Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
جموں توی باندرا ویوےک ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

HSR/Hisar Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Running with BE1.
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (11:26AM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    8 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:06 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

8 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30+1231-474.270337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX  10:35+2210:37+252m21-398.132393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:20+1711:25+165m11-374.967326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  13:05+713:10+125m21-262.557239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:05+1214:20+1515m21-210.374247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.1
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction  15:10+3315:20+2710m11-148.247248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.2
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction»18:30+1119:00+930m310.070213mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00+1420:05+135m2,3170.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:50+1621:00+1610m2,31127.843288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0042.9
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00-222:10+610m21170.795313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39+1322:41+142m21216.753317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12|--|LAULadnun  22:52+1422:54+152m11226.578330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#13|--|DIADidwana  23:18+1523:20+162m11257.582342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m11293.270338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14+1500:17+153m02323.554340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction•  01:06+901:11+185m02367.580322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#17|--|GOTNGotan  01:26+2301:28+232m02387.347324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4783.1
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction  03:15-103:30+715m32470.466241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:59+1304:02+143m02502.469180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:38+1304:43+175m02543.629221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0530.9
#21|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  05:48-305:53+85m02574.575267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#22!==!FAFalna  06:46+1806:48+192m22641.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2798.9
#23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:15+1908:25+2210m22739.937264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#24!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:50+1:0009:52+1:062m02792.549217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction  11:12+1:1611:14+1:192m02857.33694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5669.2
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX13:10+1:0214:00+1:0250m62926.54951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#27/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  14:56+1:0114:58+1:042m12972.17437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction  15:13+1:1215:15+1:122m12990.65044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#29/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  15:58+1:1316:03+1:165m221026.35337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:27129.7
#30/==/STSurat  18:30+5918:35+595m221156.17818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1394.8
#31/==/VAPIVapiX  19:48+1:1019:50+1:112m221250.97427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#32/==/BVIBorivaliX  21:43+1:2321:45+1:292m521389.62818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  22:25+1:06-021408.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site