Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jammu Tawi from 22nd Dec to 5th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 09 2015 (10:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 M     
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30+1531-474.270337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/KTHUKathuaX  10:35+3410:37+362m21-398.037396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:15+3111:20+315m11-374.867328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  13:00+1613:05+175m21-262.362239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  13:55+1014:05+1510m21-210.457246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6|--|DUIDhuri Junction  15:10+1415:20+1010m11-148.347248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7%--%HSRHisar Junction»↵¶18:30-1219:00+030m--10.070215mNWRHisar, Haryana
8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00+620:05+65m--169.969239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:55+921:05+810m--1127.747288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00-422:10+010m--1170.595309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39+722:41+82m--1216.553318mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
12|--|LAULadnun  22:52+822:54+82m--1226.278330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
13|--|DIADidwana  23:18+823:20+92m--1257.382342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m--1293.070338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14+800:17+83m--2323.261339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction•  01:00+301:05+65m--2367.381322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
17|--|GOTNGotan  01:20+1401:22+142m--2387.460323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
18|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45+903:35+050m--2470.676241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
19|=-|LUNILuni Junction  04:00+1304:03+133m--2502.449180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:53+204:55+172m--2543.629221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
21|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:58-1206:00+12m--2574.683267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22|--|FAFalna  06:48+1606:50+152m--2641.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:40+808:50+1010m--2739.934264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
24!=-|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:23-1210:25+92m--2792.558216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
25|--|MSHMahesana Junction  11:32+2311:34+232m--2857.53895mWRMehsana, Gujarat