Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 25, 2016 (08:53PM)

13404/Vananchal Express
     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> KMME/Kumardubi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 04 2016 (1:02PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

-2 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  -15:40+0410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!==!GGAGhoga  16:03+416:04+61m0120.25341mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon  16:15+916:16+111m1130.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#4!==!PPTPirpainti  16:38+1916:39+191m0150.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:49+1916:50+201m3158.83639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#6|==|SBGSahibganjX  17:15+1017:20+95m1173.97140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:52+917:53+101m21111.64038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.7
#8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18+218:22+24m21128.34936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31+1318:32+141m21135.66630mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#10%==%PKRPakur  18:49+1718:50+181m21154.36137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12+2019:13+211m31176.56235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29+2219:31+222m21192.93246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58+1320:13+615m11207.14541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50-320:55+25m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/SURISiuriX  21:13+821:14+91m21254.05072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4133.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55+421:56+61m21287.92887mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4420.2
#17/==/UDLAndal JunctionX22:40-823:05+425m51308.14785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:14+923:15+101m21315.255100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:35+823:40+85m31333.548114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.2
#20/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  00:53+001:03+210m52391.728236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31+501:33+62m12405.039198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:138.4
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  01:46+801:48+82m22413.342219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11+702:13+82m12429.429227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.6
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45+302:55+410m22444.957245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50+503:55+75m22497.445256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15+0-52557.2-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site