Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 16:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
04503 Varanasi- Chandigarh Weekly special train will depart from Varanasi on every Friday at 09.10 p.m. to reach Chandigarh at 02.30 p.m. the next day. Train is extended to run till June 27 , 2014
Tue Mar 25, 2014 (08:04PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 04504

04503/Varanasi - Chandigarh Weekly Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
1A -1 , 2A-1 ,3A-2 , SL-8, GS-4 , SLR-2 = 18 Coaches
Loco
Yet to be identified
Train will Run till Jun 27 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 927 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG 

7 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BSB»Varanasi Junction (9)»  -21:10---10.05882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  23:38-23:43-5m11143.34999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
3LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)  02:35+002:45+010m--2282.750123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
4BEBareilly Junction (4)  07:27+7:5907:30+7:573m--2518.054174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:10+8:0009:15+8:005m--2608.370201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6SRESaharanpur Junction (6)  12:00-12:05-5m--2801.767276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3)  12:32-12:34-2m32831.855275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  13:30+7:5713:40+7:5710m12882.854278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
9CDG•Chandigarh Junction (5)•  14:30----2927.5-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom