Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)

37926/Katwa-Howrah Local
কাটোয়া-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     कटवा-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hooghly and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    14 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:46 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HGY/Hooghly 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Hooghly and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -15:00+1--1-106.95922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  15:07+215:08+21m--1-100.06819mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  15:11-15:12-1m--1-96.68218mERSahebtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip  15:14+115:15+21m--1-93.97318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli  15:19+215:20+31m--1-89.07518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  15:24-15:25-1m--1-84.08219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur  15:27+215:28+31m--1-81.39414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  15:30-15:31-1m--1-78.16016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali  15:34+515:35+51m--1-75.17119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  15:37-15:38-1m--1-72.85221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  15:44+815:46+72m--1-67.56415mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#12%==%KLNTKalinagar  15:50+615:51+61m11-63.2749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13%==%SMAESamudra Garh  15:54+915:55+111m--1-59.55716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14%==%DTAEDhatrigram  16:02+1016:03+101m--1-52.86916mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/BGRABaghnapara  16:07+1216:08+221m--1-48.28016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  16:11+1616:12+161m--1-44.28612mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/GPAEGuptipara  16:17+1816:18+181m--1-37.16814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#18/==/BHLABehula  16:20-16:21-1m--1-34.87216mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  16:25-16:26-1m--1-30.08413mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/BGAEBalagarh  16:28-16:29-1m--1-27.24913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/JITJirat  16:33+2216:34+221m--1-23.97815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  16:38+2416:39+241m--1-18.76014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  16:41-16:42-1m--1-16.79815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#24/==/KJUKuntighat  16:44+1716:45+171m--1-13.49517mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#25/==/TBAETribeni  16:47+2616:48+261m--1-10.35816mERTribeni, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  16:52+2816:53+321m--1-6.4613mERBansberia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:484.5
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:41-517:43+42m--1-1.95814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#28/==/HGYHooghly»  17:45+017:46+01m--10.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/CNSChuchura  17:48+217:49+21m--11.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:51+917:52+91m--14.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#31/==/MUUMankundu  17:54-17:55-1m--17.26713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:57+917:58+91m--19.411214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  18:00+018:01+01m--113.12313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:07+918:08+91m--115.5-12mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.5
#35/==/SRPShrirampur  18:09+1118:10+111m--118.06411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#36/==/RISRishra  18:13-18:14-1m--121.23511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#37/==/KOGKonnagar  18:19+918:20+91m--124.110910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#38/==/HMZHind Motor  18:21-18:22-1m--125.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#39/==/UPAUttarpara  18:24+018:25+01m--127.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#40/==/BLYBally  18:26+018:27+01m--129.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#41/==/BEQBelur  18:29+1018:30+101m--131.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#42/==/LLHLiluah  18:33+1018:34+101m--132.8209mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:48+3---137.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site