Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13404/Vananchal Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-A1-B1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-UDL) ASN WAG-5 (UDL-RNC)
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

17 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -15:40+1410.06049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!GGAGhoga  16:00+616:01+71m--120.05542mERGhoga, Bihar
3!==!CLGKahalgaonO  16:12+1016:13+111m1130.15644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4|==!PPTPirpainti  16:35+1116:36+121m--150.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:46+1316:47+141m3158.93938mERBihar, Bihar
6!==|SBGSahibganj JunctionX  17:10+817:15+85m1174.07838mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:44+1517:45+161m21111.73045mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18+218:22+34m21128.44936mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31+1218:32+131m21135.86631mERGumani, Jharkhand
10%==%PKRPakur  18:49+1518:50+161m21154.46137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12+2119:13+221m31176.76136mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29+2519:31+252m21192.931 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58+1720:13+815m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50+420:55+55m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15/==/SURISiuriX  21:13+1221:14+131m21254.15072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55+921:56+121m21288.02687mERBardhaman, West Bengal
17/==/UDLAndal JunctionXO22:42+223:07+1525m51308.24986mERAndal, West Bengal
18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:16+1823:17+191m21315.56092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
19/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  23:35+1623:40+175m31333.648113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:53+901:03+1010m52391.830235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
21/==/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31+2101:33+212m12405.636198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
22/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  01:47+2401:48+261m22413.932219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
23/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11+2402:13+262m12426.129227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45+2402:55+2010m22441.657245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50+2603:55+265m22494.345254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15+18-52554.0-632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site