Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07225/Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాదు - కొచువేలి     हैदराबाद - कोचुवेलि विशेष किराया स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (09:26PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
SLR
BVRM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kochuveli is 190 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 1569 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# --
      S
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# --
 M     
KCVL/Kochuveli 

29 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -21:00---10.018509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 21:30-21:40-10m--19.266539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40109.8
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 23:20-23:22-2m--1119.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2397.8
#4%--%PGRLPiduguralla 00:45-00:47-2m--2216.935107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0874.1
#5/==/GNTGuntur Junction 02:55-03:15-20m--2291.05138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#6%==%TELTenali Junction 03:58-04:00-2m--2327.77716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#7/==/OGLOngole 05:23-05:25-2m32434.79012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18116.8
#8/==/NLRNellore 06:43-06:45-2m--2551.42821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2338.5
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:08-08:10-2m--2589.95918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2583.4
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:35-09:50-15m--2673.330116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#11/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:10-10:15-5m--2683.270152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0271.9
#12/--/CTOChittoor 11:17-11:19-2m--2755.127305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1432.8
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:33-12:35-2m--2787.982215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#14/==/ABAmbur 13:13-13:15-2m--2840.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi 13:28-13:30-2m--2856.135355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:58-14:00-2m--2872.485404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#17/==/SASalem Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--2992.655283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#18/==/EDErode Junction 16:35-16:50-15m--21052.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#19/==/TUPTiruppur 17:33-17:35-2m--21102.443306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:45-18:50-5m--21152.943416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1855.7
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 20:08-20:10-2m--21208.614581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1331.3
#22/==/OTPOttappalam 20:23-20:25-2m--21239.94233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0344.1
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:28-21:30-2m--21284.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 22:16-22:17-1m--21338.64415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:40-22:45-5m--21355.4569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#26%==%KTYMKottayam 23:50-23:55-5m--21415.65518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla 00:23-00:25-2m--31441.26822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#28/==/CNGRChengannur 00:33-00:35-2m--31450.35313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:58-01:00-2m--31470.55311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4640.8
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:46-01:50-4m--31511.33816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#31/==/KCVLKochuveli• 03:20----31568.9-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site