Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 18:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 18:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13404/Vananchal Express

Yesterday (5:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-UDL) ASN WAG-5 (UDL-RNC)
Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

-2 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -15:40-410.06049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!GGAGhoga  16:00-16:01-1m--120.05542mERGhoga, Bihar
3!==!CLGKahalgaonO  16:12-16:13-1m1130.15644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4|==!PPTPirpainti  16:35-16:36-1m--150.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:46-16:47-1m3158.93938mERBihar, Bihar
6!==|SBGSahibganj JunctionX  17:10-17:15-5m1174.07838mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:44-17:45-1m21111.73045mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18-18:22-4m21128.44936mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31-18:32-1m21135.86631mERGumani, Jharkhand
10%==%PKRPakur  18:49-18:50-1m21154.46137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12-19:13-1m31176.76136mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29-19:31-2m21192.931 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58-20:13-15m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50-20:55-5m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15/==/SURISiuriX  21:13-21:14-1m21254.15072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55-21:56-1m21288.02687mERBardhaman, West Bengal
17/==/UDLAndal JunctionXO22:42-23:07-25m51308.24986mERAndal, West Bengal
18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:16-23:17-1m21315.56092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:35-23:40-5m31333.648113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:53-01:03-10m52391.830235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
21/==/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31-01:33-2m12405.636198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
22/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  01:47-01:48-1m22413.932219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
23/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11-02:13-2m12426.129227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45-02:55-10m22441.657245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50-03:55-5m22494.345254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15--52554.0-632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site