Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 14:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 14:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)

37926/Katwa-Howrah Local
কাটোয়া-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     कटवा-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hooghly and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    14 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:46
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HGY/Hooghly 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Hooghly and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -15:00+201-106.95921mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  15:07+215:08+31m01-100.06819mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  15:11-15:12-1m01-96.68218mERSahebtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip  15:14+315:15+31m01-93.97318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli  15:19+315:20+41m01-89.07518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  15:24+015:25+01m01-84.08219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur  15:27+415:28+41m01-81.39414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  15:30-15:31-1m01-78.16016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali  15:34+415:35+41m01-75.17119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  15:37-15:38-1m01-72.85221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  15:44+715:46+72m01-67.56416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#12%==%KLNTKalinagar  15:50+1015:51+101m11-63.2749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13%==%SMAESamudra Garh  15:54+815:55+81m01-59.55716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14%==%DTAEDhatrigram  16:02+816:03+81m01-52.86916mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/BGRABaghnapara  16:07+716:08+71m01-48.28016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  16:11+1016:12+101m01-44.28614mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/GPAEGuptipara  16:17+1116:18+111m01-37.16813mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#18/==/BHLABehula  16:20-16:21-1m01-34.87315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  16:25-16:26-1m01-30.08415mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/BGAEBalagarh  16:28-16:29-1m01-27.24913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/JITJirat  16:33+1316:34+131m01-23.97815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  16:38+1416:39+141m01-18.76014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  16:41-16:42-1m01-16.79815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#24/==/KJUKuntighat  16:44+1016:45+101m01-13.49516mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#25/==/TBAETribeni  16:47+1716:48+171m01-10.35815mERTribeni, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  16:52+1916:53+261m01-6.4613mERBansberia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:484.5
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:41-1117:43+12m01-1.95814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#28/==/HGYHooghly»  17:45-17:46-1m010.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/CNSChuchura  17:48+417:49+41m011.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:51+517:52+51m014.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#31/==/MUUMankundu  17:54-17:55-1m017.26713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:57+517:58+51m019.411214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  18:00+018:01+01m0113.12313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:07+418:08+41m0115.5-13mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.5
#35/==/SRPShrirampur  18:09+618:10+61m0118.06411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#36/==/RISRishra  18:13+018:14+01m0121.23511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#37/==/KOGKonnagar  18:19+518:20+51m0124.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#38/==/HMZHind Motor  18:21+018:22+01m0125.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#39/==/UPAUttarpara  18:24+018:25+01m0127.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#40/==/BLYBally  18:26-18:27-1m0129.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#41/==/BEQBelur  18:29+618:30+61m0131.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#42/==/LLHLiluah  18:33+518:34+51m0132.82010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:48+6-0137.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site