Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 17:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 17:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 17/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:36PM)

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

Jul 08 (3:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Loco
HWH-MB WAP4(HWH shed ) , MB-DDN -WDM3A LKO shed
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:29 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

0 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:00+31810.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  15:29+4015:34+405m--1200.484113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:32+1:0116:34+1:012m--1281.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  16:59+1:0117:01+1:012m21310.938271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10+3518:15+385m--1355.084143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53+4818:55+482m--1408.36653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26+5819:28+582m--1442.55848mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:00+1:2121:10+1:2410m61531.87857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40+1:3522:42+1:352m--1649.25467mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  00:27+4400:47+4620m--2743.12183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  01:35+4601:55+4420m--2759.57582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh