Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancel during foggy season on the following dates:- Jan,2016:-8,12,15,19,22,26,29 Feb,2016:-2,5,9,12,16,19,23,26 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express has been augmented with one additional 3-Tier AC coach(B4) from...
more...
Puri w.e.f.20.09.2015.
Mon Sep 14, 2015 (05:56PM)

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:16PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Chakradharpur is 118 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 577 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -20:55+2410.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2716.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  21:22-121:23+31m1116.43910mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4227.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:05-1222:10+25m2143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35+222:40+45m1162.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:10+723:15+85m1190.88528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:06+1600:07+161m22162.85137mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX  00:58+401:00+72m12206.48322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX  01:21+1201:22+131m--2235.47218mSERSoro, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX  01:50+1401:55+135m12268.97020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX  02:19+1102:20+121m--2296.96915mSERBasta, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX  02:37+1002:38+111m--2316.38316mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4764.7
#12%==%HIJHijliX03:25+1403:26+201m--2381.15048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.9
#13/==/CKUChakulia  04:47-104:48+61m--2448.080126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX  05:11+705:12+81m--2478.545103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  06:00+406:10+810m32514.758164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX  06:38+906:39+111m12541.751182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  06:57+706:58+91m--2556.955189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur•  07:20+607:30+710m12576.984235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera  07:54+907:55+101m--2610.755334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur  08:25+908:26+111m--2638.273225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#21/==/BZRBisra  08:47+1408:48+151m--2663.946221mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda  08:58+1208:59+141m22671.524213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX09:15+1209:30+1215m12678.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.7
#24/==/GPRajgangpur  09:58+2209:59+231m12707.769237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#25/==/BMBBamra  10:29+2210:30+261m--2742.336262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.5
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction11:30+111:40+1110m12778.858236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  11:52+1411:53+181m--2790.561209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX  12:02+2212:03+241m--2799.782234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:40+2812:45+285m22850.575218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia  13:12+3913:13+401m22884.566259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#31/==/SKTSakti  13:27+4013:28+421m22899.969237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar  13:41+4413:42+451m22914.852260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction  14:00+4614:05+445m22930.354264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  14:17+4314:18+441m12941.169273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara  14:31+4414:32+451m22956.128283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction15:30+1615:45+2015m52982.977272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road  16:10+5116:11+521m121014.953327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna  16:29+5416:30+571m121030.746339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road  17:40+1:0417:45+1:065m221084.462618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:35+1:2118:40+1:215m321135.775489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX  18:50+1:2718:51+1:281m221148.352494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar  19:01+1:2719:02+1:281m221157.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX  19:35+1:1619:40+1:145m221176.564467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur  20:15+1:1620:16+1:161m221213.948464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  20:25+1:1620:26+1:171m221221.152458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria  20:52+1:1020:57+1:075m221243.752468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX  21:19+1:0221:20+1:031m121262.725409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3539.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara  22:55+3723:10+3815m--21302.470386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.1
#49/==/DMODamohX  00:43+3400:45+352m131411.675365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+3701:08+372m131437.762384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4950.9
#51/==/SGOSaugorX  01:57+3202:00+343m131488.755519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiXO  02:58+2703:00+292m131541.522440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4617.2
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  03:46+503:47+171m131558.756422mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.5
#54/==/LARLalitpurX  04:54+2904:55+311m331621.2109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:17+4305:18+451m331661.163313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX  05:42+4405:43+461m131686.432284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction06:30+3506:40+3810m431711.775259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia  07:00+4507:02+462m--31736.679264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra  07:25+5307:26+561m131766.974207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction  08:00+1:1208:05+1:135m231809.235213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena  09:12+4209:13+451m231847.745176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:49+4209:50+461m131874.753178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X10:50+3810:58+428m531927.227172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:07+4411:08+451m131931.268171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:52+5611:57+565m231981.086182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.4
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanX  12:26+1:0012:27+1:011m132022.456189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1771.5
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:44+4813:45+511m232093.923207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin14:40+4615:10+4630m132114.936209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:48+1:0015:50+1:012m132137.946216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  16:51+5716:55+574m332185.165227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#71%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  16:59+1:0217:00+1:031m--32189.557230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  17:54+5417:55+571m232240.845247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#73%--%DBDDeoband  18:27+5218:28+541m132264.850258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74/==/TPZTapri Junction  19:01+4619:02+481m232292.460274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3232.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX  19:34+1:0319:35+1:041m332324.529268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.6
#76/--/HWHaridwar Junction  21:00+41-232366.2-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site