Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 01:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 01:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Aug 20, 2014 (12:37PM)

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
হাওড়া - জয়সালমের দ্রত     हावड़ा - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (5:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
HWH WAP-4 [HWH-MGS] MGS WDM3A [MGS-JSM]
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 679 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

5 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:15+01110.07810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/DGRDurgapur  10:17+310:19+32m11157.98871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:48+910:53+105m31200.452113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX12:00+112:05+95m--1258.673235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO  14:50+1714:55+195m11458.268117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:57+3918:17+4820m--1663.02183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==%BSBVaranasi Junction•19:05+4919:30+3825m51679.57082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8|-=!PBHPratapgarh Junction  21:20+5621:28+1:018m11807.55197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
9!==!AMEAmethi  22:09+5522:11+552m11842.652107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
10!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  23:20+4723:28+488m31902.742116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:20+3501:30+3810m32980.668124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh