Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (10:57AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:55AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

0 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:00+1:51810.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  15:29+2:1015:34+1:415m--1200.583114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:33+2:1316:35+2:142m01282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  17:00+2:2117:02+2:222m21311.139270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10+1:5318:15+1:545m01355.584142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3853.1
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53+2:0918:55+2:092m01408.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26+2:1919:28+2:192m31442.75848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:00+2:1921:10+2:2010m--1531.97857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40+2:5922:42+2:592m01649.44967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  00:37+2:2900:47+2:3410m02743.42384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  01:35+2:4401:55+2:4320m42761.57082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  03:58+3:2204:00+3:232m12904.87698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#13%==%NHHNihalgarhX  04:40+3:3404:41+3:361m02955.335108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:15+2:5007:30+2:4815m--21044.366124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction  11:05+2:5611:10+2:575m221279.654174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction  12:50+2:2713:00+2:2710m221369.959197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.4
#17/--/HWHaridwar  15:50+2:2916:15+2:2725m--21537.327294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#18/--/DDNDehradun  18:10+3:05-321589.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site