Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 23:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 23:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Barmer as 14805 wef 5/5/14
Mon Mar 31, 2014 (06:48PM)

19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-EOG-H1-A1-A2-A3-B1-B2-PC-B3-; B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-EOG; Entry #953835
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 26, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Lunch provided at Solapur. Veg meals=Rs 100/plate. Dinner (@Gadag): Rs...
Read more...
70.; Information courtesy: Mathi Entry #641017-3
Loco
ADI-PUNE: BL WCAM 1 / KYN WCAM-2P PUNE-YPR: PUNE WDM/G-3A /...
Read more...
3D
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 B3
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 464 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: AC Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 5
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# 1
 M     
UBL/Hubli Junction 

2 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -10:45-510.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|--|ASKArsikere Junction  13:25-13:30-5m11160.563816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
3|--|DVGDavangere  16:02-16:05-3m11320.543598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
4|--|UBLHubli Junction•19:25-19:35-10m11464.341640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
5|--|GDGGadag Junction↵¶21:00-21:10-10m--1522.151655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
6|--|BDMBadami  22:29-22:30-1m--1589.657573mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
7|--|BGKBagalkot  22:58-23:00-2m--1616.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8|--|BJPVijapur  01:15-01:25-10m12713.345597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
9|--|SURSolapur  03:50-04:00-10m32822.964461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10/==/PUNEPune Junction08:05-08:15-10m421085.448556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
11/==/LNLLonavala  09:34-09:35-1m221149.053623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:00-11:05-5m721224.54210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/BSRVasai Road  12:10-12:20-10m221269.8797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
14/==/VAPIVapi  13:52-13:53-1m--21390.85927mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/STSurat  15:30-15:35-5m121485.88619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  16:10-16:11-1m121535.76919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara Junction  17:20-17:25-5m121615.66936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand Junction  17:56-17:57-1m221651.34644mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  19:20--221715.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site