Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (09:26PM)

07225/Anakapalle - Guntur (Covention-Hosana) Passenger spl (UnReserved)
అనకాపల్లి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     अनकापल्ली - गुंटूर पैसेंजर स्पेशल

AKP/Anakapalle --> GNT/Guntur Junction

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
BVRM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anakapalle and Guntur Junction is 27 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 0
   W   
AKP/Anakapalle 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
    T  
GNT/Guntur Junction 

10 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Anakapalle and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AKPAnakapalle»  -19:30-010.09632mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4063.8
#2/==/TUNITuni  20:10-20:12-2m0163.87024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4653.5
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  20:58-21:00-2m01117.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry  21:50-21:52-2m01167.45923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  22:15-22:17-2m01189.84418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6|--|TNKUTanuku  22:40-22:45-5m01206.84814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3830.4
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  23:23-23:25-2m01237.2298mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.7
#8!==!AKVDAkividu  00:01-00:02-1m02254.9389mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.6
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru  00:28-00:30-2m02271.5507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.3
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction  01:05-01:07-2m02300.82313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5343.5
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction  03:00-03:20-20m02344.22226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2531.9
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction•  04:45--02376.1-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site