Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 17/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:36PM)

12327/Upasana Express

Jan 11 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-PC-B1-A1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH-MB WAP4(HWH shed ) , MB-DDN -WDM3A LKO shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 6
  T  F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

9 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -13:00-81-531.88110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:29-15:34-5m--1-331.484113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:32-16:34-2m--1-249.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  16:59-17:01-2m21-220.838271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10-18:15-5m--1-176.784143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53-18:55-2m--1-123.46653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26-19:28-2m--1-89.25848mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X  21:00-21:10-10m610.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40-22:42-2m--1117.44967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  00:37-00:47-10m--2211.42183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  01:35-01:55-20m--2227.87582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  03:50-03:52-2m12371.16699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
13%==%NHHNihalgarhXO04:38-04:40-2m--2421.534108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  07:15-07:30-15m52510.569124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BEBareilly Junction  10:55-11:00-5m22745.860174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MBMoradabad Junction12:30-12:55-25m--2836.163201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  15:35-16:00-25m121003.924294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
18%--%DDNDehradun•  18:10--321055.6-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site