Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37743/Bandel - Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল - কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल - कटवा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction»  -05:40+1--10.06714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria  05:44+505:45+51m--14.57713mERBansberia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni  05:48+505:49+51m--18.39516mERTribeni, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat  05:51+305:52+31m--111.59817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha  05:54-05:55-1m--114.86015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  05:57+705:58+71m--116.810414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat  06:01+906:02+91m--122.06615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh  06:05-06:06-1m--125.28413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar  06:08+906:09+91m--128.09713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula  06:12-06:13-1m--132.96816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara  06:15+906:16+91m--135.28614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  06:21+1006:22+101m--142.38012mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara  06:25+1406:26+141m--146.36916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14%==%DTAEDhatrigram  06:30+1206:31+121m--150.95716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15%==%SMAESamudra Garh•  06:38+1306:39+131m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16%==%KLNTKalinagar  06:42+1306:43+131m1161.3529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  06:48+1306:50+122m--165.6-15mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:025.2
#18%==%BFZBhandartikuri  06:52-06:53-1m--170.82421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#19/==/PSAEPurbasthali  06:59+1307:00+131m--173.26119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#20/==/LKXLakshmipur  07:06-07:07-1m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#21/==/BQYBelerhat  07:09-07:10-1m--182.17519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/PTAEPatuli  07:14+1307:15+131m--187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#23/==/AGAEAgradwip  07:19+1607:20+161m--192.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#24/==/SHBASahebtala  07:22-07:23-1m--194.76818mERSahebtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#25/==/DHAEDainhat  07:26+1407:27+141m--198.11519mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#26!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  07:55-2---1105.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site