Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63514/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
আসানসোল - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     आसनसोल - बर्द्धमान मेमू

ASN/Asansol Junction --> MNAE/Mankar

Refresh Live Status (13h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Mon Nov 02, 2015 (11:48AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    7 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 10:04 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

7 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction» -09:00+13710.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#2/==/KPKKalipahari 09:05+1709:06+181m--15.265106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#3/==/RNGRaniGanjX 09:18+1709:19+181m--118.361100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#4/==/UDLAndal Junction 09:26+1809:27+181m--125.49785mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:058.1
#5/==/OYRWariaX 09:32+2109:33+211m--133.56578mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:41+2009:43+192m5142.210076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#7/==/RBHRajbandhX 09:48+1909:49+191m--150.67470mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#8/==/PANPanagarhX 09:55+1909:56+201m--158.07769mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#9/==/MNAEMankar• 10:04+2110:05+211m--168.38264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#10/==/PAJParajX 10:11+2010:12+201m--176.53852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#11/==/GLIGalsiX 10:22+1710:23+171m--182.84649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/==/KANKhana Junction 10:36+2810:37+281m--192.88942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#13/==/TITTalit 10:41+2910:42+291m--198.75437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:50+8---1105.9-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.