Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
     मेरठ सिटी - लखनऊ जं राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 31, 2016 (12:46PM)
Dec 04 departure has been Rescheduled to start 3h 35m late
New Time: 08:30
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11109/11110 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Intercity Express. at Lucknow Jn.
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 C1
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 459 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:10 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

8 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MTCMeerut City Junction»  -04:55+6110.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.7
#2/--/HPUHapur JunctionX  05:30+1405:35+165m2129.776216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.4
#3/==/AMROAmrohaX  06:33+2006:35+222m11103.237216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5030.5
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  07:25+1607:35+2210m11133.758197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX  08:03+3308:05+342m21160.969191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#6/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:00+3209:05+325m11224.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  10:15+3110:17+322m11294.571157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi  11:10+3411:12+352m31357.558145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  11:46+3011:48+312m11390.650138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2268.4
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  13:10+1:02-51458.9-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site