Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02852/Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special
എറണാകുളം - നിമിഷങ്ങള്ക്കുള്ളില് (വീക്കിലി) പൂജ സ്പെഷൽ     एर्नाकुलम - संतरागाछी (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 23, 2014 (08:25AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG-7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Santragachi Junction is 31 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 2285 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

28 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -08:50-110.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 09:11-09:13-2m3119.48415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3954.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:52-09:55-3m2174.0322mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:2075.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:15-12:20-5m31149.44881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--1205.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 14:18-14:20-2m21255.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 15:10-15:20-10m11305.864174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5659.5
#8/==/SASalem Junction 16:16-16:20-4m--1365.478283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.2
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 17:53-17:55-2m--1485.674405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi 18:08-18:10-2m--1501.593355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam 18:38-18:40-2m--1545.264270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 19:03-19:05-2m--1569.846215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:30114.6
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:35-21:45-10m--1684.456115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:15-23:17-2m21767.88918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#15/==/NLRNellore 23:43-23:45-2m21806.28221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#16/==/OGLOngole 01:10-01:12-2m12923.04212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:18138.5
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:30-04:45-15m--21061.57926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#18/==/EEEluru 05:30-05:32-2m--21121.16518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2389.9
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry 06:55-06:57-2m321211.15723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 07:50-07:52-2m121261.24417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:23150.3
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 11:15-11:35-20m--21411.56111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 12:35-12:37-2m--21472.67766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:48216.8
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur 15:25-15:27-2m--21689.46626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:13147.1
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 17:40-17:45-5m--21836.65725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:05-18:10-5m--21855.55540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:5099.9
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 20:00-20:02-2m--21955.43937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.6
#27/==/BHCBhadrak 21:10-21:12-2m--21999.17822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4862.5
#28/==/BLSBalasore 22:00-22:02-2m--22061.55220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations02:13116.1
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--32177.64042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:40107.7
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 03:00--532285.3-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site