Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13403/Vananchal Express

Jan 07 (7:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-A1-B1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ASN WAG-5 (RNC-UDL) JMP WDM-3A (UDL-BGP)
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -14:45+211-162.251632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  15:55+416:00+45m21-102.553254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:00+317:05+45m11-49.927245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4%==%CRPChandrapura JunctionX  17:39+1117:41+122m11-34.340227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  17:59+1418:00+161m11-22.126219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
6/==/KTHKatrasgarhX  18:19+1318:21+142m11-13.829198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  18:50+818:58+88m510.064235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
8/==/KMMEKumardubi  19:34+4119:35+421m1138.544135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  20:02+2720:07+285m6158.268113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10/==/RNGRaniGanjX  20:23+3820:24+391m2176.34092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction•20:35+3621:20+2945m5183.64386mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/PAWPandabeswarX  21:48+4621:49+471m11103.86287mERBardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/SURISiuri  22:22+4122:23+421m11137.71772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
14/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  23:30+823:35+115m21156.86058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%RPHRampurhatX  00:03+1800:08+185m22184.85041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  00:25+2300:27+232m32198.975 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MRRMuraraiX  00:40+2300:41+231m22215.16436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%PKRPakurX  01:02+1901:03+201m12237.33537mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
19%==%GMANGumani  01:35+1601:36+171m12256.03431mERGumani, Jharkhand
20|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  01:49+2701:54+265m12263.47136mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
21|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  02:08+3802:09+431m12280.13845mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
22!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  03:08+5003:16+568m12317.86038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
23!==!MZCMirza CheukiX  03:31+1:0403:32+1:061m12332.92438mERBihar, Bihar
24!==!PPTPirpainti  03:53+5603:54+591m--2341.44553mERBhagalpur, Bihar
25!==!CLGKahalgaon  04:21+5904:22+1:021m22361.75544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
26!==!GGAGhoga  04:33+1:0904:34+1:121m--2371.82942mERGhoga, Bihar
27|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  05:15+14-42391.8-49mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site