Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13404/Vananchal Express
বনাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 04 2016 (1:02PM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi is 64 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

-2 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  -15:40-410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!==!GGAGhoga  16:03-16:04-1m--120.25341mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon  16:15-16:16-1m1130.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#4!==!PPTPirpainti  16:38-16:39-1m--150.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:49-16:50-1m3158.83639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#6|==|SBGSahibganjX  17:15-17:20-5m1173.97140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:52-17:53-1m21111.64038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.7
#8|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18-18:22-4m21128.34936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31-18:32-1m21135.66630mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#10%==%PKRPakur  18:49-18:50-1m21154.36137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12-19:13-1m31176.56235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29-19:31-2m21192.93246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58-20:13-15m11207.14541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50-20:55-5m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%==%SURISiuriX  21:13-21:14-1m21254.05072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4133.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55-21:56-1m21287.92887mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4420.2
#17/==/UDLAndal JunctionX22:40-23:05-25m51308.14785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:14-23:15-1m21315.255100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:35-23:40-5m31333.548114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.2
#20/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  00:53-01:03-10m52391.728235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#21/--/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31-01:33-2m12405.039198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:138.4
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  01:46-01:48-2m22413.342219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11-02:13-2m12429.429227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.6
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45-02:55-10m22444.957245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50-03:55-5m22497.445256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15--52557.2-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site