Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 17:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Central Railway will change the Train numbers and revise the Timings of Kacheguda – Nizamabad – Kacheguda Passenger Trains with effect from 23rdSeptember, 2013 as detailed below:- The existing train number Viz 77685 of Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passenger will be changed as 57685.Train No. 57685 Nizamabad – Kacheguda Passenger will depart Nizamabad at 05 00 hrs, Sirnapalli at 05 27 hrs, Kamareddi at 05 59 hrs, Akanapet at 06 30 hrs, Mirzapalli at 06 40 hrs, Wadiaram at 06 47 hrs, Srinivasa Nagar at 06 55 hrs, Medchal at 07 30 hrs, , Bollaram at 07 50 hrs, Malkajgiri at 08...
Read more...
25 hrs, Sithaphalmandi at 08 40 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 09 25 hrs o­n the same day.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (07:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57690

77685⇒57689/Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 (5:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57601-57687-57688-57689-57690-57602
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
MLY WDM-2.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
 MTW FS
Sitafalmandi/STPD 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
 MTW FS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NZBNizamabad (3)  -05:00+3--1-160.858384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
2SCPSirnapalli  05:26 05:31+805:27 05:32+101m--1-130.648456mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3KMCKamareddi (3)  05:57 05:59+305:59 06:00+42 1m--1-109.053528mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4AKEAkanapet (1)  06:29+706:30+81m11-83.272566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
5MZLMirzapalli (1)  06:39+1106:40+151m11-72.566530mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6WDRWadiaram (2)  06:46+1806:47+231m--1-65.941547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7SHANSrinivasa NagarX  06:54-06:55-1m--1-61.157522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8MEDMedchal (3)O  07:29 07:30+2507:30 07:31+251m11-27.744602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9BMOBolarum (3)  07:49 07:50+2207:50 07:51+241m11-13.818597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10MJFMalkajgiri (3)  08:24 08:25+708:25 08:26+81m21-3.617535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11STPDSitafalmandi (4)»X  08:39+1808:40+211m410.09533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  09:25 09:15+3-415.1-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom