Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37926/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

HGY/Hooghly --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (12:02) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hooghly and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    14 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:46
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HGY/Hooghly 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Hooghly and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction -15:20+1--1-106.95922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 15:27+215:28+21m--1-100.06819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala 15:31-15:32-1m--1-96.68218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip 15:34+415:35+41m--1-93.97318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli 15:39+215:40+21m--1-89.07518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat 15:44-15:45-1m--1-84.08219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur 15:47+415:48+41m--1-81.39414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 15:50-15:51-1m--1-78.16016mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali 15:54+315:55+31m--1-75.17119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri 15:57-15:58-1m--1-72.810321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/VSPRBishnupriya 16:00+016:01+01m11-69.35415mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 16:03+716:05+82m--1-67.56416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#13/==/KLNTKalinagar 16:09+816:10+111m11-63.2749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/SMAESamudra Garh 16:13+1216:14+121m--1-59.56716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#15/==/DTAEDhatrigram 16:20+1316:21+131m--1-52.86916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara 16:25+1216:26+121m--1-48.28016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 16:29+1416:30+141m11-44.28614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#18/==/GPAEGuptipara 16:35+1516:36+151m--1-37.16813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#19/==/BHLABehula 16:38-16:39-1m--1-34.87315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar 16:43+2316:44+231m--1-30.08415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/BGAEBalagarh 16:46+016:47+01m--1-27.24913mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/JITJirat 16:51+1716:52+171m--1-23.97815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 16:56+1916:57+191m--1-18.76014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/DMLEDumurdaha 16:59-17:00-1m--1-16.79815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#25/==/KJUKuntighat 17:02+017:03+01m--1-13.49516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#26/==/TBAETribeni 17:05+2117:06+211m--1-10.35815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/BSAEBansh Baria 17:10+2317:11+241m--1-6.4913mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:304.5
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction 17:41+417:43+72m--1-1.95814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#29/==/HGYHooghly» 17:45-17:46-1m--10.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/CNSChuchura 17:48+3317:49+441m--11.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#31/==/CGRChandan Nagar 17:51+1117:52+111m--14.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#32/==/MUUMankundu 17:54+017:55+01m--17.26713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#33/==/BHRBhadreshwar 17:57+1217:58+121m--19.411214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#34/==/BBAEBaidyabati 18:00+018:01+01m--113.12313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#35/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 18:07+918:08+91m--115.5-13mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.5
#36/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 18:09+1218:10+121m--118.06411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#37/==/RISRishra 18:13+418:14+41m--121.23511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#38/==/KOGKonnagar 18:19+1118:20+111m--124.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#39/==/HMZHind Motor 18:21-18:22-1m--125.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#40/==/UPAUttarpara 18:24+2418:25+261m--127.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#41/==/BLYBally 18:26-18:27-1m--129.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#42/==/BEQBelur 18:29+1018:30+101m--131.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#43/==/LLHLiluah 18:33+1018:34+101m--132.82010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:48+5---137.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site