Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37743/Bandel - Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল - কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल - कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> SMAE/Samudra Garh

Refresh Live Status (39h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction» -05:40+1--10.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria 05:44+505:45+51m--14.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni 05:48+505:49+51m--18.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat 05:51-05:52-1m--111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha 05:54-05:55-1m--114.86015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 05:57+705:58+71m--116.810414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat 06:01+906:02+91m--122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh 06:05-06:06-1m--125.28413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar 06:08-06:09-1m--128.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula 06:12-06:13-1m--132.96815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara 06:15+906:16+91m--135.28613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 06:21+1006:22+101m--142.38014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 06:25+1406:26+141m--146.36916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram 06:30+1106:31+111m--150.95716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh• 06:38+1206:39+121m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar 06:42-06:43-1m1161.3529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 06:48+1206:50+112m--165.65416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/VSPRBishnupriya 06:52-06:53-1m1167.46915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BFZBhandartikuri 06:56-06:57-1m--170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali 06:59+1207:00+121m--173.26119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#21/==/LKXLakshmipur 07:06-07:07-1m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#22/==/BQYBelerhat 07:09-07:10-1m--182.17519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/PTAEPatuli 07:14+1207:15+121m--187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#24/==/AGAEAgradwip 07:19-07:20-1m--192.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#25/==/SHBASahebtala 07:22-07:23-1m--194.76818mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#26/==/DHAEDainhat 07:26+1307:27+141m--198.11519mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 07:55+1---1105.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site