Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 13:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 13:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (10:59AM)

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
হাওড়া - জয়সলমের সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
AB1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 681 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

5 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:15+01110.0789mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:02158.1
#2/==/DGRDurgapur  10:17-110:19+12m11158.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:48+710:53+75m31200.552114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0758.2
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX12:00+112:05+45m01258.773235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations02:45199.5
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO  14:50+514:55+85m11458.168115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
32 intermediate stations03:02204.9
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:57-818:17+420m01663.12384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.2
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•19:05+919:30+325m51681.37082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#8!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  21:20+3021:28+378m11809.35097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.1
#9!==!AMEAmethi  22:10+3022:11+321m11844.452108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  23:20+3123:28+358m31904.542116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5277.9
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:20+1501:30+1710m32982.468124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:27235.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction  04:57+1:0005:02+1:045m221217.650174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4890.3
#13/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  06:50+1:1007:05+1:0415m421308.055197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.8
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  09:38+1:4709:40+1:472m421448.831216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction10:20+2:0710:40+2:0420m521469.129219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  11:09+2:0111:10+2:021m121483.260219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaonX  11:27+2:1211:28+2:131m121500.246219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.3
#18%==%RERewari Junction  12:35+2:1612:37+2:162m121551.580246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3850.4
#19|--|MHRGMahendragarh  13:15+2:2813:16+2:291m021601.971271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1790.8
#20|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  14:33+2:2514:38+2:275m021692.783240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4257.8
#21|--|CURChuru Junction  15:20+2:3315:25+2:335m021750.674288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#22|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  16:00+2:3916:05+2:405m021793.571312mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#23|--|RJRRajaldesarX  16:19+2:4316:20+2:431m021810.272307mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#24|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh  16:59+2:4017:00+2:411m021856.882263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#25|--|NPSNapasar  17:34+2:4017:35+2:421m121903.536239mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4526.7
#26|--|BKNBikaner Junction  18:20+2:2618:30+2:2910m321930.264228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:32162.3
#27|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  21:02+2:1521:05+2:193m022092.570233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#28|--|RDRARamdevra  21:45+2:3821:46+2:391m022139.132226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:54109.4
#29#--#JSMJaisalmer  23:40+2:03-022248.4-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site