Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 05:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 05:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13404/Vananchal Express
     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> KMME/Kumardubi

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Time Table Change wef 1.10.16 BGP dep 19.05: RNC arr 08.40 for 13404 Ref blog # 1976938
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (05:36PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 31 2016 (2:29PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

-2 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  -15:40+1410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!==!GGAGhoga  16:03+816:04+91m0120.25341mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon  16:15+1316:16+141m1130.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#4!==!PPTPirpainti  16:38+2216:39+231m0150.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:49+2316:50+241m3158.83639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#6|==|SBGSahibganjX  17:15+1417:20+135m1173.97140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:52+1617:53+171m21111.64038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.7
#8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18+618:22+54m21128.34936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31+1818:32+191m21135.66630mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#10%==%PKRPakur  18:49+2218:50+241m21154.36137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12+2419:13+251m31176.56235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29+2719:31+262m21192.93146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.1
#13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58+1920:13+1015m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction  20:50+120:55+45m41234.96358mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/SURISiuriX  21:13+1021:14+111m21253.95072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4133.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55+621:56+81m21287.82887mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4420.2
#17/==/UDLAndal JunctionX22:40-523:05+725m51308.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:14+1223:15+131m21315.155100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:35+1023:40+105m31333.448114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.5
#20/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  00:53+001:03+410m52392.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31+701:33+72m12405.239198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:138.4
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  01:46+901:48+92m22413.642219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11+902:13+102m12429.629227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.6
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45+502:55+510m22445.257245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50+303:55+65m22497.645256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15-1-52557.4-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site