Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Wed Aug 20, 2014 (12:37PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12372

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-B1-B2-B3-A1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
HWH WAP-4 [HWH-MGS] MGS WDM3A [MGS-JSM]
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 679 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
 M     
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB 

5 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -08:15+01110.07810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/DGRDurgapur (5)  10:17+310:19+52m11157.98871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  10:48+810:53+85m31200.452113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9)  12:00+012:05+35m--1258.673235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9)O  14:50+714:55+95m11458.268117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X17:57+3618:17+4520m41663.02183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)•  19:05+5319:30+4225m51679.57082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3)  21:20+1:0821:28+1:138m11807.55197mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
9|-=!AMEAmethi (2)22:09+1:1422:11+1:142m--1842.652107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4)X  23:20+1:0723:28+1:078m--1902.742116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)XO  01:20+1:0901:30+1:2010m32980.668124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)  04:57+2:0505:02+2:075m--21215.950174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  06:50+2:0007:00+1:5910m421306.253201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)XO  09:38+1:5109:40+1:512m--21446.930217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  10:20+2:1310:40+2:1020m521467.032219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
16|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4)  11:06+2:1611:08+2:162m121481.157217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
17|==|GGNGurgaon (3)X  11:26+2:0311:28+2:032m121498.346217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
18%==|RERewari Junction (8)O  12:35+2:0012:37+2:002m121549.680245mNWRRewari, Haryana
19|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2)  13:15+2:1713:16+2:181m--21599.971270mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
20|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  14:33+2:4014:38+2:415m--21690.883239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
21|--|CURChuru Junction (3)  15:20+2:3915:25+2:395m--21748.673288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
22|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  16:00+2:4316:10+2:3710m--21791.477309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
23|--|RJRRajaldesar  16:23+2:2616:25+2:262m--21808.162307mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
24|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2)  17:10+2:1917:11+2:201m--21854.782263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
25|--|NPSNapasar  17:45+2:1917:46+2:201m121901.447239mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
26|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6)  18:20+1:1318:30+1:1410m321928.170226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
27|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3)  20:50+1:3020:55+1:275m--22091.881232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
28|--|RDRARamdevra  21:30+1:3021:32+1:302m--22139.364226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
29|--|JSMJaisalmer (3)  23:20+2:54---22255.4-224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site