Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 21:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 21:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 more 3A coach (B4) augmented w.e.f. Nov 17.
Tue Nov 18, 2014 (06:47PM)

22451/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express
     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - चंडीगढ़ (द्वि-साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 07 2015 (6:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
LDH WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 1209 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:48 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

18 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -12:05+2641-382.035 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  12:37+2912:40+303m41-363.27219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSurat  15:55+2716:00+275m11-129.88117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  16:44+4416:46+442m41-70.574 WRBharuch, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara Junction»  17:43+4517:48+465m410.06936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand Junction  18:19+5418:21+532m--135.85644mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  19:30+5319:55+4725m4199.85151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|--|MSHMahesana Junction  21:21+5121:23+512m--1172.84795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:46+3222:48+342m--1237.867216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu Road  23:35+4623:45+5210m--1290.454264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|FAFalna  01:35+4101:37+412m--2389.369282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12|--|MJMarwar Junction  02:35+4802:37+502m--2455.863267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
13!==|AIIAjmer Junction  04:50+3105:05+2715m32595.460464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
14|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:25+3106:30+405m--2675.067386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan