Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747237-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107500-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535245-0

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 12 and 16 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section. Due to...
more...
station remodelling work at Dehradun station, train will remain cancelled between Haridwar and Dehradun from 17th April to 22 May 2017. Source; E-Uttranchal
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:00AM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (22:19) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 11
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

0 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:00+581110.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 15:29+1:3015:34+1:315m41200.583114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33+1:5316:35+1:532m21282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+1:2217:02+1:222m21311.139270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10+1:2718:15+1:295m--1355.484142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3853.2
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:53+1:4918:55+1:492m21408.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama 19:26+2:0619:28+2:062m31442.85848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:00+2:0221:10+2:0210m--1532.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX 22:40+2:2922:42+2:292m--1649.54967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+1:5800:47+2:0210m4,52743.52384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:35+2:2001:55+2:1620m42761.57082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:58+2:3804:00+2:382m12904.97898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.5
#13%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:39+3:0304:41+3:052m--2955.435108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15+2:3807:30+2:3115m521044.466124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05+2:5211:10+2:535m221279.754174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50+2:4913:00+2:5410m221370.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.7
#17%==%HWHaridwar 15:50+3:0116:15+2:4325m221537.727293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#18/--/DDNDehradun 18:10+1:54-321589.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.