Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 22, 2014 23:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 07225 Anakapalli – Guntur Passenger Special Train will depart Anakapalli at 19 30 hrs o­n 5th March, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Guntur at 04 45 hrs o­n the next day.
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (07:09PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 07226

07225/Anakapalle-Guntur (Hosanna Conv.)Passenger Special (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
This train will consist of 12 Coaches viz., ten General Second Class and two Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.
Loco
Train will run ONLY ON Mar 05 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Anakapalle/AKP 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guntur Junction/GNT 

10 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Anakapalle and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1AKP»Anakapalle (3)»  -19:30---10.09630mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
2TUNITuni (2)  20:10-20:12-2m--163.87024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  20:58-21:00-2m--1117.35518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
4RJYRajahmundry (3)  21:55-22:00-5m--1167.55323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
5NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  22:25-22:27-2m--1189.67920mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
6TNKUTanuku (2)  22:40-22:45-5m--1206.84612mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
7BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  23:25-23:35-10m--1237.1418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8AKVDAkividu (3)  00:01-00:02-1m--2254.8385mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
9KKLRKaikaluru (2)  00:28-00:32-4m--2271.518mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
10GDVGudivada Junction (3)  23:29-23:30-1m--2300.81211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
11BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  03:00-03:20-20m--3344.02224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12GNT•Guntur Junction (7)•  04:45----3375.8-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom