Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 04:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 04:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13404/Vananchal Express
বনাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 04 2016 (1:02PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction is 44 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

17 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -15:40+2410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!==!GGAGhoga  16:03+416:04+51m0120.25341mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon  16:15+1116:16+111m1130.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#4!==!PPTPirpainti  16:38+1316:39+141m0150.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:49+1516:50+161m3158.83639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#6|==|SBGSahibganjX  17:15+817:20+95m1173.97140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:52+917:53+101m21111.64038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.7
#8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18+218:22+34m21128.34936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31+1418:32+151m21135.66630mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#10%==%PKRPakur  18:49+1918:50+201m21154.36137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12+2319:13+241m31176.56235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29+2519:31+252m21192.93246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58+1520:13+715m11207.14541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50-320:55+25m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%==%SURISiuriX  21:13+821:14+81m21254.05072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4133.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55+421:56+61m21287.92887mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4420.2
#17/==/UDLAndal JunctionX22:40-623:05+525m51308.14785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:14+923:15+101m21315.255100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  23:35+923:40+95m31333.548114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.2
#20/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  00:53-101:03+310m52391.728235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#21/--/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31+401:33+42m12405.039198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:138.4
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  01:46+701:48+72m22413.342219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11+702:13+82m12429.429227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.6
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45+402:55+410m22444.957245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50+403:55+65m22497.445256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15-3-52557.2-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site