Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jammu Tawi from 22nd Dec to 5th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express

Feb 09 (10:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30+1631-474.270337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/KTHUKathuaX  10:35+3910:37+392m21-398.037396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:15+3611:20+355m11-374.867328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  13:00+2213:05+225m21-262.362239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  13:55+1914:05+1910m21-210.457246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6|--|DUIDhuri Junction  15:10+3015:20+2510m11-148.347248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7|--|HSRHisar Junction»↵¶18:30+4119:00+3730m--10.070215mNWRHisar, Haryana
8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00+4020:05+405m--169.969239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:55+4021:05+3710m--1127.747288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00+2322:10+2310m--1170.595309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39+4122:41+422m--1216.553318mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
12|--|LAULadnun  22:52+4222:54+452m--1226.278330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
13|--|DIADidwana  23:18+5023:20+512m--1257.382342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m--1293.070338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14+5000:17+523m--2323.261339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction•  01:00+1:0401:05+1:095m--2367.381322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
17|--|GOTNGotan  01:20+1:0801:22+1:102m--2387.460323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
18|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45+4903:35+2350m--2470.676241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
19|=-|LUNILuni Junction  04:00+3504:03+363m--2502.449180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:53+1304:55+202m--2543.629221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
21|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:58+1806:00+262m--2574.683267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22|--|FAFalna  06:48+3606:50+372m--2641.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:40+2908:50+3010m--2739.934264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
24|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:23+1110:25+302m--2792.558216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
25|--|MSHMahesana Junction  11:32+4411:34+472m--2857.53895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  13:30+2214:00+1630m62930.53351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat