Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3rd AC coach from 4.7.2016; Train no 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Express departing Bandra Terminus o­n 30th June, 2016 and reaching...
more...
Rewadi station o­n 1st July, 2016 will be diverted via Rewari – Delhi Cantt. – Patel Nagar – Shakur Basti – Rohtak Jn – Panipat Jn.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (07:03PM)

22451/Mumbai Bandra T. - Chandigarh SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे ट. - चंडीगड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा ट - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (1:40AM) by Metre Gauge*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 1205 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:48 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
  T  F 
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

18 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -12:05+841-381.6318mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  12:41+912:43+102m41-363.27318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:12233.5
#3/==/STSuratX  15:55+816:00+95m11-129.78318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  16:43+2116:45+212m41-70.67320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction»  17:43+1817:48+195m410.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:17+2318:19+232m0135.75444mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1164.1
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:30+1719:55+1525m0199.84851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2669.2
#8|--|MSHMahesana Junction  21:21+1721:23+172m01169.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  22:48+022:50+62m01233.970217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  23:35+2623:45+2910m01286.553264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5398.9
#11!==!FAFalnaX  01:38+1601:40+212m02385.469282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.5
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction  02:38+2002:40+212m02451.867267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.9
#13!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  04:45+1905:00+1315m32591.760480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2080.1
#14|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:20+306:30+1210m02671.870388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.9
#15%--%RGSRingas Junction  07:27+1107:30+133m02738.856482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#16%--%NMKNim Ka Thana  08:20+1008:22+142m12785.686449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17%--%NNLNarnaul  08:57+1908:59+242m02835.629307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4651.8
#18%--%RERewari JunctionX  10:45+210:50+105m02887.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#19%==%GGNGurgaonX  11:26+2711:28+272m22938.843219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  11:52+2711:54+302m02955.820219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:3495.4
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:28+3513:30+352m321051.289238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#22/==/KUNKarnalX  13:53+3613:55+362m221085.456252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2075.3
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  15:15+2315:25+2510m621160.749276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5544.6
#24%==%CDGChandigarh Junction•  16:20+20-021205.3-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site