Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jun 23, 2014 (08:25AM)

02852/Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-B2-UR-UR-SLR;; Rake Reverses Direction from VSKP
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAG-7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 2295 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

28 halts. 382 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -08:50-110.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  09:11-09:13-2m3119.48412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  09:52-09:55-3m2174.0336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  12:15-12:20-5m31149.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:30-13:35-5m--1205.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppur  14:18-14:20-2m21255.660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode Junction  15:10-15:20-10m11305.866175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/SASalem Junction  16:16-16:20-4m--1367.278283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  17:53-17:55-2m--1487.472405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VNVaniyambadi  18:08-18:10-2m--1502.994357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/GYMGudiyattam  18:38-18:40-2m--1546.864269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  19:03-19:05-2m--1571.250213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:35-21:45-10m--1695.756113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:15-23:17-2m21779.08919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLRNellore  23:43-23:45-2m21817.58221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngole  01:10-01:12-2m12934.34212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  04:30-04:45-15m--21072.67924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluru  05:30-05:32-2m--21131.96519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJYRajahmundry  06:55-06:57-2m321221.85723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  07:50-07:52-2m121272.14418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:15-11:35-20m--21421.76111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  12:35-12:37-2m--21482.87763mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BAMBrahmapur  15:25-15:27-2m--21699.76627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  17:40-17:45-5m--21846.85725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
25/==/BBSBhubaneswar  18:05-18:10-5m--21865.75440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  20:00-20:02-2m--21965.63836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
27/==/BHCBhadrak  21:10-21:12-2m--22009.27823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
28/==/BLSBalasore  22:00-22:02-2m--22071.75219mSERBalasore, Odisha
29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  00:15-00:20-5m--32187.84042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction•  03:00--532295.4-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site