Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Last run over
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (07:42PM)

01015/Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - हबीबगंज स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhopal HabibGanj is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 836 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
      S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:50
Platform# ???
      S
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

10 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -00:20---10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  00:32-00:35-3m--19.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane  01:00-01:03-3m7133.34011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:33-01:38-5m4153.54210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5781.8
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri  03:35-03:40-5m11135.355590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5550.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road  04:35-04:40-5m11186.088564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction  05:30-05:33-3m21258.987582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  07:40-07:50-10m--1443.145209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:45123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  10:35-10:40-5m--1566.783310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18107.5
#10/==/HDHarda  11:58-12:00-2m--1674.270289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0575.8
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:05-13:10-5m--1750.051329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4085.7
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj•  14:50----1835.6-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site