Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 17:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 17:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted to run via Shahjahanpur - Roza - Sitapur City - Balamau - Lucknow on 3/2/15 #1358643-1
Tue Feb 03, 2015 (12:04AM)

22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
     मेरठ सिटी - लखनऊ जं राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

May 13 (8:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11109/11110 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Intercity Express. at Lucknow Jn.
Loco
LKO WDM 3A
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 C1
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 459 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

8 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MTCMeerut City Junction»  -04:55+3110.051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/HPUHapur JunctionX  05:30+705:35+85m2129.776214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%AMROAmrohaX06:33+606:35+92m11103.137217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  07:25+407:35+1110m11133.658201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RMURampur JunctionX  08:03+1708:05+182m11160.966190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly Junction  09:02+1509:07+165m11224.062174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  10:15+1610:18+183m11294.570156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/HRIHardoi  11:12+2211:15+233m31357.583146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  11:39+2511:41+252m11390.549139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  13:05+31-31458.6-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site