Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:11AM)

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HW/Haridwar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Haridwar is 568 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    74 halts    Distance: 2366 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -20:55+4410.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2716.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  21:22+121:23+51m1116.43910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4227.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:05-922:10+45m2143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35+422:40+55m1162.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  23:10+1123:15+115m1190.88528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:06+2100:07+221m22162.85137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX  00:58+801:00+92m12206.48322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX  01:21+1401:22+151m12235.47218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX  01:50+1601:55+155m32268.97020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX  02:19+1302:20+141m02296.96915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX  02:37+1302:38+141m02316.38316mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4764.7
#12%==%HIJHijliX03:25+1203:26+171m02381.15048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.9
#13/==/CKUChakulia  04:47+304:48+81m02448.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX  05:11+1205:12+141m02478.545103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  06:00+006:10+510m32514.758164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX  06:38+706:39+91m12541.751182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  06:57+606:58+81m02556.955189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur  07:20+407:30+510m12576.984235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera  07:54+807:55+91m02610.755334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur  08:25+808:26+91m02638.273225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#21/==/BZRBisra  08:47+1208:48+131m02663.946221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda  08:58+2308:59+221m22671.524213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX09:15+1009:30+1115m02678.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.7
#24/==/GPRajgangpur  09:58+1609:59+171m12707.769237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#25/==/BMBBamraX  10:29+1710:30+181m02742.336262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.5
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction11:30-611:40+610m02778.858236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  11:52+911:53+101m02790.561209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX  12:02+1412:03+161m02799.782234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:40+1912:45+185m22850.575218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia  13:12+3013:13+311m22884.566259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#31/==/SKTSakti  13:27+3113:28+331m22899.969237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar  13:41+3313:42+351m22914.852260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction  14:00+3514:05+335m22930.354264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  14:17+3314:18+341m12941.169273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara  14:31+3214:32+331m22956.128283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction15:30+415:45+1215m02982.977272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road  16:10+3516:11+361m121014.953327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna  16:29+3916:30+411m121030.746339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road  17:40+5317:45+555m221084.462618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:35+5718:40+565m321135.775489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX  18:50+1:0018:51+1:011m221148.352494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar  19:01+1:0119:02+1:031m221157.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX  19:35+5019:40+505m221176.564467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur  20:15+4920:16+501m221213.948464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  20:25+4820:26+491m221221.152458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria  20:52+4320:57+415m221243.752468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX  21:19+3221:20+331m121262.725409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3539.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara  22:55+1823:10+2515m021302.470385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX  00:43+2500:45+252m131411.675365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#50/==/PHAPathariaX  01:06+2801:08+282m131437.862384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4950.9
#51/==/SGOSaugorX  01:57+2602:00+273m131488.755519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiXO  02:58+1903:00+212m131541.523440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4617.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  03:46-103:47+61m131558.856421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  04:54+2104:55+231m331621.3109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:17+3805:18+401m331661.263313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX  05:42+3905:43+411m131686.432284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction06:30+2606:40+2810m031711.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia  07:00+3707:02+382m031736.679264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra  07:25+4007:26+451m131767.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction  08:00+5908:05+1:005m231809.235213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena  09:12+2809:13+321m231847.845176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:49+3009:50+371m131874.853178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X10:50+2810:58+328m231927.327173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:07+3211:08+331m131931.368171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:52+4411:57+445m231981.186182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.4
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanX  12:26+5312:27+541m132022.456189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1771.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:44+3913:45+411m232094.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin14:40+2715:10+2630m432114.936209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  15:48+4115:50+432m132138.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  16:51+4516:55+464m332185.265227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  16:59+5017:00+511m032189.657230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  17:54+4417:55+461m232240.845247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#73/--/DBDDeoband  18:27+4318:28+441m132264.950258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74/--/TPZTapri Junction  19:01+3719:02+391m232292.560274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3232.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX  19:34+4619:35+481m332324.629268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.6
#76/--/HWHaridwar•  21:00+33-232366.3-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site