Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 06:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 06:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13404/Vananchal Express
বনাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 (11:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-UDL) ASN WAG-5 (UDL-RNC)
Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

17 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -15:40+2410.06049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!GGAGhoga  16:00+716:01+81m--120.05542mERGhoga, Bihar
3!==!CLGKahalgaonO  16:12+1116:13+121m1130.15644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4|==!PPTPirpainti  16:35+1416:36+171m--150.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:46+1816:47+201m3158.93938mERBihar, Bihar
6!==|SBGSahibganjX  17:10+1917:15+195m1174.07838mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:44+4417:45+441m21111.73045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18+2418:22+244m21128.44936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31+3318:32+331m21135.86631mERGumani, Jharkhand
10%==%PKRPakur  18:49+3718:50+381m21154.46137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12+4519:13+451m31176.76136mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29+4819:31+482m21192.93148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58+3720:13+2715m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50+2220:55+215m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15/==/SURISiuriX  21:13+2721:14+291m21254.15072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55+2521:56+271m21288.02687mERBardhaman, West Bengal
17/==/UDLAndal JunctionXO22:42+1223:07+2225m51308.24986mERAndal, West Bengal
18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:16+2723:17+281m21315.56092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
19/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  23:35+2623:40+265m31333.648113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:53+1601:03+1810m52391.830235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
21/==/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31+2701:33+272m12405.638198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
22/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  01:46+2801:48+302m22413.932219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
23/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11+2902:13+302m12426.129227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45+2602:55+2310m22441.657245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50+2703:55+275m22494.345254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15+18-52554.0-632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site