Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 15:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Latest...
Train No. 01015 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.10.2014 to 10.11.2014 and arrive at Gwalior at 11.15 hrs next day.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (05:12PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 01016

01015/Mumbai LTT - Gwalior SF Special

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 18 (7:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 5 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.
Loco
.
Train has a Limited Run from Oct 20 to Nov 10 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 1214 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T    
Gwalior Junction/GWL 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)»  -13:20---10.0397mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
2TNAThane (10)  13:46-13:49-3m7117.05710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  14:10-14:13-3m4137.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4IGPIgatpuri (4)X  16:45-16:50-5m11119.075589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5NKNasik Road (3)  17:30-17:35-5m11169.088563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:25-18:28-3m21242.0110580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  19:55-20:00-5m31402.036213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  20:40-20:50-10m--1426.053208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  23:10-23:15-5m--1550.061310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10ETItarsi Junction (7)  02:15-02:20 02:25-5 10m--2733.049329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)  04:10-04:12-2m--2818.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
12BPLBhopal Junction (6)  04:40 04:35-04:50 04:40-10 5m22824.048497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13BINABina Junction (5)  07:20 07:35-07:22 07:40-2 5m32963.088414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
14LARLalitpur (3)  08:18 08:23-08:20 08:25-2m321026.098373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15BABBabina (3)  08:58 09:05-09:00 09:07-2m221091.065285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
16JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  09:30-09:40-10m--21116.068259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17DAADatia (2)  10:00 10:02-10:02 10:04-2m--21141.089264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
18DBADabra (3)X  10:19 10:25-10:21 10:27-2m--21172.052 NCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
19GWLGwalior Junction (4)•  10:55 11:15-11:00 -421214.0-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom