Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 27, 2014 16:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Sahebtala Halt from 24/2/14-5/3/14 , Arrival 10.12 hrs #1004614
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (12:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37744

37745/Bandel-Katwa Local

Nov 11 2013 (3:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandel Junction/BDC 
Arrives @ 09:12 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Samudra Garh/SMAE 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Samudra Garh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BDC»Bandel Junction (7)»  -08:10+0--10.06714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2BSAEBansh Baria  08:14+208:15+21m--14.57413mERBansberia, West Bengal
3TBAETribeni  08:18+208:19+21m--18.26716mERTribeni, West Bengal
4KJUKuntighat  08:22-08:23-1m--111.59817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
5DMLEDumurdaha  08:25-08:26-1m--114.85915mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
6KMAEKhamargachhi  08:28+408:29+41m--116.712614mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
7JITJirat (3)  08:32+408:33+41m--123.04415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
8BGAEBalagarh  08:36-08:37-1m--125.28613mERBalagarh, West Bengal
9SOAESomra Bazar (2)  08:39-08:40-1m--128.19813mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
10BHLABehula  08:43-08:44-1m--133.06316mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11GPAEGuptipara  08:46+608:47+61m--135.17114mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
12ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  08:53+908:54+91m--142.26212mERKalna, West Bengal
13BGRABaghnapara (2)  08:58+508:59+51m--146.39116mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
14DTAEDhatrigram  09:02+709:03+71m--150.84516mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15SMAE•Samudra Garh•  09:12+709:13+71m--157.611116mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16KLNTKalinagar (1)  09:15+709:16+71m1161.3289mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  09:25+109:27+12m--165.44115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18BFZBhandartikuri  09:35+209:36+21m--170.87021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19PSAEPurbasthali (2)  09:38+309:39+31m--173.19219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20MTFAMertala Phaleya  09:41-09:42-1m--176.29416mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
21LKXLakshmipur (2)  09:44+409:45+41m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
22BQYBelerhat  09:47-09:48-1m--182.07519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
23PTAEPatuli (2)  09:52+309:53+31m--187.04918mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
24AGAEAgradwip (2)  09:59+410:01+122m--191.92018mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25DHAEDainhat (4)  10:20+310:21+31m--198.12919mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
26KWAEKatwa Junction (5)  10:35+1---1104.9-21mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom