Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 04, 2014 (01:47PM)

22101/Mumbai LTT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मनमाड राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 2015 (12:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12118 Manmad-Mumbai LTT Godavari Express; Godavari exp. arrives Ltt @13.00hrs and departs as 22101 @19.00hrs
Loco
#WCAM 3 KYN Shed.
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 D4
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 C1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

6 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -19:00+0110.0433mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  19:23+119:25+12m7116.66010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:43+319:45+32m4134.56410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasara  20:48+1220:50+162m11101.931290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri  21:18+821:20+92m--1116.363589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlali  22:03+722:05+72m11161.2115561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadX  22:08+722:15+67m21167.062563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad Junction•  23:25+2-51239.7-580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site