Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37743/Bandel - Katwa Local

Sep 18 2014 (8:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 58m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDCBandel Junction»  -05:30+0--10.06714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2/==/BSAEBansh Baria  05:34+405:35+41m--14.57413mERBansberia, West Bengal
3/==/TBAETribeni  05:38+305:39+31m--18.110016mERTribeni, West Bengal
4/==/KJUKuntighat  05:41+005:42+01m--111.59817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
5/==/DMLEDumurdaha  05:44-05:45-1m--114.86015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  05:47+805:48+81m--116.810414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
7/==/JITJirat  05:51+705:52+71m--122.06615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
8/==/BGAEBalagarh  05:55-05:56-1m--125.28413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
9/==/SOAESomra Bazar  05:58-05:59-1m--128.09713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
10/==/BHLABehula  06:02-06:03-1m--132.96816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11/==/GPAEGuptipara  06:05+1406:06+141m--135.28614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  06:11+1606:12+161m--142.38012mERKalna, West Bengal
13/==/BGRABaghnapara  06:15-06:16-1m--146.32816mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
14/==%DTAEDhatrigram  06:26+1406:27+181m--150.9-16mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15%=-/SMAESamudra Garh•  06:28+2606:29+261m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16/-=%KLNTKalinagar  06:32+2806:33+281m1161.3529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  06:38+1806:40+192m--165.67915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18%==%BFZBhandartikuri  06:44+3106:45+311m--170.84721mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19%==%PSAEPurbasthali  06:48+3206:49+321m--173.24619mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20%==%LKXLakshmipur  06:57+3206:58+321m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
21%==%BQYBelerhat  07:00-07:01-1m--182.13819mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
22%==%PTAEPatuli  07:09+3307:10+331m--187.14918mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
23%==%AGAEAgradwip  07:16-07:17-1m--192.04118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
24%==%SHBASahebtala  07:21-07:22-1m--194.710218mERSahebtala, West Bengal
25%==/DHAEDainhat  07:24+3307:25+331m--198.11019mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
26!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  08:05+3---1105.0-21mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site