Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 12:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 12:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 03, 2014 (04:15PM)

12990/Ajmer-Dadar SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर-दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 05 (10:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.
Loco
BGKT WDP4 AII to ADI & WAP-4E ADI to DDR
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==|AIIAjmer Junction»  -19:20+6110.071464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BERBeawar  20:04+2620:06+352m1152.283447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
3|--|SODSojat Road  20:54+4820:56+482m11118.745295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:24+4121:30+396m--1139.657267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|RANIRani  22:25+3222:27+372m--1191.639280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6|--|FAFalna  22:49+3422:51+382m21206.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
7|--|JWBJawai BandhX  23:05+4823:07+522m--1222.367292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|==|SOHSirohi Road  23:42+5223:44+522m--1261.157369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+3900:37+427m12305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  01:51+2501:53+272m--2357.669216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|CHPChhapi  02:07+3402:09+352m--2373.856169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
12|--|UJAUnjhaX  02:38+3602:40+362m--2400.755116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
13|--|MSHMahesana Junction  03:04+3203:06+332m--2422.64995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•XO04:35+1504:55+1620m62495.65051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  05:50+2805:52+282m--2541.16237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:10+2606:12+262m12559.65044mWRAnand, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55+1907:00+205m12595.48836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  07:48+3507:50+352m42665.95920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  08:50+3008:55+305m22725.28517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/NVSNavsariX  09:16+3409:18+342m--2754.87314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
21/==/BLValsadX  09:50+3309:52+342m32793.98015mWRValsad, Gujarat
22/==/BVIBorivali  11:56+3211:59+313m52958.63519mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
23/==/DDRDadar Western  12:40+25-62982.3-6mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site