Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893653-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055916-0

13404/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> KMME/Kumardubi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi.
Travel Time: 8h 24m    -2 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:29 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

-2 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction -19:05+3410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!%%!%GGAGhoga 19:28+519:30+52m--120.23941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.7
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 19:45+619:46+81m1130.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#4!%%!%PPTPirpainti 20:09+920:11+92m--150.35653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#5%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 20:20+1020:22+102m2158.82939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#6%==%SBGSahibganjX 20:53-320:58+35m1173.96940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 21:31+721:33+62m21111.63338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 22:03-322:07+14m21128.34436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#9%==%GMANGumaniX 22:17+522:19+52m21135.67030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#10/==/PKRPakur 22:35+1022:37+102m21154.36737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#11/==/MRRMurarai 22:57+1422:59+132m31176.54735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.4
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction 23:20+923:22+92m21192.94746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#13/==/RPHRampurhat 23:40+1223:55+415m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction 00:32-300:37+05m42234.96357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/SURISiuri 00:55+800:56+91m22253.96272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswarX 01:29+1001:30+111m22287.83087mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4020.2
#17/==/UDLAndal JunctionXO 02:10+1302:30+1920m52308.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 02:39+2202:40+221m22315.158100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:59+1903:04+175m32333.448114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.3
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 04:17+604:22+75m52391.721236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3813.3
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh 05:00+405:02+52m12405.036198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.4
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 05:16+605:18+62m22413.438219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 05:43+305:45+32m12429.437227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 06:10+306:15+45m22444.857245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.7
#25/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:10+907:15+105m22497.442256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:40-1-52557.2-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site