Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 15:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 15:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13403/Vananchal Express
     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 04 2016 (12:57PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Andal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    3 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and UDL/Andal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -14:45+211-165.451633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  15:55+016:00+25m21-105.752256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:00-317:05+25m11-53.227245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  17:39-517:41+22m11-37.753227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  17:59+318:00+41m11-21.626219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh  18:19+218:21+32m11-13.327198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2913.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  18:50+318:58+38m510.064235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.4
#8/==/KMMEKumardubiX  19:34+1619:35+171m1138.436134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3319.8
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:08+1120:13+135m6158.269114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#10/==/RNGRaniGanjX  20:29+1720:30+181m2176.536100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction•20:42+1621:20+1338m5183.64385mERAndal, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#12/==/PAWPandabeswarX  21:48+1921:49+201m11103.86287mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.9
#13/==/SURISiuri  22:22+2022:23+221m11137.71672mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:1119.0
#14%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  23:34-1423:35+51m21156.86058mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#15%==%RPHRampurhat  00:03+700:08+75m22184.65041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#16%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  00:25+700:27+72m32198.87646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#17%==%MRRMuraraiX  00:40+900:41+101m22215.26435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#18%==%PKRPakurX  01:02+801:03+91m12237.43537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3218.7
#19%==%GMANGumaniX  01:35-101:36+41m12256.13430mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  01:49+801:54+75m12263.46736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#21|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  02:09+1002:10+111m12280.13938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5837.7
#22|==|SBGSahibganj  03:08+1003:13+155m12317.85340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#23|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  03:30+1903:31+201m12332.93939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#24!==!PPTPirpainti  03:44+2003:45+231m02341.44553mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2720.4
#25!==!CLGKahalgaon  04:12+2704:13+281m22361.75344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#26!==!GGAGhoga  04:24+2904:25+301m02371.52441mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.2
#27!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  05:15+10-42391.7-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site