Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
...
Mon Nov 02, 2015 (11:48AM)

63514/Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn MEMU
আসানসোল JN-বর্ধমান যোহন memu     आसनसोल जं-बर्द्धमान जं मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    7 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 10:04 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

7 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -09:00+7710.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#2/==/KPKKalipahari  09:05+1009:06+101m--15.365107mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3/==/RNGRaniGanjX  09:18+1009:19+101m--118.361100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#4/==/UDLAndal Junction  09:26+1009:27+111m--125.49885mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:058.2
#5/==/OYRWaria  09:32+1309:33+131m--133.56678mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX  09:41+1109:43+112m5142.49477mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#7/==/RBHRajbandhX  09:48+1109:49+111m--150.27871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/PANPanagarhX  09:55+1109:56+111m--158.07669mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#9/==/MNAEMankar•  10:04+1010:05+101m--168.28363mERMankur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#10/==/PAJParajX  10:11+1010:12+101m--176.53952mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11/==/GLIGalsiX  10:22+710:23+81m--182.94648mERBardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.9
#12/==/KANKhana Junction  10:36+1210:37+131m--192.98842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#13/==/TITTalit  10:41+1410:42+151m--198.75437mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:50+6---1105.9-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site