Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 02:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 02:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (01:39PM)

37745/Bandel-Katwa Local

Sep 13 2014 (1:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 09:09
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDCBandel Junction»  -08:10+0--10.06714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2/==/BSAEBansh Baria  08:14-08:15-1m--14.57413mERBansberia, West Bengal
3/==/TBAETribeni  08:18-08:19-1m--18.110016mERTribeni, West Bengal
4/==/KJUKuntighat  08:21+008:22+01m--111.59817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
5/==/DMLEDumurdaha  08:24-08:25-1m--114.86015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  08:27-08:28-1m--116.810414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
7/==/JITJirat  08:31-08:32-1m--122.06615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
8/==/BGAEBalagarh  08:35-08:36-1m--125.28413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
9/==/SOAESomra Bazar  08:38-08:39-1m--128.09713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
10/==/BHLABehula  08:42-08:43-1m--132.96816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11/==/GPAEGuptipara  08:45-08:46-1m--135.210714mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  08:50+008:51+01m--142.36012mERKalna, West Bengal
13/==/BGRABaghnapara  08:55-08:56-1m--146.39216mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
14/==%DTAEDhatrigram  08:59-09:00-1m--150.94516mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15%=-/SMAESamudra Garh•  09:09-09:10-1m--157.611116mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16/-=%KLNTKalinagar  09:12-09:13-1m1161.3529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  09:18+309:20+32m--165.66315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18%==%BFZBhandartikuri  09:25-09:26-1m--170.82421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19%==%PSAEPurbasthali  09:32-09:33-1m--173.29019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20%==%MTFAMertala Phaleya  09:35-09:36-1m--176.26316mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
21%==%LKXLakshmipur  09:39-09:40-1m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
22%==%BQYBelerhat  09:42-09:43-1m--182.110119mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
23%==%PTAEPatuli  09:46-09:47-1m--187.19718mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
24%==%AGAEAgradwip  09:50-09:51-1m--192.06118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25%==/DHAEDainhat  09:57-09:58-1m--198.11519mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
26!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  10:25----1105.0-21mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site