Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 21:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 21:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (11:53AM)

63514/Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn MEMU
আসানসোল JN-বর্ধমান যোহন memu     आसनसोल जं-बर्द्धमान जं मेमू

Sep 19 2014 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    7 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 10:04 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

7 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -09:00+2--10.064113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/KPKKalipahari  09:05+1709:06+171m--15.364106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3/==/RNGRaniGanjX  09:18+1109:19+111m--118.16292mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  09:26+1209:27+121m--125.49886mERAndal, West Bengal
5/==/OYRWaria  09:32+1709:33+171m--133.66678mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/DGRDurgapurX  09:41+709:43+72m--142.59471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
7/==/RBHRajbandhX  09:48+1609:49+161m--150.37872mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
8/==/PANPanagarhX  09:55+1509:56+151m--158.07670mERKaksa, West Bengal
9/==/MNAEMankar•  10:04+2110:05+211m--168.28365mERMankur, West Bengal
10/==/PAJParajX  10:11+1310:12+131m--176.53952mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/GLIGalsiX  10:22+1010:23+111m--183.04647mERBardhaman, West Bengal
12/==/KANKhana Junction  10:36+1210:37+131m--192.98142mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/TITTalit  10:41+1510:42+151m--198.35737mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:50+3---1105.9-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site