Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Pantry Car is back! B2 & GS Added permanently
Mon Jan 25, 2016 (01:02PM)

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

0 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:00+48810.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction•15:29+5615:34+575m--1200.584114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5881.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:32+1:0616:34+1:062m--1282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  16:59+1:3317:01+1:332m21311.139270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0944.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10+4718:15+515m--1355.584142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3853.1
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53+1:1518:55+1:152m--1408.66653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26+1:4819:28+1:482m--1442.75848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction21:00+1:1321:10+1:1510m41531.97857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40+1:3522:42+1:362m--1649.45467mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  00:27+4900:47+5220m--2743.42384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.2
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  01:35+3701:55+3420m--2761.57582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55143.3
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  03:50+1:2803:52+1:322m12904.86499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#13%==%NHHNihalgarhX  04:39+1:4204:40+1:451m--2955.334108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX07:15+1:1107:30+1:0915m521044.369124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.4
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction  10:55+1:2911:00+1:335m221279.760174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction  12:30+1:4512:55+1:3125m221370.163197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40167.4
#17/--/HWHaridwar Junction15:35+2:5716:00+3:0225m121537.524294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1051.7
#18%--%DDNDehradun  18:10+2:41-321589.2-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site