Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 15:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 15:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13403/Vananchal Express
বনাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 01 2015 (12:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAG-5 (RNC-UDL) JMP WDM-3A (UDL-BGP)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -14:45+611-162.251632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  15:55+616:00+75m21-102.553254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:00+317:05+75m11-49.927245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4%==%CRPChandrapura JunctionX  17:39+617:41+102m11-34.340227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  17:59+1318:00+141m11-22.126219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
6/==/KTHKatrasgarhX  18:19+1418:21+142m11-13.829198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X  18:50+1618:58+178m510.064235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
8/==/KMMEKumardubi  19:34+3119:35+321m1138.544135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:02+3120:07+325m6158.268113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10/==/RNGRaniGanjX  20:23+3720:24+381m2176.34092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction•20:35+3521:20+2345m5183.64386mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/PAWPandabeswarX  21:48+2621:49+271m11103.86287mERBardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/SURISiuri  22:22+3222:23+331m11137.71772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
14/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  23:30-123:35+145m21156.86058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%RPHRampurhatX  00:03+1800:08+195m22184.85041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  00:25+1900:27+192m32198.97548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MRRMuraraiX  00:40+2600:41+271m22215.16436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%PKRPakurX  01:02+1901:03+201m12237.33537mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
19%==%GMANGumani  01:35+1301:36+141m12256.03431mERGumani, Jharkhand
20|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  01:49+2301:54+245m12263.47136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
21|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  02:08+3002:09+311m12280.13845mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
22!==|SBGSahibganj  03:08+3703:16+408m12317.86038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
23|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  03:31+4603:32+471m12332.92438mERBihar, Bihar
24|==!PPTPirpainti  03:53+3903:54+421m--2341.44553mERBhagalpur, Bihar
25!==!CLGKahalgaon  04:21+3804:22+411m22361.75544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
26!==!GGAGhoga  04:33+4604:34+471m--2371.82942mERGhoga, Bihar
27|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  05:15+19-42391.8-49mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site