Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13403/Vananchal Express
বনাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 (10:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAG-5 (RNC-UDL) JMP WDM-3A (UDL-BGP)
Reversals
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -14:45+211-162.251632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  15:55-116:00+25m21-102.553254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:00-117:05+25m11-49.927245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4%==%CRPChandrapura JunctionX  17:39+017:41+42m11-34.340227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  17:59+718:00+81m11-22.126219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
6/==/KTHKatrasgarhX  18:19+718:21+82m11-13.829198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  18:50+918:58+98m510.064235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
8/==/KMMEKumardubi  19:34+2919:35+301m1138.544135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:02+2720:07+295m6158.268113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10/==/RNGRaniGanjX  20:23+3220:24+331m2176.34092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction•20:35+3221:20+2145m5183.64386mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/PAWPandabeswarX  21:48+2821:49+281m11103.86287mERBardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/SURISiuri  22:22+2522:23+271m11137.71772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
14/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  23:30-823:35+65m21156.86058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%RPHRampurhatX  00:03+1100:08+115m22184.85041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  00:25+1500:27+142m32198.97548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MRRMuraraiX  00:40+1400:41+141m22215.16436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%PKRPakurX  01:02+1201:03+131m12237.33537mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
19%==%GMANGumani  01:35+301:36+41m12256.03431mERGumani, Jharkhand
20|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  01:49+1401:54+145m12263.47136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
21|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  02:08+1802:09+191m12280.13845mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
22!==|SBGSahibganj  03:08+2503:16+328m12317.86038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
23|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  03:31+4303:32+461m12332.92438mERBihar, Bihar
24|==!PPTPirpainti  03:53+3803:54+411m--2341.44553mERBhagalpur, Bihar
25!==!CLGKahalgaon  04:21+4004:22+421m22361.75544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
26!==!GGAGhoga  04:33+4704:34+491m--2371.82942mERGhoga, Bihar
27|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  05:15+12-42391.8-49mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site