Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Last run over.
Thu Jul 02, 2015 (01:28AM)

05032/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur SpecialFare Special
     दिल्ली आनंद विहार ट - गोरखपुर प्रीमियम विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 12, 2016fromANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 28, 2016atGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

7 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»  -07:15+3:42010.022209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  07:50+3:4407:52+3:442m0112.659216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:23140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  10:15+3:5310:25+3:5310m11153.353197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4290.4
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction  12:07+4:0412:09+4:062m11243.751174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:36235.3
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  16:45+4:2916:55+4:3310m01479.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.6
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  19:25+4:3619:30+4:405m21596.563110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#7/==/BSTBastiX  20:55+4:2021:00+4:245m21685.15991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#8%==%KLDKhalilabadX  21:30+4:2321:32+4:232m01714.63584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5833.9
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  22:30+4:21-01748.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site