Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)

37926/Katwa-Howrah Local
কাটোয়া-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     कटवा-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (7:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    14 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HGY/Hooghly 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hooghly and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -15:00+5--1-106.95921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/DHAEDainhat  15:07+915:08+91m--1-100.0-19mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3/==/SHBASahebtala  15:09-15:10-1m--1-96.64118mERSahebtala, West Bengal
4/==/AGAEAgradwip  15:14-15:15-1m--1-93.99718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PTAEPatuli  15:18+1215:19+131m--1-89.010118mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/BQYBelerhat  15:22-15:23-1m--1-84.08219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
7/==/LKXLakshmipur  15:25+2915:26+301m--1-81.39414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  15:28-15:29-1m--1-78.19016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
9/==%PSAEPurbasthali  15:31+1915:32+191m--1-75.17119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  15:34+2415:35+251m--1-72.84521mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  15:42+1815:43+191m--1-67.512915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12%=-/KLNTKalinagar  15:45+3015:46+321m11-63.2379mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/-=%SMAESamudra Garh  15:52+2615:53+291m--1-59.52916mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==/DTAEDhatrigram  16:07+2716:08+271m--1-52.83116mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15/==/BGRABaghnapara  16:17-16:18-1m--1-48.23416mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  16:25+1716:26+171m--1-44.28612mERKalna, West Bengal
17/==/GPAEGuptipara  16:31+1816:32+181m--1-37.16814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
18/==/BHLABehula  16:34-16:35-1m--1-34.87216mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  16:39+016:40+01m--1-30.05613mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20/==/BGAEBalagarh  16:43-16:44-1m--1-27.29913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
21/==/JITJirat  16:46+2616:47+261m--1-23.97815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  16:51+2216:52+221m--1-18.712014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  16:53-16:54-1m--1-16.79815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
24/==/KJUKuntighat  16:56+016:57+01m--1-13.46717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/TBAETribeni  17:00+3017:01+311m--1-10.17416mERTribeni, West Bengal
26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  17:04+2517:05+251m--1-6.4713mERBansberia, West Bengal
27/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:41+1317:43+142m--1-1.911714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
28/==/HGYHooghly»  17:44+017:45+01m--10.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29/==/CNSChuchura  17:47+017:48+01m--11.89015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:50+1417:51+141m--14.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
31/==/MUUMankundu  17:53+3717:54+371m--17.26713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:56+1117:57+111m--19.411214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:59-18:00-1m--113.12313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:06+918:07+91m--115.57613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
35/==/SRPSerampore  18:09+1018:10+101m--118.06411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
36/==/RISRishra  18:13+018:14+01m--121.23511mERRishra, West Bengal
37/==/KOGKonnagar  18:19+1018:20+101m--124.110910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
38/==/HMZHind Motor  18:21+018:22+01m--125.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
39/==/UPAUttarpara  18:24+018:25+01m--127.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
40/==/BLYBally  18:26+2018:27+201m--129.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
41/==/BEQBelur  18:29+918:30+91m--131.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
42/==/LLHLiluah  18:33+1118:34+111m--132.82010mERHowrah, West Bengal
43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:48+13---137.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site