Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1583199-0
Entry# 1765414-6

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर - दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 03, 2014 (04:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BL/Valsad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:20+13110.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#2!%%!%BERBeawarX 20:04+3120:06+332m1152.185445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.5
#3%==%SODSojat Road 20:53+4920:55+492m11118.634295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction 21:33+3121:38+305m--1139.989267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRaniX 22:13+3822:15+412m--1191.987282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.4
#6!%%!%FAFalnaX 22:25+4922:27+522m21206.430282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh 22:59+4223:01+452m--1222.654292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.8
#8%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 23:44+4123:46+412m--1261.460370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:30+3800:40+3610m12305.243264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53+2401:55+262m--2357.881217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.2
#11%--%CHPChhapi 02:07+3502:09+362m--2374.150168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#12%--%UJAUnjhaX 02:41+3802:43+402m--2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:03+4303:05+442m--2422.74694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.2
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 04:35+2804:55+2820m62491.94351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.6
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:59+2706:01+292m12537.57437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:16+3206:18+322m12556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:02+3007:07+315m12591.79437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 07:52+4607:54+452m42662.36320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#19/==/STSuratX 08:50+4408:55+455m22721.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 09:16+5309:18+532m22751.17314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsadX 09:50+5109:52+512m32790.17912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05164.9
#22/==/BVIBorivali 11:57+4611:59+452m52955.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#23/==/DDRDadar Western 12:40+35-62978.7-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site