Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Last run over
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (07:42PM)

01015/Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
HA-1 , 2A-1 , 3A-2 , SL-12 , GS-5 , SLR-2 =23 Coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
.
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
Train has a Limited Run from Dec 13 to Jan 10 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 835 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# ???
      S
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# ???
      S
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

10 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -00:20+3:44--10.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  00:32+3:4400:35+3:433m--18.6587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  01:00+3:4301:03+3:423m7132.94010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:33+3:4201:38+3:405m4153.14210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri  03:35+3:3003:40+3:255m11134.955589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/NKNasik Road  04:35+3:1904:40+3:165m11185.687563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7/==/MMRManmad Junction  05:30+3:2305:33+3:253m21258.387580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  07:40+3:4507:50+4:1010m--1442.545208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  10:35+3:1710:40+3:155m--1565.983310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  11:58+1:4212:00+1:422m--1673.570289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:05+1:4513:10+1:445m--1749.351329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj•  14:50+3:15---1834.8-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site