Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2185187-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2232890-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2256582-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2324189-1

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
হাওড়া - জয়সলমের সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmentation of one 2AC coach wef 27.03.2017
Fri Mar 17, 2017 (06:14PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (22:14) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
AB1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 682 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11,12
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

5 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:15+011,1210.07810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:02158.3
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 10:17+1010:19+102m31158.38776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:48+1510:53+145m41200.552114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0758.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:00+1312:05+135m31258.873236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.4
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:50+2114:55+225m11458.268115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:02205.5
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:57+1618:17+1920m5,61663.82384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 19:05+2319:30+1725m51681.87082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.1
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 21:20+4921:25+575m11809.94897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.1
#9!%%!%AMEAmethi 22:09+5622:11+572m11845.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 23:20+5423:25+545m31905.141116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.9
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:20+3501:30+3510m32983.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.3
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionO 04:55+1:0805:00+1:115m221218.349 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5090.4
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction 06:50+1:0607:05+1:0015m421308.653196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38140.8
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 09:43+1:3209:45+1:322m421449.430216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 10:25+1:4610:40+1:4615m521469.729219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 11:09+1:5711:10+1:581m121483.860219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaonX 11:27+2:0011:28+2:011m121500.846219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.3
#18%==%RERewari Junction 12:35+1:5712:37+1:572m6,721552.289246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.4
#19|--|MHRGMahendragarh 13:11+2:2913:13+2:292m1,221602.671271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1790.7
#20|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 14:30+2:2514:35+2:245m--21693.377240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.8
#21|--|CURChuru Junction 15:20+2:3515:25+2:355m221751.174288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#22|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 16:00+2:4216:05+2:425m--21794.177313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23|--|RJRRajaldesarX 16:18+2:4616:20+2:462m--21810.874308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#24|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 16:58+2:4217:00+2:422m--21857.585263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.7
#25|--|NPSNapasar 17:33+2:4017:35+2:402m121904.236237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4526.7
#26|--|BKNBikaner Junction 18:20+2:2118:30+2:2310m321930.964228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.2
#27|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 21:02+2:2521:05+2:263m122093.174233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#28|--|RDRARamdevra 21:43+2:2721:46+2:283m222139.757226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.1
#29#--#JSMJaisalmer 23:40+2:13-1,222248.8-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.