DDNDehradun  18:10--321587.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site