Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37745/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> SMAE/Samudra Garh

Refresh Live Status (23h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Sahebtala Halt from 23/2/15-4/3/15. Arr: 09.57 Dep: 09.58
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (12:08PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 09:09 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction»  -08:10+1010.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria  08:14+508:15+51m014.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni  08:18+508:19+91m018.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat  08:21-08:22-1m0111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha  08:24-08:25-1m0114.86015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  08:27+1208:28+121m0116.810414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat  08:31+1308:32+131m0122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh  08:35-08:36-1m0125.28413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar  08:38-08:39-1m0128.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula  08:42-08:43-1m0132.96815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara  08:45+1408:46+141m0135.210713mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  08:50+1608:51+161m0142.36014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara  08:55+1108:56+111m0146.36916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram  09:00+1609:01+161m0150.95016mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh•  09:09+1709:10+171m0157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar  09:13-09:14-1m1161.3439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  09:20+1409:22+132m0165.610816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#18/==/VSPRBishnupriya  09:23-09:24-1m0167.46915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BFZBhandartikuri  09:27-09:28-1m0170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali  09:30+1509:31+151m0173.29019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  09:33-09:34-1m0176.24716mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#22/==/LKXLakshmipur  09:38-09:39-1m0179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/BQYBelerhat  09:41-09:42-1m0182.17519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/PTAEPatuli  09:46+1509:47+151m0187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#25/==/AGAEAgradwip  09:51-09:52-1m0192.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#26/==/DHAEDainhat  09:57+1509:58+171m0198.11519mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  10:25+3-01105.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site