Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1206341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824947-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104572-4
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214206-0

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:53PM)
Updated: May 09 2017 (15:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Haridwar is 569 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    74 halts    Distance: 2367 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -20:55+2410.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:15+321:17+32m1116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:50-121:55+35m2143.84525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 22:20+422:25+55m1,3162.85639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:55+1223:00+125m1190.79228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:47+2823:49+282m21162.73836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+001:00+32m12206.37922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX 01:22+1301:24+132m12235.47717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 01:50+1401:55+135m32268.88020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#10/==/BTSBastaX 02:16+1302:17+141m12296.76915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 02:34+1102:36+122m12316.38616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4564.8
#12/==/HIJHijli 03:21+1503:26+155m12381.15048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.8
#13/==/CKUChakulia 04:47+004:48+51m--2447.983126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:10+505:12+52m--2478.545103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction 06:00+1606:10+1510m32514.760164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX 06:37+1906:38+201m12541.661182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 06:53+2006:55+202m--2556.848 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:20+1507:30+1410m12576.984 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera 07:54+1907:55+211m--2610.755 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur 08:25+2008:26+211m--2638.273 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#21/==/BZRBisra 08:47+2508:48+261m--2663.846220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda 08:58+2508:59+251m22671.524212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 09:15+2309:30+2315m12678.066 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#24/==/GPRajgangpur 09:57+3209:59+322m12707.870237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#25/==/BMBBamraX 10:29+3010:30+301m--2742.736260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:30+911:40+1310m12779.188236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 11:48+2611:50+272m--2790.869209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX 11:58+3012:00+312m--2800.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:37+3612:42+365m22850.878218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia 13:08+4813:10+482m22884.871259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#31/==/SKTSakti 13:23+5413:25+542m22900.281237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/BUABaradwar 13:36+5513:38+552m22915.155260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 13:55+5714:00+555m22930.659264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 14:11+5714:13+562m12941.475273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara 14:25+5714:27+572m22956.430283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 15:20+3315:35+3615m52983.262272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road 16:06+5316:08+532m121015.247327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna 16:28+5116:30+502m121030.950339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road 17:35+5717:40+575m221084.762618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:30+5918:35+585m321136.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX 18:45+1:0518:47+1:052m221148.658494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar 18:56+1:0618:58+1:062m221157.332490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX 19:35+4919:40+485m221176.866467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur 20:14+5320:16+532m221214.254464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 20:24+5320:26+522m121221.457458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria 20:50+4820:55+465m221244.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia Road 21:10+4621:12+462m121263.051409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4339.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara 22:55+1623:10+2515m2,321302.784385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX 00:28+4100:30+412m131411.956365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia 00:58+3701:00+372m131438.173384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.9
#51/==/SGOSaugor 01:42+4301:45+433m131489.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:48+3002:50+312m131541.820440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:43+003:45+82m131559.154421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0962.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:54+2804:55+291m331621.6109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:17+4205:18+441m331661.463313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX 05:42+4205:43+451m231686.732284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:30+3106:40+3210m431712.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia 07:00+4207:02+432m131736.979264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra 07:25+4707:26+501m131767.374207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:00+1:0108:05+1:005m2,331809.535213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena 09:12+2109:13+251m2,331848.149176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:46+2009:48+282m131875.155177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:45+1910:52+217m231927.630172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:00+2411:02+242m131931.669171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:45+3011:50+305m231981.489181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 12:18+3612:20+362m132022.852189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:43+2013:45+222m232094.423207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#68|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:40+915:00+1520m432115.429210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:48+1915:50+212m132138.446216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 16:51+1616:53+282m332185.743228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:59+2917:00+311m132190.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:54+2617:55+281m232241.351247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#73%==%DBDDeobandX 18:23+2418:25+252m132265.350256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:58+1819:00+182m232293.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX 19:30+4319:35+405m332325.129268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.6
#76%==%HWHaridwar• 21:00+24-232366.7-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site