Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747237-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107500-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535245-0

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to station remodelling work at Dehradun station, train will remain cancelled between Haridwar and Dehradun from 17th April to 22 May 2017. Source; E-Uttranchal
Wed Apr
...
more...
19, 2017 (07:23AM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (22:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

0 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:00+53810.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.3
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 15:29+1:1815:34+1:195m--1200.383114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33+1:4016:35+1:402m--1281.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+1:4317:02+1:442m21311.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10+1:3218:15+1:325m--1355.284142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3853.2
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:53+1:5118:55+1:512m--1408.56654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama 19:26+2:0519:28+2:062m31442.75848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:00+2:0921:10+2:1110m--1531.87857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX 22:40+2:4122:42+2:412m--1649.47867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 23:10+2:4123:12+2:412m--1685.64171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+2:0600:47+2:1010m4,52743.32384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:35+2:1401:55+2:1120m42761.47082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:58+2:4004:00+2:402m12904.87698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#14%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:40+2:4304:41+2:451m--2955.235108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15+2:1507:30+2:1115m521044.266124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05+2:5311:10+2:545m221279.554174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50+2:2813:00+2:2710m221369.959196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.4
#18%==%HWHaridwar 15:50+2:5416:15+2:4025m221537.327294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#19/--/DDNDehradun 18:10+2:18-321589.1-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site