Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 03, 2014 (04:15PM)

12990/Ajmer-Dadar SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर-दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!AIIAjmer Junction»  -19:20+1110.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#2!==!BERBeawarX  20:04+1720:06+182m1152.185445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.5
#3|--|SODSojat Road  20:53+2720:55+272m11118.634295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:33+1221:38+115m01139.960267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#5!==!RANIRani  22:30+422:32+122m01191.972282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#6!==!FAFalna  22:44+1822:46+222m21206.475282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#7!==!JWBJawai BandhX  22:59+2723:01+312m01222.654292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.8
#8|==|SOHSirohi Road  23:44+2223:46+222m01261.460370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+2000:40+2010m12305.243264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  01:53+401:55+72m02357.870217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#11%--%CHPChhapi  02:09+1402:11+152m02374.156168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2926.9
#12%--%UJAUnjha  02:40+1702:42+182m02401.054115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.7
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction  03:06+2003:08+212m02422.74894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2769.2
#14|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction•XO04:35+504:55+1120m62491.94851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:52+1305:54+142m12537.57938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:08+1706:10+172m12556.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55+1707:00+185m12591.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction  07:47+2407:49+242m42662.35820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0159.2
#19/==/STSuratX  08:50+1808:55+185m22721.57718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#20/==/NVSNavsari  09:18+2109:20+212m22751.17314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsadX  09:52+2109:54+212m32790.17912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:06164.9
#22/==/BVIBorivali  12:00+1612:02+162m52955.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#23/==/DDRDadar Western  12:40+16-62978.7-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site