Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:54AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18478

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (11:54AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach Composition:ENG-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B2-B1-S12-S11-S10-PC-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR. By DJ 132 Entry# 701081
Loco
PURI-NZM: TKD WAP-7 NZM-HW: LDH WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 48h 0m    73 halts    Distance: 2372 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 20:55 +2 nights (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar Junction/HW 

73 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)»  -20:55+5410.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3)  21:15+721:16+71m--116.44810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  21:50+721:55+85m--143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  22:15+1422:20+155m1162.84840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  22:55+1823:00+185m1190.78628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  23:50+2423:52+242m21162.74036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==/BHCBhadrak (4)X  00:58+201:00+32m32206.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
8/==/SOROSoroX  01:20+1001:22+102m--2235.47214mSERSoro, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasore (4)X  01:50+1101:55+105m32268.87319mSERBalasore, Odisha
10/==/BTSBasta (3)X  02:18+1102:20+112m--2296.87316mSERBasta, Odisha
11/==/JERJaleswar (4)X  02:36+1002:38+102m--2316.38413mSERJaleswar, Odisha
12/==/HIJHijli (2)  03:24+803:26+152m--2381.05048mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/CKUChakulia (4)  04:47-104:48+31m--2448.883126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
14/==/GTSGhatsila (3)X  05:10+705:12+72m--2479.445103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5)  06:00+106:10+410m32515.660164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16/==/SINISini Junction (3)X  06:37+606:39+72m12542.554182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3)  06:56+506:57+61m--2557.852189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3)X  07:20+007:30+310m12577.884235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
19/==/GOLGoilkera (2)  07:54+1007:55+111m--2611.655333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
20/==/MOUManoharpur  08:25+708:26+91m--2639.170228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
21/==/BZRBisra  08:48+1008:49+111m--2664.851224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
22/==/BNDMBondamunda (2)  08:58+1408:59+121m22672.424213mSERRourkela, Odisha
23/--/ROURourkela Junction (5)X  09:15+709:30+815m12678.966198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24/==/GPRaj Gangpur (3)  09:57+1309:58+141m12708.774237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
25/==/BMBBamra (3)  10:26+1510:27+161m--2743.335259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5)X  11:30+111:40+510m12779.864236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  11:51+611:53+72m--2791.567212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
28/==/BPHBelpahar (2)X  12:01+1012:03+112m--2800.483235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
29/==/RIGRaigarh (3)X  12:40+1412:45+145m22851.578220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
30/==/KHSKharsia  13:11+2113:13+212m22885.471259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
31/==/SKTSakti (4)  13:26+2513:28+252m22900.874237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
32/==/BUABaradwar  13:40+2713:42+272m22915.752260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3)  14:00+3214:05+305m22931.259264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
34/==/NIANaila (3)  14:16+3014:18+302m12942.175273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
35/==/AKTAkaltara (4)  14:30+2914:32+292m22957.028284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8)  15:30+415:45+915m22984.280271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/KGBKargi Road (3)  16:09+2516:11+252m121016.356327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
38%==%BIGBelgahna (3)  16:28+2716:30+272m121032.146327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
39%==%PNDPendra Road (3)  17:40+2717:45+285m221085.861620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
40%==%APRAnuppur Junction (4)X  18:35+4518:40+455m321136.985487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/AALAmlai (3)X  18:49+5118:51+512m221149.658495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BUHBurhar  19:00+5119:02+512m221158.335494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SDLShahdol (3)X  19:35+4019:40+405m221177.866466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3)  20:14+4520:16+452m221215.254461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3)X  20:24+4420:26+442m221222.452458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/UMRUmaria (3)  20:52+3820:57+375m221245.154469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/CHDChandia Road (1)X  21:18+3321:20+342m121264.125406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (3)  22:55+2123:10+2815m--21303.970385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/DMODamoh (2)X  00:43+3000:45+302m131413.075365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+3201:08+322m131439.162382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SGOSaugor (2)X  01:57+3302:00+333m131490.155519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/KYEKhurai (5)XO  02:58+2103:00+222m131542.923439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/MAKRMalkheri Junction (2)  03:45+703:47+92m131560.156421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/LARLalitpur (3)X  04:55+2104:57+242m331623.3114373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/TBTTalbahat (4)X  05:18+3805:20+382m331663.265314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BABBabina (3)X  05:43+4205:45+432m131688.134285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  06:30+3306:40+3610m431713.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/DAADatia (2)  07:00+4307:02+472m--31738.676264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/DBADabra (3)  07:26+4807:28+512m131769.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  08:00+1:1008:05+1:105m231811.334214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/MRAMorena (3)  09:13+4509:15+472m231849.981176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)X  09:35+5609:37+592m131876.746177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  10:45+1:0510:53+1:098m531929.317174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)  11:07+1:0411:09+1:042m131933.369170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)X  11:52+1:2011:57+1:215m231983.064179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/FDBFaridabad (4)X  13:43+1:0913:45+1:102m232096.223206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
67/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO14:40+1:0015:10+5730m132117.037209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  15:48+1:0815:50+1:082m132140.445217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
69%==%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)X  16:53+4816:56+503m332187.637229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
70%--%MUTMeerut Cantt. (2)  17:03+1:0217:05+1:042m--32191.972230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
71%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  17:48+5317:50+552m232243.245247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
72%--%DBDDeoband (2)  18:22+3618:24+362m132267.252258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
73%--/TPZTapri Junction (2)  18:56+3218:58+322m232294.960274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
74/==/RKRoorkee (3)X  19:30+1:1219:35+1:105m332326.934264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
75%--%HWHaridwar Junction (9)•  20:55+53-232371.7-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site