Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535245-0
Entry# 1747237-0
Entry# 2107500-0

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (10:57AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:55) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

0 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:00+2:23810.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 15:29+2:4915:34+2:165m--1200.583114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33+2:4816:35+2:482m--1282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+3:1317:02+3:142m21311.139270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10+2:4618:15+2:475m--1355.584142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3853.1
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:53+3:0618:55+3:072m--1408.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama 19:26+2:5319:28+2:532m31442.75848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:00+3:0721:10+3:0910m--1531.97857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX 22:40+3:5122:42+3:512m--1649.44967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+3:4200:47+3:4610m4,52743.42384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:35+3:5801:55+3:5820m42761.57082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:58+4:3104:00+4:312m12904.87698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#13%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:40+4:4504:41+4:491m--2955.335108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15+5:1007:30+5:0815m521044.366124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05+5:1411:10+5:145m221279.654174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50+3:5613:00+3:5810m221369.959197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.4
#17/--/HWHaridwar 15:50+3:3316:15+3:2725m221537.427294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#18/--/DDNDehradun 18:10+3:57-321589.1-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site