Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22451/Mumbai Bandra T. - Chandigarh SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे ट. - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा ट. - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (05:31PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 03 2016 (5:32PM) by rdb*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 1205 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:48 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
  T  F 
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

18 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -12:05+1141-381.6318mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  12:41+1312:43+142m41-363.27318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:12233.5
#3/==/STSuratX  15:55+1416:00+155m11-129.78318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  16:43+2516:45+252m41-70.67320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction»  17:43+2217:48+245m410.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:17+1718:19+172m0135.75444mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1164.1
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:30+2219:55+2225m0199.84851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2669.2
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction  21:21+2121:23+222m01169.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  22:48+622:50+112m01233.970217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  23:35+2523:45+2810m01286.553264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5398.9
#11!==!FAFalnaX  01:38+801:40+172m02385.469282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.5
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction  02:38+2602:40+272m02451.867267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.9
#13!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  04:45+2205:00+1715m32591.760480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2080.1
#14%==%FLPhulera Junction  06:20+1406:30+1810m02671.870388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.9
#15%--%RGSRingas Junction  07:27+2107:30+223m02738.856482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#16%--%NMKNim Ka Thana  08:20+2008:22+232m12785.686449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17%--%NNLNarnaul  08:57+2808:59+312m02835.629307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4651.8
#18%--%RERewari JunctionX  10:45-110:50+115m02887.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#19%==%GGNGurgaonX  11:26+2611:28+272m22938.843219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  11:52+2711:54+322m02955.820219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3495.4
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:28+4113:30+422m321051.289235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#22/==/KUNKarnalX  13:53+3513:55+342m221085.456252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2075.1
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  15:15+2115:25+2210m621160.649276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5544.7
#24/--/CDGChandigarh Junction•  16:20+16-021205.3-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site