Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Last Run Over
Mon Jun 01, 2015 (09:13PM)

04503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Inaugural Spe
ਕਾਲਕਾ - ਕਟਰਾ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਾਤਾ ਵੈਸ਼ਨੋ ਦੇਵੀ     कालका - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा उद्घाटन विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Yet to be identified
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 CDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# ???
      S
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka»  -13:40---10.049658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#2%==%CDGChandigarh Junction14:10-14:25-15m--124.757334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#3/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali  14:37-14:39-2m--136.175309mNRPhilips Industiries, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#4/--/NMDANew Morinda  15:05-15:07-2m--168.777279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  16:00-16:10-10m--1137.063247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:00-17:10-10m--1189.261239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#7/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  19:00-19:05-5m--1301.746326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:1099.3
#8/==/JATJammu Tawi  21:15-21:25-10m--1400.953337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#9/--/UHPUdhampur  22:25-22:50-25m--1454.025662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#10/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra•  23:50----1478.7-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site