Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37754/Katwa-Bandel Local
কাটোয়া-ব্যান্ডেল স্থানীয়     कटवा-बंदेल लोकल

KWAE/Katwa Junction --> SHBA/Sahebtala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (09:18PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:13) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katwa Junction and Sahebtala.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    1 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 
Arrives @ 20:59
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHBA/Sahebtala 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Sahebtala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction» -20:50+0--10.06922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 20:56+220:57+31m--16.910219mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala• 20:59-21:00-1m--110.38218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip 21:02-21:03-1m--113.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli 21:07+221:08+21m--117.97818mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/LKXLakshmipur 21:14-21:15-1m--125.77414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#7/==/PSAEPurbasthali 21:20+221:21+21m--131.87119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/BFZBhandartikuri 21:23-21:24-1m--134.26321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 21:29+221:31+22m--139.48616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/KLNTKalinagar 21:34-21:35-1m1143.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#11/==/SMAESamudra Garh 21:38+421:39+41m--147.48016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#12/==/DTAEDhatrigram 21:44+321:45+31m--154.16916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 21:49-21:50-1m--158.78016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 21:53+521:54+51m--162.78614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/GPAEGuptipara 21:59+522:00+51m--169.86813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/BHLABehula 22:02-22:03-1m--172.17315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#17/==/SOAESomra Bazar 22:07+1322:08+131m--176.98415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/BGAEBalagarh 22:10-22:11-1m--179.75013mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/JITJirat 22:15+722:16+71m--183.07815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#20/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 22:20+822:21+81m--188.26014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha 22:23-22:24-1m--190.29815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#22/==/KJUKuntighat 22:26-22:27-1m--193.59516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#23/==/TBAETribeni 22:29+922:30+91m--196.75815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/BSAEBansh Baria 22:34+1122:35+151m--1100.51113mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:254.5
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction 23:00-2---1105.0-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.