Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 01:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 01:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 02.05.2016 to 30.05.2016
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:25PM)

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    8 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:06 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30+1231-474.270337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX  10:35+3810:37+382m21-398.132393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:20+3211:25+325m11-374.967326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.5
#4%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  13:05+3013:10+295m21-262.557239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:05+2014:20+1915m21-210.374247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.1
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction  15:10+3315:20+2610m11-148.247248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.2
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction»↵¶18:30+619:00+1630m010.070212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00+2120:05+205m0170.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:50+2221:00+2110m01127.843288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0042.9
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00-122:10+1310m01170.795312mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39+1922:41+212m01216.753317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12|--|LAULadnun  22:52+2222:54+232m01226.478330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#13|--|DIADidwana  23:18+2223:20+222m01257.582342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m01293.270338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14+2100:17+233m02323.454340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction•  01:06+1201:11+215m02367.480322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#17|--|GOTNGotan  01:26+3201:28+322m02387.347324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4783.1
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction  03:15+603:30+1315m32470.466241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:59+1604:02+173m02502.363179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:41+1604:43+212m02543.529221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#21|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  05:48+105:53+95m02574.575267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#22!==!FAFalna  06:46+2006:48+222m02641.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2798.9
#23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:15+3808:25+3910m02739.937264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#24!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  09:50+2209:52+242m02792.549217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction  11:12+2611:14+292m02857.33693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5669.2
#26|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  13:10+1214:00+550m62926.54951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#27/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  14:56+014:58+52m02972.17438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction  15:13+1015:15+102m12990.65044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#29/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  15:58+716:03+105m221026.35337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:27129.7
#30/==/STSurat  18:30+318:35+35m221156.17818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1394.8
#31/==/VAPIVapiX  19:48+2419:50+242m221250.97427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#32/==/BVIBorivaliX  21:43+421:45+42m521389.62818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  22:25+9-021408.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site