Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:09:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:09:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (10:57AM)

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
  T  F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

0 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:00+21810.0819mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction•15:29+3115:34+325m01200.584114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5881.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:32+4516:34+452m01282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  16:59+4717:01+1:002m21311.139270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0944.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10+3618:15+395m01355.584142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3853.1
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53+5318:55+532m01408.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26+5719:28+572m01442.75848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction21:00+1:0421:10+1:0710m41531.97857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40+1:0122:42+1:012m01649.45467mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  00:27+3400:47+3720m02743.42384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.2
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  01:35+3901:55+3620m02761.57582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55143.3
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  03:50+1:1703:52+1:182m12904.86499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#13%==%NHHNihalgarhX  04:39+1:2204:40+1:271m02955.334108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX07:15+5407:30+5115m521044.369124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction  10:55+1:2411:00+1:245m221279.660174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction  12:30+1:3712:55+1:2425m221369.963197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40167.4
#17/--/HWHaridwar15:35+1:5116:00+1:4525m121537.324294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1051.7
#18%--%DDNDehradun  18:10+1:28-321589.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site