Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 16:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 16:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13404/Vananchal Express
বনাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 (11:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-UDL) ASN WAG-5 (UDL-RNC)
Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

-2 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -15:40+1410.06049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!GGAGhoga  16:00+616:01+71m--120.05542mERGhoga, Bihar
3!==!CLGKahalgaonO  16:12+1016:13+121m1130.15644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4|==!PPTPirpainti  16:35+1316:36+171m--150.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:46+1816:47+191m3158.93938mERBihar, Bihar
6!==|SBGSahibganjX  17:10+1917:15+195m1174.07838mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:44+4517:45+461m21111.73045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18+2518:22+254m21128.44936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31+3418:32+351m21135.86631mERGumani, Jharkhand
10%==%PKRPakur  18:49+3918:50+401m21154.46137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12+4619:13+471m31176.76136mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29+5119:31+512m21192.93148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58+3820:13+2815m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50+2320:55+215m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15/==/SURISiuriX  21:13+2721:14+281m21254.15072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55+2521:56+281m21288.02687mERBardhaman, West Bengal
17/==/UDLAndal JunctionXO22:42+1223:07+2325m51308.24986mERAndal, West Bengal
18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:16+2723:17+281m21315.56092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:35+2523:40+265m31333.648113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:53+1701:03+1710m52391.830235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
21/==/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31+2801:33+282m12405.638198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
22/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  01:46+2901:48+312m22413.932219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
23/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11+3102:13+322m12426.129227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45+2602:55+2310m22441.657245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50+2603:55+265m22494.345254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15+18-52554.0-632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site