Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 21:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 21:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13404/Vananchal Express
     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Time Table Change wef 1.10.16 BGP dep 19.05: RNC arr 08.40 for 13404 Ref blog # 1976938
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (05:36PM)
Updated: Today (9:19AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction is 109 km (33%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 54m    17 halts    Distance: 333 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:59 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

17 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -19:05+1410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!==!GGAGhoga  19:28+819:30+92m0120.23941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.7
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon  19:45+1419:46+151m1130.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#4!==!PPTPirpainti  20:09+2220:11+232m0150.35653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  20:20+2320:22+242m3158.82939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#6|==|SBGSahibganjX  20:53+1520:58+205m1173.96940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  21:31+2921:33+292m21111.63338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  22:03+1522:07+154m21128.34436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#9%==%GMANGumaniX  22:17+2822:19+282m21135.67030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#10%==%PKRPakur  22:35+3222:37+332m21154.36737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#11%==%MRRMurarai  22:57+3422:59+342m31176.54735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.4
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  23:20+3623:22+362m21192.94746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#13%==%RPHRampurhatX  23:40+2823:55+2015m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction  00:32+1100:37+135m42234.96358mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/SURISiuriX  00:55+1900:56+201m22253.96272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar  01:29+1601:30+181m22287.83087mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4020.2
#17/==/UDLAndal JunctionX02:10+402:30+1720m52308.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  02:39+2202:40+231m22315.158100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  02:59+2103:04+215m32333.448114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.5
#20/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  04:17+1104:22+145m52392.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3413.3
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh  04:56+1704:58+172m12405.239198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:138.4
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  05:11+2005:13+202m22413.642219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  05:36+1905:38+202m12429.629227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.6
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  06:10+1506:15+155m22445.257245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction  07:10+1307:15+165m22497.642256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  08:40+8-52557.4-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site