Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22145/Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
पंढरपूर - मिरज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पंढरपुर - मिरज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PVR/Pandharpur --> SGLA/Sangola

Refresh Live Status (39h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (10:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pandharpur and Sangola.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:16 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PVR/Pandharpur 
Arrives @ 21:39 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGLA/Sangola 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Sangola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVRPandharpur» -21:16+1110.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#2|--|SGLASangola• 21:39+321:40+41m1129.667506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon 21:59-22:00-1m1150.892545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4|--|JTRDJath RoadX 22:04+522:05+61m1157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon 22:24+422:25+51m1175.169669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal 22:39+722:40+81m1191.179637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#7|--|SGRESulgare 22:49+922:50+101m--1103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#8|--|ARAGArag 23:14+323:15+41m11119.734648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction 23:45-1-11136.7-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.