Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 7, 2016 04:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 04:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:33AM)

13404/Vananchal Express
বনাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 04 2016 (1:02PM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction is 44 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

17 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -15:40+1410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!==!GGAGhoga  16:03+316:04+41m--120.25341mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon  16:15+716:16+81m1130.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#4!==!PPTPirpainti  16:38+1216:39+131m--150.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  16:49+1416:50+151m3158.83639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#6|==|SBGSahibganjX  17:15+917:20+105m1173.97140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  17:52+1617:53+171m21111.64038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.7
#8|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  18:18+1018:22+104m21128.34936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#9%==%GMANGumaniX  18:31+2318:32+231m21135.66630mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#10%==%PKRPakur  18:49+2618:50+281m21154.36137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#11%==%MRRMurarai  19:12+3219:13+361m31176.56235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  19:29+4019:31+402m21192.93246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#13%==%RPHRampurhatX  19:58+2920:13+1915m11207.14541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14%==%SNTSainthia Junction  20:50+1020:55+115m41235.06358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%==%SURISiuriX  21:13+2021:14+211m21254.05072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4133.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar  21:55+1521:56+171m21287.92887mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4420.2
#17/==/UDLAndal JunctionX22:40+323:05+1425m51308.14785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:14+1823:15+191m21315.255100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  23:35+1723:40+175m31333.548114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.2
#20/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  00:53+701:03+1210m52391.728235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#21/--/KTHKatrasgarh  01:31+1601:33+162m12405.039198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:138.4
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  01:46+1401:48+222m22413.342219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  02:11+2902:13+332m12429.429227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.6
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  02:45+2702:55+2510m22444.957245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:50+2303:55+255m22497.445256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction  05:15+16-52557.2-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site