Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 17/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:36PM)

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

Jul 08 2015 (3:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Loco
HWH-MB WAP4(HWH shed ) , MB-DDN -WDM3A LKO shed
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

9 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -13:00+881-531.88110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol Junction15:29+1615:34+175m--1-331.484113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:32+2916:34+302m--1-249.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  16:59+3117:01+322m21-220.838271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10+618:15+115m--1-176.784143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53+2618:55+262m--1-123.46653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26+4119:28+432m--1-89.25848mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X21:00+4421:10+4510m610.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40+5622:42+562m--1117.45467mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  00:27+2400:47+2620m--2211.42183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  01:35+2501:55+2420m--2227.87582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh