Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13404/Vananchal Express
বনাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Jul 18 2015 (1:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-UDL) ASN WAG-5 (UDL-RNC)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

17 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -15:40+1410.06049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!GGAGhoga  16:00+616:01+71m--120.05542mERGhoga, Bihar
3!==!CLGKahalgaonO  16:12+916:13+101m1130.15644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4|==!PPTPirpainti  16:35+1116:36+131m--150.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:46+1216:47+131m3158.93938mERBihar, Bihar
6!==|SBGSahibganjX  17:10+617:15+65m1174.07838mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:44+1117:45+121m21111.73045mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18-218:22+04m21128.44936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31+418:32+51m21135.86631mERGumani, Jharkhand
10%==%PKRPakur  18:49+718:50+81m21154.46137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12+1319:13+141m31176.76136mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29+1919:31+192m21192.93148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58+920:13+415m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50-220:55+25m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15/==/SURISiuriX  21:13+521:14+61m21254.05072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55+221:56+61m21287.92687mERBardhaman, West Bengal
17/==/UDLAndal JunctionXO22:42-823:07+525m51308.24986mERAndal, West Bengal
18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:16+723:17+81m21315.56092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
19/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  23:35+623:40+65m31333.648113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:53+201:03+510m52391.830235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
21/==/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31+901:33+92m12405.638198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
22/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  01:46+1001:48+102m22413.932219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
23/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11+902:13+132m12426.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45+802:55+610m22441.657245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50+703:55+95m22494.345254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15+5-52553.9-632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site