Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 03, 2014 (04:15PM)

12990/Ajmer-Dadar SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर-दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (3:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.
Loco
BGKT WDP4 AII to ADI & WAP-4E ADI to DDR
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!AIIAjmer Junction»  -19:20+12110.071464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BERBeawar  20:04+2820:06+302m1152.283447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
3|--|SODSojat Road  20:54+3620:56+352m11118.745295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:24+2921:30+276m--1139.657267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|RANIRani  22:25+2022:27+272m--1191.639280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6|--|FAFalna  22:49+2422:51+302m21206.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
7|--|JWBJawai BandhX  23:05+3723:07+422m--1222.367292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8!==!SOHSirohi Road  23:42+5523:44+562m--1261.157369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+3800:37+387m12305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!=-|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  01:51+2701:53+292m--2357.669216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|CHPChhapi  02:07+3902:09+392m--2373.856169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
12|--|UJAUnjhaX  02:38+3902:40+402m--2400.755116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
13|--|MSHMahesana Junction  03:04+3303:06+352m--2422.64995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•XO04:35+2004:55+2220m62495.65051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  05:50+3305:52+332m--2541.16237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:10+3306:12+332m12559.65044mWRAnand, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55+2807:00+285m12595.48836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  07:48+4907:50+482m42665.959 WRBharuch, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  08:50+4108:55+415m22725.285 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/NVSNavsariX  09:16+5209:18+522m--2754.87314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
21/==/BLValsadX  09:50+5109:52+522m32793.98015mWRValsad, Gujarat
22/==/BVIBorivali  11:56+4211:59+423m52958.63519mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
23/==/DDRDadar Western  12:40+36-62982.3-6mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site