Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 07225 Anakapalli – Guntur Passenger Special Train will depart Anakapalli at 19 30 hrs o­n 5th March, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Guntur at...
Read more...
04 45 hrs o­n the next day.
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (07:09PM)

07225/Anakapalle-Guntur (Hosanna Conv.)Passenger Special (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
This train will consist of 12 Coaches viz., ten General Second Class and two Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
GEN
BVRM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
   W   
AKP/Anakapalle 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
GNT/Guntur Junction 

10 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Anakapalle and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AKPAnakapalle»  -19:30---10.09630mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/TUNITuni  20:10-20:12-2m--163.87024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  20:58-21:00-2m--1117.35518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/RJYRajahmundry  21:55-22:00-5m--1167.55323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  22:25-22:27-2m--1189.67920mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|TNKUTanuku  22:40-22:45-5m--1206.84612mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  23:25-23:35-10m--1237.1418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|AKVDAkividu  00:01-00:02-1m--2254.8385mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|KKLRKaikaluru  00:28-00:32-4m--2271.518mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GDVGudivada Junction  23:29-23:30-1m--2300.81211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|BZAVijayawada Junction  03:00-03:20-20m--3344.02224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GNTGuntur Junction•  04:45----3375.8-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site