Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1665403-0
Entry# 1987987-0

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
جموں توی باندرا ویوےک ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

HSR/Hisar Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (08:06AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (22:20) by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22949/22950 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 11m    8 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:11 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

8 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -09:30+4731-474.276337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX 10:30+1:0310:32+1:042m21-398.132393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 11:15+5911:20+595m11-374.964326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 13:05+3813:10+385m21-262.557239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:05+3214:20+3715m21-210.374249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.1
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction 15:10+5515:20+4910m11-148.247248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.2
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction» 18:30+3419:00+3430m310.070213mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 20:00+3620:05+365m2,3170.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#9|--|CURChuru Junction 20:50+3621:00+3710m2,31127.843288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0042.9
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 22:00+1722:10+2010m21170.795313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh 22:39+2822:41+292m11216.753317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12|--|LAULadnun 22:52+2922:54+302m11226.578330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#13|--|DIADidwana 23:18+3223:20+332m11257.582342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 23:46-23:48-2m11293.270338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#15|--|DNADegana Junction 00:14+3300:17+343m42323.549340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction• 01:11+2401:16+285m12367.580322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#17|--|GOTNGotan 01:31+3501:33+352m12387.349324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction 03:15+1403:30+1515m22470.466241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:59+1804:02+183m12502.469180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#20|--|PMYPali MarwarX 04:38+1704:43+195m12543.634221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5530.9
#21|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 05:38+1105:43+125m--2574.571267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#22!%%!%FAFalna 06:39+2206:41+252m22641.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4198.9
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road 08:22+1708:32+1910m22739.940264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1852.6
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 09:50+909:52+152m--2792.553217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction 11:05+3211:07+362m--2857.33494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.2
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 13:10+1314:00+050m62926.54351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.6
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:03+215:05+32m12972.17437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction 15:20+1315:22+162m12990.63744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5835.7
#29/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 16:20+1616:25+175m221026.36237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#30/==/STSurat 18:30+518:35+55m221156.18018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.8
#31/==/VAPIVapi 19:46+1119:48+112m221250.97427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52138.7
#32/==/BVIBorivali 21:40+021:42+12m521389.62618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 22:25-2---21408.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site