Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ     यशवंतपुर - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 26, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Lunch provided at Solapur. Veg meals=Rs 100/plate. Dinner (@Gadag): Rs 70.;...
more...
Information courtesy: Mathi Entry #641017-3
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended upto Barmer as 14805 wef 5/5/14
Mon Mar 31, 2014 (06:48PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ADI-PUNE: BL WCAM 1 / KYN WCAM-2P PUNE-YPR: PUNE WDM/G-3A / 3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 B3
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 8h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 464 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 5
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# 1
 M     
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

2 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -10:45-510.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:40160.4
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:25-13:30-5m11160.463816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:32160.1
#3!==!DVGDavangere 16:02-16:05-3m11320.543597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:20143.9
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 19:25-19:35-10m11464.441640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction↵¶ 21:00-21:10-10m--1522.051653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#6|--|BDMBadami 22:29-22:30-1m--1589.557586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.4
#7|--|BGKBagalkot 22:58-23:00-2m--1616.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.3
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 01:15-01:25-10m12713.345598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25109.8
#9|==|SURSolapur 03:50-04:00-10m32823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.2
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:05-08:15-10m421085.348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#11/==/LNLLonavala 09:34-09:35-1m221149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.3
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:00-11:05-5m721223.33810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0541.7
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10-12:20-10m221264.9796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.1
#14/==/VAPIVapi 13:52-13:53-1m--21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3794.8
#15/==/STSurat 15:30-15:35-5m121480.88518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 16:10-16:11-1m121530.76919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0979.9
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:20-17:25-5m121610.66937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction 17:56-17:57-1m221646.34645mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:20--221710.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site